Prayer and Spiritualityfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Prayer and Spirituality | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Spirituality books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 926 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Treasury of Religious & Spiritual Quotations: Words To Live By
|
|
|
Pleasantville : Reader's Digest , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 2 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Silk ribbon marker. Dust jacket in new protective mylar film cover. 640 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 2) |
A Work of Heart
|
|
|
San Fraancisco : Jossey-Bass , 2000 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar. 205 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 3) |
Healing Prayer: God's Divine Intervention in Medicine, Faith, and Prayer
|
|
|
Nashville : Nelson , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 191 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 4) |
Christian Perfection and Contemplation
|
|
|
St. Louis : Herder , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 470 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $151.50
|
|
| 5) |
Your Personality and the Spiritual Life
|
|
|
Wheaton : Victor Books , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages, solid and tight binding. 186 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 6) |
Why Prayer?: And How to Pray
|
|
|
Milford : Faith Publishing Co. , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. 82 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 7) |
Prayers for Married Couples
|
|
|
Liguori : Liguori , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 7.75" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 8) |
Handbook for the Soul
|
|
|
Canada : Little, Brown & Co. , 1995 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 215 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Parables of the Lord
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Convent name inked on front endpaper. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Parables of the Lord
|
|
|
New York : Herder and Herder , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Clean, unmarked and tight. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Doubts and Loves: What is Left of Christianity
|
|
|
New York : Canongate , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and crisp. Square and solid. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 320 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Prayer for Wholeness and Healing
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 79 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.45
|
|
| 13) |
The Challenge of the Disciplined Life: Christian Reflections on Money, Sex & Power
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No spine crease. 260 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
In His Spirit: A Guide to Today's Spirituality
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1982 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. A decent copy in Good condition. Check marks and some pen underlining. One page with short scholarly note. 117 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Christwalk
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 204 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 16) |
Now, That's a Miracle: Reflections on Faith and Life
|
|
|
Lima : CSS Publishing , 1996 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid binding. Illustrated. 106 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
Pray: An Introduction to the Spiritual Life for Busy People (Moderator's Manual)
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's name inked neatly on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine devoid of any reading crease. 163 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Strangest Way: Walking the Christian Path
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Crisp pages in tight binding. 175 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Live Well, Die Holy
|
|
|
Manchester : Sophia Institute , 1998 . Softcover . New / . . New. Sixteen things one can do to put his life in order now, so he can start living better today and be prepared for death whenever it comes. These sixteen steps frees one from fear, invigorates spiritual life and brings the consoling peace of God. New. Ove more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.45
|
|
| 20) |
The Road to Joy: The Letters of Thomas Merton to New and Old Friends
|
|
|
New York : Farrar, Straus, Giroux , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Limited unobtrusive marks and minimal wear. Dust jacket in new mylar jacket. 383 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 21) |
Loneliness is for Loving
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. This book probes the meaning and importance of loneliness as a universal and fundamental human experience. It shows that loneliness can drive us out of ourselves to others and to God. Book is in very good condition. Clean and unmarked, crisp and tight. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 22) |
Paths to Prayer
|
|
|
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1998 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 148 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 23) |
Mantras for the Morning: An Introduction to Holistic Prayer
|
|
|
Collegeville : The Liturgical Press , 1981 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 119 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 24) |
Discovering God's Presence
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1980 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 X 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 187 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Contemplative Way of Prayer: Deepening Your Life with God
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant Publications , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tight. 110 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 26) |
An Offering of Uncles: The Priesthood of Adam and the Shape of the World
|
|
|
New York : Sheed and Ward , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 182 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.45
|
|
| 27) |
Your Future is Your Friend: An Inspirational Pilgrimage through the Twenty-third Psalm
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans Publishing , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and crisp interior, solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 98 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Friendship of Christ
|
|
|
Fort Collins : Roman Catholic Books , . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp pages. 167 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Road to You: Callings and How We Fulfill Them
|
|
|
New York : Alba House , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Former monastery library copy in Very Good condition. Monastery stamps and gift inscription on prelims, unmarked text. Minimal wear. Appears unread. No spine crease. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 30) |
Everyday Simplicity: A Practical Guide to Spiritual Growth
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Sorin Books , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 207 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 31) |
Seeds of Sensitivity: Deepening Your Spiritual Life
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Former owner's name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. No spine crease. Crisp pages and tight binding. 157 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 32) |
Living Simply in an Anxious World
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Shelf wear to covers. Clean and unmarked interior. 102 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 33) |
Touching the Holy
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Drawing on the experience of contemporary Christians and the wisdom of desert fathers and mothers, this book shows that the simplicity and openness of truly ordinary people are a meeting place with God. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Minor more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 34) |
With God on Our Side
|
|
|
Dublin : Veritas , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 115 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 35) |
Love Bade Me Welcome
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name inked on half title page, unmarked text and tight binding. Appears unread. 85 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 36) |
The Bible Speaks to You
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 320 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 37) |
Ideals to Live By: A Guide to the Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius of Loyola
|
|
|
New York : Benziger Brothers , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Red buckram covered boards, no dust jacket. No mark of previous ownership. Clean pages in nice tight binding. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 38) |
A Spirituality for the Long Haul: Biblical Risk and Moral Stand
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 164 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
Christ and the Christian
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . .75" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram bound. No dust jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. Strong binding. Small tear on cloth along spine. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 40) |
What it Means to be a Christian: Finding New Life in an Old Faith
|
|
|
New York : Farrar, Straus & Cudahy , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 41) |
Hanging in There with Christ
|
|
|
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 130 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 42) |
Journey in the Risen Christ
|
|
|
New York : Alba House , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.75" x 8.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 130 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 43) |
Enthusiasm In the Spirit
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 44) |
Jesus' Parables: Finding Our God Within
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's address label on half title page. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked pages and tight binding. Small damp stain on bottom edge. 165 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 45) |
Praying in Time
|
|
|
San Francisco : Ignatius , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 194 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 46) |
Enjoying the Closeness of God
|
|
|
Minneapolis : World Wide Publications , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6,25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 269 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 47) |
Enjoying the Closeness of God
|
|
|
Minneapolis : World Wide Publications , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 269 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 48) |
Retreat: Time Apart for Silence & Solitude
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper , 1995 . Softcover . Like New / . 7.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 217 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 49) |
Life, Death, and Destiny
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 50) |
Times of Grace: The Sign of Forty in the Bible
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Name inked neatly on free front endpaper. Tiny inked check marks on some pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 189 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 926 listings found. |














































