Prayer and Spiritualityfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Prayer and Spirituality | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Spirituality books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 926 listings found. |
| 1) |
Spirituality of the Beatitudes: Matthew's Challenge for First World Christians
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1981 . Softcover . Good / . 6" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Superficial damp stain to bottom edge. Mild spine lean. 244 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Spirituality of the Beatitudes: Matthew's Challenge for First World Christians
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1981 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 244 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
Outgrowing Catholicism
|
|
|
Madison : The Windhover Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 171 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
In the House of the Lord: Inhabiting the Psalms of Lament
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Jesus Meditations: A Guide for Contemplation
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad Publishing Company , 2002 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Four pages with scarce underlining and marginal notes. No CD. 191 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
A Maryknoll Book of Prayer
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 2003 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 290 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Freedom of Holiness: Biblical Reflections on the Witness of the Saints
|
|
|
Harrisburg : Morehouse , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Appears unread. Previous owner's name on prelim, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp. 195 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 8) |
Praying with Dominic
|
|
|
Winona : St. Mary's Press , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 119 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 9) |
Prayer: The Key to Salvation
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1985 . Softcover . Like New / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Mild shelf wear to covers. 226 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Losing God
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
Struggles of Faith
|
|
|
Dublin : The Columba Press , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 12) |
Free to Believe: Ten Steps to Faith
|
|
|
Chicago : Loyola University Press , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 118 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 13) |
New Prayers
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease, pages are unmarked and crisp, and binding is tight. 189 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Prayers
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. Housed in a Very Good slipcase. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 15) |
Prayers
|
|
|
kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Breath of Love
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1987 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 206 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 17) |
New Prayers
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 189 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
Prayers
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 19) |
With Open Heart
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, crisp, solid and tight. Dust jacket protected in new mylar. 231 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 20) |
Reason is Beguiled: On the Mystery of Martyrdom and of Total Self-Gift
|
|
|
New York : Alba House , 2000 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Listening God
|
|
|
Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1989 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Shelf wear to dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 132 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 22) |
Love in the Gospels
|
|
|
Chicago : Thomas Moore Press , 1982 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 175 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 23) |
A Place Like Any Other: Sabbath Blessings
|
|
|
New York : Image , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 229 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 24) |
Hiding in Plain Sight: Sabbath Blessings
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1998 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 135 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 25) |
Reaching: The Journey to Fulfillment
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper & Row , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. In Very Good condition. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 207 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Other side of Silence: A Guide to Christian Meditation
|
|
|
New Jersey : Paulist Press , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Clean, tight and solid. 314 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 27) |
In the Heart of the World: Thoughts, Stories and Prayers
|
|
|
New York : MJF Books , 1995 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 4.75" x 6.75" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 110 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 28) |
A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations
|
|
|
New York : Harper and Row , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Previous owner's name inked neatly on front endpaper, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 78 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 29) |
The Love of Christ: Spiritual Counsels
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper and Row , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 115 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 30) |
Total Surrender
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant Publications , 1985 . Paperback . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 157 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 31) |
A Thought for the Day
|
|
|
Greenville : The Gospel Hour , 1975 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 5th Printing. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, solid and tight. No dust jacket if issued. 249 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 32) |
I Will Trust
|
|
|
Greenville : The Gospel Hour , 1977 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 1st Printing. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, solid and tight. No dust jacket if issued. 112 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 33) |
First Thunder: An Adventure of Discovery
|
|
|
Edmonds : SFA Publications , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. 3rd Ed. New. Overstock. 279 pages. Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 34) |
Jesus: A Disciple's Search
|
|
|
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church library copy. Ownership marking on flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 129 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Asian Journal of Thomas Merton
|
|
|
New York : New Directions Publishing , 1975 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, clean and unblemished pages, solid and tight book block. Illustrated. 445 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 36) |
Signs of Grace: Meditations on the Notre Dame Campus
|
|
|
Lanham : Rowman & Littlefield , 2001 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 37) |
Easter in Ordinary: Reflections on Human Experience and the Knowledge of God
|
|
|
Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 313 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 38) |
Forever Love: God's Plan for Happiness
|
|
|
Detroit : Pime World , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 294 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Little Notebook: The Journal of a Contemporary Woman's Encounters with Jesus
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper , 1995 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 231 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 40) |
Scripture Notes: Worship Resources Libruary
|
|
|
Lima : CSS Pubishing , 1984 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. For Use with Common (Consensus), Lutheran, and Roman Catholic Lectionaries. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 196 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 41) |
Lord, Teach Us to Live
|
|
|
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1985 . Softcover . Like New / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked, Minor shelf wear. 111 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 42) |
Evangelistic Messages
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1975 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 8th Printing. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, solid and tight. No dust jacket if issued. 207 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 43) |
What Think Ye of Christ? And Other Sermons
|
|
|
Greenville : The Gospel Hour , 1976 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 7th Printing. Hardcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, solid and tight. No dust jacket if issued. 207 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 44) |
By Grace and Other Sermons
|
|
|
Greenville : The Gospel Hour , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. No mark of former ownership. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. No dust jacket if issued. Minor cover wear. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Atonement of Christ
|
|
|
Greenville : The Gospel Hour , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 5th Printing. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Solid and tight binding. Some spotting on foredge of text block. No dust jacket if issued. 291 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 46) |
Everlasting Life
|
|
|
Greenville : The Gospel Hour , 1975 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 4th Printing. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, solid and tight. No dust jacket if issued. 112 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 47) |
The New Birth
|
|
|
Greenville : The Gospel Hour , 1973 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 5th Printing. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, solid and tight. No dust jacket if issued. 230 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 48) |
How Religious is God? And Other Irreverent Questions
|
|
|
Canada : Wood Lake Books , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 124 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 49) |
Learning to Use Your Bible
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Well preserved. Clean, crisp and bright. 170 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Lord's Prayer
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper & Row , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former library copy with attendant discreet stamps, unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 926 listings found. |






































