New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3914 listings found. |
| 1) |
Yoking Science and Religion: The Life and Thought of Ralph Wendell Burhoe
|
|
|
Chicago : Zygon Books , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, clean and bright interior, unmarked text. Light shelf wear to covers. 148 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Sixty-One Psalms of David
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Gentle bump to head and minor stains to base of spine, interior not affected. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Dust jacket in fresh mylar film cover. 120 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
101 Questions Children Ask About God
|
|
|
Wheaton : Tindale , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Softcover. Like New. Uncreased spine. Clean, unmarked, and tight. Illustrated. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Shattered Vows: Priests Who Leave
|
|
|
New York : William Morrow & Co. , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar. 215 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lightworks: Interpreted from the Original Hebrew Book of Isaiah
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper & Row , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Crisp pages in tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 78 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
Congregation: Contemporary Writers Read the Jewish Bible
|
|
|
New York : Harcourt Brace Jovanovich , 1987 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. 1st Ed. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with discreet associated stamps. Solid book block and firm binding. Minor shelf wear and handling wear. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 526 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Book of J
|
|
|
New York : Grove Weidenfeld , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar. 339 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Old Testament in Living Pictures: A Photo Guide to the Old Testament
|
|
|
Glendale : G/L Publications , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 9.75 Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings. A clean tight copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 156 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Ministry in America: A Report and Analysis, Based on an In-Depth Survey of 47 Denominations in the United States and Canada, with Interpretation by 18 Experts
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper & Row , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners, solid book block, clean pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 582 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 10) |
Exploring the Philosophy of Religion (Second Edition)
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs : Prentice Hall , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Some soiling on top edge of book block. Light wear to covers. 418 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
Pastoral Counseling Across Cultures
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Solid and square book block. Owner's initials and date on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 405 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 12) |
Election Day Sermons
|
|
|
Oak Ridge : Kuyper Institute , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. 1st Ed. New. Overstock. 219 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Altered Landscapes: Christianity in America, 1935-1985: Essays in Honor of Robert T. Handy
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris, name and date inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners, solid book block, tight binding and crisp pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 387 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Jesus Then and Now: His Life, Teaching and Relevance Today
|
|
|
England : Lion Publishing , 1983 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Previous owner's address label on free front endpaper. Seven pages with careful highlighting. Illustrated. 244 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Notes on the Holiness of God
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 2002 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Chronicles of the Barbarians: Firsthand Accounts of Pillage and Conquest, from the Ancient World to the Fall of Constantinople
|
|
|
New York : History Book Club , 1998 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 10.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 382 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Wisdom of Solomon (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 43)
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Straight spine, solid text block, clean and unmarked interior. Attractive rough cut edges. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 359 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ten Thoughts to Take Into Eternity: Living Wisely in Light of the Afterlife
|
|
|
New York : Simon & Schuster , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Aging with Grace: What the Nun Study Teaches Us About Leading Longer, Healthier, and More Meaningful Lives
|
|
|
New York : Bantam , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps on endpapers. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 237 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The World: Forever Our Parish
|
|
|
Lexington : Bristol Books , 1991 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 208 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 21) |
The True Solitude: Selections From the Writings of Thomas Merton
|
|
|
Kansas City : Hallmark , 1969 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Gift inscription on back of front cover discreetly concealed by dust jacket's front flap. Bookplate. Ink brackets to a couple of pages, else clean and crisp. Illustrated with black and white photos of Thomas Merton. Dust more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 22) |
Sisters in the Wilderness: The Challenge of Womanist God-Talk
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 287 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 23) |
Converging on Culture: Theologians in Dialogue with Cultural Analysis and Criticism (American Academy of Religion, Reflection and Theory in the Study of Religion)
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. No dust jacket as issued. 202 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Cook's Blessings
|
|
|
New York : Random House , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Name inked on back of front cover (concealed from sight by the dust jacket's front flap). Unmarked text. Solid binding. Attractive rough cut foredge. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 306 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 25) |
Transforming a People of God
|
|
|
