Prayer and Spiritualityfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Prayer and Spirituality | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Spirituality books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 925 listings found. |
| 1) |
Love and Living
|
|
|
Orlando : Harcourt Brace , 1985 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 232 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
Bread in the Wilderness
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Unmarked text. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
What Are These Wounds?: The life of a Cistercian mystic, Saint Lutgarde of Aywieres
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1950 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Good. Former convent library copy. No endpapers and lower half of title page is torn. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 191 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 4) |
No Man is an Island
|
|
|
New York : Harcourt Brace , 1978 . Softcover . Good / . . Used. In Good condition. Underlining on some pages. 264 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Meditations: On the Monk Who Dwells in Daily Lie
|
|
|
New York : Harper Perennial , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Near fine condition. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Remainder bar on bottom edge. 107 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Saints in Due Season: Essays on the Art of Christian Aging
|
|
|
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 147 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 7) |
A Thomas Merton Reader
|
|
|
New York : Harcourt, Brace & World , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 6" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 553 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 8) |
Centuries
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Brothers , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked, tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 228 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 9) |
Spiritual Friend: Reclaiming the Gift of Spiritual Direction
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1980 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, clean and unmarked interior. 264 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 10) |
Knowing the Face of God: The Search for a Personal Relationship with God
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Grason , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp pages. Tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 256 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
Celtic Quest: A Healing Journey for Irish Catholics
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Prayer's Apprentice: A Year With the Great Spiritual Mentors
|
|
|
Nashville : Word , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 256 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Kneeling Christian
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 155 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Spirituality for Ministry
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Blacked out previous owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine, solid book block, tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 198 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Putting Away Childish Things: The Virgin Birth, the Empty Tomb, and Other Fairy Tales You Don't Need to Believe to Have a Living Faith
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper , 1994 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 306 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 16) |
Show Us Your Face, and We Shall Work Wonders
|
|
|
Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1985 . Softcover . New / . . New. This book is a call to revive our faith and hope, our courage and enthusiasm, our love of God and neighbor. NEW. Overstock. 106 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
She Can Laugh At the Days to Come: Strengthening the Soul for the Journey Ahead
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 207 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Dream of God: A Call to Return
|
|
|
Boston : Cowley Publications , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 151 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 19) |
Man and God: Passages Chosen and Arranged to Express a Mood About God and Man
|
|
|
Boston : Houghton Mifflin , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 576 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
A Monastic Year: Reflections from a Monastery
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant Publications , 2000 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . New. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 181 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 21) |
Jesus and Caesar Augustus: A Legend
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 165 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.45
|
|
| 22) |
Pattern of Scripture
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1959 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Former monastery library copy in Very Good condition. With attendant stamps on prelims. Unmarked edges and text. Little to no wear. Appears unread. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 23) |
Quiet Places
|
|
|
Pleasantville : Reader's Digest , 1998 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7" x 7.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Way of the Cross:The Passion of Christ in the Americas
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 111 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 25) |
Praying In Your Own Voice Through Writing
|
|
|
Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 26) |
Pilgrims in This World: A Lay Spirituality
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1990 . Softcover . New / . .75" x 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 312 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 27) |
Soul and Money: A Theology of Wealth
|
|
|
New York : Episcopal Church Center , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 155 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 28) |
Christ the Leader
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1937 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. 1940 Reprint. Previous owner's name inked on front endpaper and title page. Book interior is clean and unmarked. 458 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 29) |
Praying the Psalms
|
|
|
Winona : Saint Mary's Press , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Upstanding spine with no reading crease. Clean and unmarked interior. Light shelf wear to covers. 168 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 30) |
Seasons That Laugh or Weep: Musings on the Human Journey
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Pages are clean and crisp. Price-clipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 132 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 31) |
Faith and the Future
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1982 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 32) |
Pray: How to Be Effective in Prayer
|
|
|
Colorado Springs : Navpress , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Clean, unmarked pagesand tight binding. 171 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Mystic Heart: Discovering a Universal Spirituality in the World's Religions
|
|
|
Novato : New World Library , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 1 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 292 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 34) |
A Monk In the World: Cultivating A Spiritual Life
|
|
|
Novato : New World Library , 2002 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 237 pages. Multiple copies. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 35) |
Living Life Fully: Personal and Social Issues from a Christian Perspective
|
|
|
Hong Kong : Chinese Christian Literature Council , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 8.25 x 11Tall . New. New. Overstock. 227 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 36) |
Sacred Heart: Gateway to God
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 2001 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 134 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 37) |
Where God Weeps
|
|
|
San Francisco : Ignatius , 1989 . Softcover . Like New / . .75 x 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Clean and tight. Illustrated. 250 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 38) |
The New Guide to Reading and Studying the Bible (Enlarged Edition)
|
|
|
Wilmington : Michael Galzier, Inc. , 1984 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 235 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Enduring Heart: Spirituality for the Long Haul
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 2000 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Tight and square. Dust jacket protected in new mylar film cover. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 40) |
The Healing Power of Faith
|
|
|
Glendale : Westwood Publishing , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Clipped top corner of half-title page. 366 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 41) |
A Heritage of Hymns: Melodies from Around the World
|
|
|
Chicago : World Library Publications , 1980 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Booklet. In Very Good condition. Card wraps in stapled binding. Ex-libris, name blind stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 110 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 42) |
Finding God in All Things: A Companion to the Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean crisp pages in tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 43) |
God and You: Prayer as a Personal Relationship
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. 83 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 44) |
Letting God Come Close: An Approach to the Ignatian Spiritual Exercises
|
|
|
Chicago : Loyola Press , 2001 . Softcover . Like New / . 5" x 7" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 204 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 45) |
God and You: Prayer as a Personal Relationship
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery library copy with limited unobtrusive stamps. Appears unread. Solid and tight. 83 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Process of Forgiveness
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Former library copy in Very Good condition. Discreet library stamps on endpapers. Clean text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 153 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
From Image to Likeness: The Christian Journey into God
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 1997 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant unobtrusive stamps and markings. No flyleaf. Appears unread. Clean text and tight binding. 155 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 48) |
Fom Image to Likeness: The Christian Journey into God
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former owner's name blind stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar film cover. 155 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 49) |
Protect Us From All Anxiety: Meditations for the Depressed
|
|
|
Chicago : ACTA , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 112 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 50) |
Celebrating God's Presence
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 7.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. 124 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 925 listings found. |














































