New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3906 listings found. |
| 1) |
Receiving the Day: Christian Practices for Opening the Gift of Time
|
|
|
San Francisco : Jossey-Bass , 2000 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Pastor's Wife and the Church
|
|
|
Chicago : Moody Press , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Bookplate on back of front cover. Clean and unmarked text. Solid book block. Dust jacket with small missing piece near base of spine in new mylar cover. 361 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 3) |
As the Spirit Leads Us
|
|
|
Paramus : Paulist Press , 1971 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery library copy with discreet stampes on flyleaf and card pocket on back of front cover. Unmarked text. 250 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wisdom From A Pastor's Heart
|
|
|
San Francisco : Jossey Bass , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . .75 x 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 243 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Discipline of Surrender: Biblical Images of Discipleship
|
|
|
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 2001 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 130 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Single to God: Personal Prayers by Single Adults through Everyday Life
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Books , 1994 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Confronting the New Age: How to Resist a Growing Religious Movement
|
|
|
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. Blackened name on flyleaf. Unmarked and clean elsewhere. 230 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Thinking the Faith: Christian Theology in a North American Context
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 1991 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Good. Very neat penned underlining on text of first quarter of book. Uncreased spine, solid binding. 456 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
Romans 1-8 (The Wycliffe Exegetical Commentary)
|
|
|
Chicago : Moody Press , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Minimal shelf wear to covers. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. No dust jacket as issued. 591 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $53.50
|
|
| 10) |
Old Testament Exegesis: A Primer for Students and Pastors
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp interior. Clean and unmarked. 138 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Work and the Life of the Spirit
|
|
|
San Francisco : Mercury House , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps on endpapers. Unmarked edges and text. Appears unread. 305 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Modern Miraculous Cures: A Documented Account of Miracles and Medicine in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
London : Peter Davies , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Life of Prayer: Faith and Passion for God Alone
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Bethany House , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 252 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 14) |
Grace Works: Letting God Rescue You from Empty Religion
|
|
|
Sisters : Multnomah , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Softcover. Uncreased spine and tight binding. No ownership or textual markings. Two pages dog-eared. 275 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
What is the Church?: A Symposium of Baptist Thought
|
|
|
Nashville : Broadman Press , 1958 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on front flyleaf. Occasional inked underlining of text and helpful marginalia. Firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 189 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Christian Meditation and Inner Healing
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1991 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 143 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 17) |
Israel & the Holy Land: A Rand McNally Pocket Guide
|
|
|
Chicago : Rand McNally & Co. , 1985 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Gentlemen Theologianx: American Theology in Southern Culture 1795-1860
|
|
|
Durham : Duke University Press , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Straight spine, square corners, solid and tight binding, clean and unmarked interior. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 262 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 19) |
A History of Pastoral Care in America: From Salvation to Self-Realization
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked throughout. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp pages. Minor shelf wear. 416 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 20) |
Prospects for Growth: A Biblical View of Population, Resources, and the Future (Turning Point Christian Worldview Series)
|
|
|
Westchester : Crossway Books , 1990 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Red pen underlining on two pages. Two deog-eared corners. 282 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 21) |
Eschatology in Luke (Facet Books Biblical Series 30)
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1972 . Booklet . Very Good / . 4.75 x 7.5 tall . Used. Very Good. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. 29 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 22) |
Jesus Christ: Faith of Our Fathers (Volume I)
|
|
|
Wilmington : Consortium Book , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Appears unread. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 187 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Age of Reformation
|
|
|
Ithaca : Cornell University Press , 1973 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Professionally rebound former softcover. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps. Sans free front endpaper. Solid book block. Unmarked text. 145 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 24) |
The New International Commentary on the Old Testament: The Epistles to the Ephesians and Colossians
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Wm. B. Eerdmans , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tal . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid text block and tight binding. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 328 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 25) |
Pastor and Parish: A Systems Approach
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1977 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Two pages with neat underlining and marking. Crisp pages and tight binding. 85 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 26) |
Our Father: The Lord's Prayer for Children
