Prayer and Spiritualityfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Prayer and Spirituality | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Spirituality books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 929 listings found. |
| 1) |
God Delights in You: Introduction to Gospel Spirituality
|
|
|
New York : The Christophers , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. No spine crease. Clean and unmarked pages throughout. 154 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Enjoy the Lord: A Path to Contemplation
|
|
|
New York : Alba House , 1988 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 110 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
Spiritual Conferences
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1978 . Softcover . Good / . 1 x 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Highlighting on introduction pages, unmarked elsewhere. 283 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Matter of Life and Death
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-third Publications , 1986 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 74 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
100 Prayers for Making Faith Connections
|
|
|
Chicago : Thomas More , 1999 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 7.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 215 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 6) |
Excellence in Leadership: Reaching Goals with Prayer, Courage & Determination
|
|
|
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1986 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.75" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 132 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 7) |
How to Make Sense of God
|
|
|
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1995 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 327 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Prayer in Your Home: Reflections on Family Prayer
|
|
|
Dublin : Veritas , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. 61 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Inheriting the Master's Cloak: Creative Biblical Spirituality
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1985 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minimal shelf wear. 191 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 10) |
Experiencing Jesus
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1981 . Softcover . New / . . New. This book examines what a religious experience is, how Jesus promised it to his followers, how the genuine experience of God can be distinguished from self-deception and hallucination, how Jesus reveals himself through Scripture and the spirit, and how th more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sent from the Father: Meditations on the Fourth Gospel
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's initials neatly inked on free front endpaper. 115 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 12) |
Christ Triumphs Through Humility
|
|
|
New York : Scepter , 1975 . Booklet . Very Good / . 3.5 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Card covers in staled binding. Clean and unmarked. 18 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
God's Name is Love: Daily Reflections of Carlo Carretto
|
|
|
Hyde Park : New City Press , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Little to no wear. No spine crease. Clean and crisp throughout. 131 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Liberation, the Jesus Mode: Reflections on the Gospels for the B-Cycle
|
|
|
New York : Orbis , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps and marks. Appears unread. 275 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 15) |
Straws from the Crib
|
|
|
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1964 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Ex-monastery copy in Good condition. Attendant unobtrusive stamps on endpapers. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 556 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 16) |
Never Alone: A Personal Way to God
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1994 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 115 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Praying with Therese of Lisieux
|
|
|
Winona : St. Mary's Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 121 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
Praying Our Experiences
|
|
|
Winona : St. Mary's Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good. Small ink stain on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. 57 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 19) |
Jesus, Heaven on Earth: Reflections on the Gospels for the A-cycle
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Ex-monastery library copy in Very Good condition. Monastery stamps on prelims. Unmarked edges. Clean and tight. 307 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Risen Life: Healing A Broken World
|
|
|
New York : Orbis , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Inscription on front endpaper, umarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 115 pages. Ships within 24 hours. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 21) |
Creation & Human Dynamism: A Spirituality for Life
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third , 1985 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 100 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 22) |
Joey
|
|
|
New York : Image/Doubleday , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 6.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 149 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 23) |
Healing the Heart: The Power of Biblical Heart Imagery
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1986 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 137 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 24) |
Called to Service
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press & Dove Publications , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. 168 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Praying with Francis of Assisi
|
|
|
Winona : St. Mary's Press , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 105 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 26) |
Following Christ: Experiencing Life the Way It Was Meant to Be
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Zondervan , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Moderate shelf wear to covers. Clean and unmarked. 219 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 27) |
Faith on Monday
|
|
|
New York : W.H. Sadlier , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 112 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 28) |
Living Our Dying: A Way to the Sacred In Everyday Life
|
|
|
New York : Hyperion , 1996 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 234 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 29) |
Dear Heart, Come Home: The Path of Midlife Spirituality
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 2001 . Softcover . New / . . New. New. Overstock. 205 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 30) |
May I Have This Dance?
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 2001 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 182 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 31) |
Fresh Bread and Other Gifts of Spiritual Nourishment
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 158 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 32) |
Praying Our Goodbyes
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 183 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 33) |
Fresh Bread and Other Gifts of Spiritual Nourishment
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. 6th Printing. Ex-libris. Address label on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. 159 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 34) |
May I Have This Dance
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1999 . Softcover . Good / . 7" x 8" Tall . Used. Good. Highlighting on text of some pages. 182 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 35) |
Blessings: Prayers and Declarations for a Heartful Life
|
|
|
New York : Tarcher/Putnam , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . .75 x 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. 185 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 36) |
Learning to Pray: A Guide for Young People
|
|
|
Liguori : Liguori Publications , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. 80 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Beyond Broken Dreams: A Scriptural Pathway to New Life
|
|
|
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clean and devoid of previous ownership markings. 62 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
James (Lifechange Series/12 Lessons)
|
|
|
Colorado Springs : Navpress , 1988 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper. Penciled marginal notes on some pages. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 39) |
The Better Part: Stages of Contemplative Living
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 2000 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 40) |
Prayers for a Lifetime
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's initials inked neatly on front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Book appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 175 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.45
|
|
| 41) |
Belief Today
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 42) |
Our Christian Faith: Answers for the Future
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. The authors offer a throught-provoking exchange of ideas on the essence of Christian Faith that seeks to answer the central question: can we live the Christian Faith with conviction and intellectual honesty? Book is in very good condition. Ex-libris, na more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 43) |
Happiness Through Prayer
|
|
|
Dublin : Clonmore & Reynolds, Ltd. , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and tight. Price-clipped dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. Head of text block is dyed red. 109 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 44) |
Praying with Benedict
|
|
|
Winona : St. Mary's Press , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 124 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 45) |
Amazing Grace: A Vocabulary of Faith
|
|
|
New York : Riverhead Books , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy. Card pocket paste residue on free front endpaper. Appears unread. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 384 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Cloister Walk
|
|
|
New York : Riverhead Books , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar film cover. 385 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 47) |
Amazing Grace: A Vocabulary of Faith
|
|
|
New York : Riverhead Books , 1998 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 384 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 48) |
Dakota: A Spiritual Geography
|
|
|
New York : Ticknor & Fields , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and crisp pages. Tight and square. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Cloister Walk
|
|
|
New York : Riverhead Books , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Some shelf wear. 385 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 50) |
Dakota: A Spiritual Geography
|
|
|
Boston : Houghton Mifflin , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Carefully read. No spine crease. Clean and unmarked text. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 929 listings found. |
















































