New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3923 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Book of Common Prayer
|
|
|
London : Oxford University Press , 1930 . Leather . Good / . 3 x 4.75 Tall . Collectible. Brown pebble grain leather binding. Ex-libris. Name, date and inscription on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. All edges gilt. Sewn binding with loose stitching between pages 24 & 25 of 2nd part (Hymnal.) Text block structurally sound. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Words of Peace: Selections from the Speeches of the Winners of the Nobel Peace Prize
|
|
|
New York : Newmarket Press , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Other than the gift inscription on front flyleaf, this book is almost like new. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Clean and crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 139 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
Daughters of the Desert: Stories of Remerkable Women from Christian, Jewish, and Muslim Traditions
|
|
|
Woodstock : Skylight Paths Publishing , 2003 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former library copy with attendant stamps on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and tight. In mylar cover. 178 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Light for My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible
|
|
|
Urichsville : Barbour , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, clean and unmarked interior. Pages show age toning. 252 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Growing in Christ: A Thirteen-Week Follow-Up Course for the New and Growing Christians
|
|
|
Colorado Springs : Navpress , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 72 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 6) |
4000 Questions and Answers on the Bible (Complete and Unabridged)
|
|
|
Old Tappan : Spire/Revell , 1968 . Paperback . Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Good. Clean and unmarked. Age browned throughout. 143 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Apostolic Succession, Rethinking a Barrier to Unity: Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 34
|
|
|
Glen Rock : Paulist Press , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. "Franciscan Fathers" stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 181 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Popes and the Priesthood: A Symposium of Seven Papal Documents
|
|
|
St. Meinrad : Grail Publications , 1960 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-libris. Cleric's name pencilled neatly on title page. A couple of light pencil markings on two pages, unmarked elsewhere. 164 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 9) |
Le Petit Seminaire: The Official Yearbook of Quigley Memorial Preparatory Seminary, Chicago, Illinois
|
|
|
Chicago : Quigley Memorial Preparatory Seminary , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. Black cloth covered boards with title and ornaments embossed on front . An excellent copy that has remained in solitude since 1956. It is approaching its 50th birthday and is remarkably well preserved for its age. High quality calendar stock paper. Il more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $151.50
|
|
| 10) |
Associated Alumnae of the Sacred Heart: United States of America National Directory 1994
|
|
|
Saint Louis : Bernard C. Harris Publishing , 1994 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 8.75 x 11.25 tall . Used. Appears unread. No dust jacket as issued. No marking noted. Crisp pages and tight binding. Light stray stain on top edge of text block. 612 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $44.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Pope in Ireland: A Pictorial Record
|
|
|
New York : Mayflower Books , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 9 x 12 Tall . Collectible. No ownership marking. Clean and unmarked text and plates. Solid binding. Illustrated with full page color plates. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 62 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 12) |
The New English Bible: New Testament
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Green cloth binding, sans dust jacket. Straight spine and square corners. No mark of ownership. Solid and tight. Three very faint small stain on foredge. 432 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
St. Michael and the Angels
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN Books , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Shelf wear to covers. 133 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Media, Culture and Catholicism
|
|
|
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 220 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 15) |
First Eight Books of Caesar's Commentaries on the Gallic War
|
|
|
New York : David McKay Co. , 1896 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 6.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. 252 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Lighter Side of Church Life
|
|
|
Wheaton : Tyndale , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.25 x 5.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Cartoon illustrations. 173 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Index to the Reader's Digest Bible Large-Type Edition
|
|
|
Pleasantville : Reader's Digest Assoc. , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Index to Volumes 1, 2 and 3 of the Reader's Digest Bible. Softcover. Like New. 123 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
Concordance to the New English Bible New Testament
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Front flyleaves neatly excised. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 401 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 19) |
Leaves of Inspiration: Uplifting Words and Thoughts for Everyday Living
|
|
|
New York : Greenwich House , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Suede Edition. Appears unread, little to no wear. Gift inscription inked neatly on title page, clean and unmarked elsewhere. 58 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Saint Joseph Daily Missal and Hymnal
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1966 . Hardcover . Like New / . 4.25 x 6.5 Tall . Collectible. Hardcover. Like New. White cloth binding with vivid gilt letters on front and spine. All edges in bright gilt. Appears unread. No mark of ownership. Five silk ribbon markers. All English text. 1416 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Apocrypha of the Old Testament (Revised Standard Version)
|
|
|
New York : Thomas Nelson & Sons , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clean pages with no mark of ownership or textual markings. Top edge of book block dyed red. Edge chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 250 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 22) |
Evangelical Catechism: Christian Faith in the World Today
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1982 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. American Ed. No mark of former ownership. Uncreased spine. Appears unread. Solid and tight binding. Mildly age toned near page edges. 399 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 23) |
Le Monastere de Chevetogne
|
|
|
Belgium : Chevetogne , 1960 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 6.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Booklet. Clean pages. Text in French. Illustrated with b/w photos. 65 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Celebrate God's Mighty Deeds: Pupil's Text, Grade 2 (Come to the Father Series)
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.25 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean pages and unmarked text. Clipped top right corner of half title page where name used to be written. Minor shelf wear to front cover. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 25) |
A History of Private Life: Volume I, From Pagan Rome to Byzantium
|
|
|