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked throughout. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 116 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 27) |
Our Father: The Lord's Prayer for Children
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-church library copy with church name stamped on front endpaper, unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 117 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Traditions of Glastonbury
|
|
|
Thousand Oaks : Artisan Sales , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with line drawings. 136 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 29) |
Christ the Sacrament of the Encounter with God
|
|
|
New York : Sheed and Ward , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Cleric's name inked neatly on free front and underlinings to text. 222 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 30) |
The United Lutheran Church in America
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 1997 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. 382 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Story of Christian Hymnody
|
|
|
Rock Island : Augustana Press , 1959 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Straight spine with rolled spine tips, square corners, solid book block and firm binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. Light stray stains on book edges. Free front endpaper neatly clipped by former owner. 670 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 32) |
A Philosophy of Form
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1935 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with attendant discreet stamps and attachments. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean, unmarked text. Square and tight binding. 424 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 33) |
Neglected Saints
|
|
|
San Francisco : Ignatius Press , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, crisp pages and tight binding. No textual markings noted. Light dust stains on foredge and covers. 227 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 34) |
Commentary on the Epistles to the Ephesians and the Colossians
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on free front endpaper. Scarce lightly penciled underlining of text on about 5 pages. Solid and tight binding. Foxed text block edges. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 328 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 35) |
The Secularization of Christianity: An Analysis and a Critique
|
|
|
New York : Holt, Rinehart & Winston , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 286 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.45
|
|
| 36) |
The Historical Figure of Jesus
|
|
|
New York : Penguin Press , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Appears unread. Previous owner's signature on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 337 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 37) |
The Historical Figure of Jesus
|
|
|
New York : Penguin Press , 1993 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 337 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
Pagan & Christian In An Age of Anxiety: Some Aspects of Religious Experience from Marcus Aurelius to Constantine
|
|
|
New York : W. Norton & Co. , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No spine or reading crease more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 39) |
A Critical Lexicon and Concordance to the English and Greek Testament together with an Index of Greek Words and Several Appendices
|
|
|
London : Samuel Bagster and Sons , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Sturdy binding. Creased dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 999 + xxxiii pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 40) |
Number in the Scripture
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Kregel , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name pencilled on top right corner of front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Straight and square. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 303 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 41) |
Exodus and Sinai in History and Tradition (Growing Points in Theology)
|
|
|
Atlanta : John Knox Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name and date inked on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Light shelf wear to covers. 94 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 42) |
Talking About Death: A Dialogue Between Parent and Child
|
|
|
Boston : Beacon Press , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. 98 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 43) |
When Your Loved One is Dying: A Compassionate and Comprehensive Guide for the Living
|
|
|
Boston : Beacon Press , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked throughout. Solid and tight. Appears unread. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 44) |
Salvation by Surprise: A Commentary on the Book of Romans
|
|
|
Waco : Word , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Appears unread. Straight spine and solid text block. Tight binding. Clean interior with no ownership and textual markings. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 198 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 45) |
Sex is Dead and Other Postmortems
|
|
|
New York : Seabury Press , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 46) |
Will Religion Make Sense to Your Child?
|
|
|
Liguori : Liguorian Books , 1975 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. Illustrated. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
To Keep From Singing
|
|
|
San Jose : Resource Publications , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. Illustrated. 139 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 48) |
Maryknoll: At Work in the World
|
|
|
New York : Maryknoll Fathers , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8 x 11 Tall . Used. 2nd Printing. Very Good. Small abrasion on front cover from rubbing with other books in box. Address label on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Generous black and white and color photo illustrations. 155 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 49) |
Raised Catholic (Can You Tell?)
|
|
|
Little Rock : August House , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Hardcover. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Bible Stories for Parochial and Sunday Schools
|
|
|
St. Louis : Eden Publishing House , 1906 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Decorated cloth binding, no dust jacket as issued. Spine tips and corners rubbed. Ex-libris, name penciled on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Firm binding. 298 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3906 listings found. |