Melbourne : Joint Board of Christian Education , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease. Solid and tight binding. Ex-libris. Name ibked neatly on half-title page and bottom edge of book block, unmarked elsewhere. 156 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 26) |
God and History in the Old Testament: The Encounter with the Absolutely Other in Ancient Israel
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy. Professionally rebound softcover with original covers pasted to boards and protected with clear laminate. Discreet marks on front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. 234 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Adam's Curse: Reflections on Religion & Literature
|
|
|
Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 2001 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . .75 x 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 83 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Face of Christ
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.75" x 11.75 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Illustrated endpapers. Dust jacket preserved in mylar cover. 157 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 29) |
What Are They Saying About Non-Christian Faith
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Clean, unmarked, tight. Appears unread. 83 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 30) |
Mysticism: Holiness East and West
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 1996 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Free front endpaper neatly removed. Dust jacket in new mylar. 525 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Visible Church
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 173 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 32) |
Jesus Christ His Life and Teaching
|
|
|
Elgin : Dove Publications , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with limited unobtrusive stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Appears unread. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 324 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 33) |
Augustine: Religion of the Heart
|
|
|
Nashville : Graded Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Tight binding. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 34) |
Healing Life's Hurts: Healing Memories Through the Five Stages of Forgiveness
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Appears unread. No spine crease and book block is in excellent shape. Sunned spine. Evenly age-browned throughout. 250 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 35) |
Belonging: Bonds of Healing & Recovery
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. No mark of ownership. Uncreased spine and tight binding. 255 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 36) |
Ten Greek Popes
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Light and Life Publishing , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread . Clean and unmarked. 65 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 37) |
On Wings of Faith: Evangelical Lutheran Synod of Missouri, Ohio, and Other States
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1943 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Pictorial card covers. No mark of ownership and no textual marking. Solid and tight binding. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 38) |
To Stay a Believer: The Challenge to Christians in the Age of Technology
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 114 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 39) |
The Turned Card: Christianity Before and After the Wall
|
|
|
Chicago : Loyola Press , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Ex-library copy with associated stamps and marks. Sans free front endpaper. Appears unread. Unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in mylar cover. Illustrated with black and white photos. 231 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 40) |
The Turned Card: Christianity Before and After the Wall
|
|
|
Chicago : Loyola Press , 1997 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Minimal stamps on endpapers, unmarked text. Sans free front endpaper. Firm binding. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 231 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 41) |
Methodist Altars
|
|
|
Charleston : Methodist Publishing House , 1961 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Minor cover wear. Illustrated. 138 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 42) |
Faith of Our Fathers: The Pilgrims (Volume 3)
|
|
|
Wilmington : Consortium Book , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Appears unread. Very little wear. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 240 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 43) |
Dictionary of Christian Art
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with minimal wear. Limited discreet stamps and marks. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, clean interior, unmarked text, solid and tight binding. 376 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 44) |
Encyclopedia of Women in Religious Art
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. No mark of ownership. Clean and crisp. Solid and tight. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 442 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 45) |
Is God the Only Reliable Father?
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 117 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 46) |
Red-Hot and Righteous: The Urban Religion of the Salvation Army
|
|
|
Cambridge : Harvard University Press , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former library copy with attendant library marks on front endpaper, unmarked text. Appears unread. Minimal wear. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 290 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
Journeying Within Transcendence: The Gospel of John through a Jungian Perspective
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No spine crease. Clean and bright. 217 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 48) |
Good Things Happen: Experiencing Community in Small Groups
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1992 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 158 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 49) |
Social Themes of the Christian Year: A Commentary on the Lectionary
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Geneva Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, crisp and unmarked pages, tight binding. Minor wear to covers. 283 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 50) |
Creation and Fall: A Theological Interpretation of Genesis 1-3
|
|
|
New York : Macmillan , 1967 . Paperback . Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Good. Previous owner's markings and underlining on pages. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3914 listings found. |