Cambridge : The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 9 Tall . Used. Straight spin, no reading crease. Solid book block and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Small spot of upper right corner of eleven pages with dampstain. 670 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 26) |
The New American Bible Catholic Parish Edition
|
|
|
Wichita : Catholic Bible Publishers , 1995 . Leather . Like New / . 8.75 x 11.75 Tall . Collectible. Catholic Parish Ed. Brown leather binding with gilt stamps/ornaments on front. All edges gilt. Appears unused. Clean and unmarked. Light handling wear. 1247 pages + 64 pages. Encyclopedic Dictionary and Biblical Reference Guide. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $151.50
|
|
| 27) |
Discipline: The Glad Surrender
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Revell , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 20th Printing. Clean interior with no ownership or textual markings. Uncreased spine and tight binding. One dog-eared page. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Collected Works of Billy Graham
|
|
|
New York : Inspirational Press , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7 x 9.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp interior. Solid book block and tight binding. No marking of previous ownership noted. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 546 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 29) |
Prayers for All Occasions (Handy Library)
|
|
|
Garden City : Blue Ribbon Books , 1949 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Illustrated paper cover boards. Clean but age-toned interior. Illustrated. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Four Translation New Testament: King James Version, New American Standard Bible, Williams' New Testament In the Language of the People, Beck's New Testament In the Language of Today
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Decision/World Wide Publications , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Parallel Ed. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked but age-toned interior. Shelf wear to covers. Head and tail of spine rubbed and creased from sitting in the store. 739 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 31) |
Atti Degli Apostoli
|
|
|
Italy : Morcelliana Brescia , 1958 . Hardcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-abbey library copy with neat library stamps on prelims. Occasional underlining. No dust jacket. Text in Italian. 358 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $56.50
|
|
| 32) |
Deacons in the Church: A Report of a Working Party set up by the Advisory Council for the Church's Ministry
|
|
|
Westminster : Church of England , 1974 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Name on top right corner of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. 37 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 33) |
The New American Bible Tanslated from the Original Languages with Critical Use of All the Ancient Sources by Members of the Catholic Biblical Association of America
|
|
|
Pleasantville : The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.75 x 12.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Gilded top edge. Red silk ribbon marker. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 1162 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 34) |
The New English Bible, New Testament (Popular Edition)
|
|
|
Oxford : Oxford University Press. , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Popular Ed. Mildly sunned cloth binding, no dust jacket. Straight spine and square corners. "Discarded" neatly stamped in black on free front endpaper that has its top right corner clipped. Unmarked elsewhere. Firm binding 432 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 35) |
Saint Joseph Pocket Edition of the New American Bible: New Testament (Revised Edition)
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4 x 6.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Illustrated with complete notes and Bible aids. 597 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 36) |
A Man Named Father Jozo
|
|
|
Milford : The Riehle Foundation , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked interior. Minor shelf wear to covers. "Fr. Jozo Medugorge" inked on spine. Illustrated. 70 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 37) |
All the Miracles of the Bible
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1961 . Hardcover . New /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Blue cloth binding, no dust jacket as issued. 316 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Bible Today Reader: Selected Articles from the First Ten Years of The Bible Today
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-monastery copy in Very Good condition. Monastery stamps on front endpapers. Unmarked text. 424 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 39) |
Mary: Choosing the Joy of Obedience
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1999 . Booklet . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Booklet. Card covers in stapled binding. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. 79 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Augsburg Confession
|
|
|
: Fortress Press , 1980 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with line drawings. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 41) |
My Book of Bible Promises: The Right Scripture for Every Need
|
|
|
Westwood : Barbour Books , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 6.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No spine crease. Clean. Four pages dog eared. 304 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 42) |
Roma
|
|
|
: , . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial paper covered boards. Accordion style pages. Illustrated. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 43) |
Rome: 60 Fotocolor
|
|
|
: , . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial paper covered boards. Accordion style pages. Illustrated. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 44) |
Catholic and Christian: An Explanation of Commonly Misunderstood Catholic Beliefs
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. 232 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Women of the Cenacle
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Convent of Our Lady of the Cenacle , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Clothbound, sans dust jacket. Straight spine, square corners, solid and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Includes Blessed Therese Couderc (Foundress of the Society of Our Lady of the Retreat in the Cenacle) prayer card 249 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Faith We Live By
|
|
|
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 358 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 47) |
A History of the Christian Movement: The Development of Christian Institutions
|
|
|
Chicago : Nelson-Hall , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Former library copy in Very Good condition. Discrete markings on prelims. Clean and unmarked text. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Indexed. 321 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 48) |
Proprium de Tempore: The Proper of the Mass for Sundays and Holidays (Volume I)
|
|
|
New York : J. Fischer & Bro. , 1934 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear to cloth with rubbed extremities. All edges of book block dyed red. Two red silk ribbon markers. No mark of former ownership. Sound binding. 187 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $44.50
|
|
| 49) |
Life and Death: A Study of the Christian Hope
|
|
|
Ontario : Committee on Christian Faith, United Church of Can , 1959 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 50) |
Joshua, Judges, and Ruth (The Daily Study Bible Series)
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster , 1984 . Softcover . Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. Half-title and title page neatly removed by previous owner. Light shelf wear to covers. 282 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3923 listings found. |












