Mariologyfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Mariology | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / History books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 136 listings found. |
| 1) |
Maria Mater Dei
|
|
|
Roma : Societa Amici Delle Catacombe , 1931 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 6.75 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. Text in Italian. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 2) |
A Crown of Stars: Scriptural Meditations on the Rosary
|
|
|
South Bend : Marian Pubications , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Pamphlet. Very Good. Stiff card covers in stapled binding. No mark of previous ownership. Illustrated. 37 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 3) |
Madonna
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Winston Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 9 x 11.5 Tall . Used. No mark of ownership. Clean interior and crisp pages. Illustrated. Forty magnificent full-color images of the Madonna with links to texts from Scripture and quotations from prayers, hymns and poetry. 63 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
In Praise of Mary: Hymns from the First Millennium of the Easter and Western Churches
|
|
|
Middlegreen : St. Paul Publications , 1981 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.75 Tall . Used. Former library copy in Good condition. One discreet stamp on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Free front endpaper neatly removed. Illustrated with reproductions of six illuminated codices kept in the Este Library of Modena and from a codex of the State more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Madonna: An Anthology of Verse & Prose
|
|
|
New York : Smithmark Publishers , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Illustrated in full color. Printed on high quality glossy paper. Minor scuffs to dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Joy of All Creation: An Anglican Meditation on the Place of Mary
|
|
|
Cambridge : Cowley , 1984 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 162 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 7) |
Catherine Laboure and the Modern Apparitions of Our Lady
|
|
|
New York : Kenedy & Sons , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition for its age. Clean pages and solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 243 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Tears of Mary and Fatima: Why?
|
|
|
Paulina : Hebert , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Mildly rubbed pictorial wraps. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Miryam of Judah: Witness in Truth & Tradition
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Miryam of Nazareth: Woman of Strength and Wisdom
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Tight copy. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
Miryam of Judah: Witness in Truth & Tradition
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1987 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Good condition. No previous ownership markings. Front hinge starting. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Miryam of Nazareth: Woman of Strength & Wisdom
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Tight copy. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Life of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
|
|
Springfield : Templegate , 1954 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Good. Evenly age-browned pages. No mark of previous ownership. Tight and square binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar film cover. 383 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 14) |
Mary's Message to the World
|
|
|
New York : Blue Dolphin Press , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5" x 7,5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 189 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mary's Message to the World
|
|
|
New York : Putnam , 1991 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 7.75" Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 284 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 16) |
Our Lady of Fatima: Prophecies of Tragedy or Hope?
|
|
|
York : The American TFP , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6" x8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 103 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fatima: Pilgrimage to Peace
|
|
|
Garden City : Hanover House , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Previous owner name inked on free front endpaper. Unmarked elsewhere. Rough cut pages in tight binding. Edgeworn dust jacket in fresh protective mylar cover. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Holy Mountain of La Salette
|
|
|
New York : Preserving Christian Publications , 1996 . Softcover . New / . . New. New. Overstock. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Blessed Among Women: The Birth, Life, Ministry, Ascension and Coronation of Mary. Mother of Jesus
|
|
|
Ojai : Talking Pines Publications , 1980 . Softcover . Like New / . .75" x 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor cover wear. 271 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 20) |
Mary Today: The Challenging Woman
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . .75" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name stamped on front endpaper and foredge, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 21) |
A Scriptural Rosary
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : Basilica of the Immaculate Conception , . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Pictorial card covers. Light crease on front cover. Clean and unmarked interior. 66 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Many Faces of Mary: A Love Story
|
|
|
: Journeys of Faith , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Carefully read. No spine crease. Crisp pages throughout. Illustrated. 242 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 23) |
Blessed Are You Who Believed
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1982 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in new mylar film cover. 85 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 24) |
Mary According to Women
|
|
|
Kansas City : Leaven Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. 163 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 25) |
Our Lady of Light
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1947 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Illustrated with blue-toned photos. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 225 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Life of Mary, Mother of Jesus: A Book of Master Paintings, Poetry and Prose
|
|
|
New York : Guild Press , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Straight spine, solid book block, tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated with full page 91 color masterworks of art. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 27) |
Woman of Many Titles
|
|
|
Milford : The Riehle Foundation , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 63 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Love of Mary: Readings for the Month of May
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1984 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears partially read. Clean and crisp.. 220 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 29) |
Jesus Called Her Mother
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Bethany House , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 202 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Spirituality of Fatima and Medjurgorje
|
|
|
Milford : Faith Publishing , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean pages. Minor shelf wear. 130 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 31) |
Truly Our Sister: A Theology of Mary in the Communion of Saints
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 2003 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unblemished pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 379 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 32) |
Fatima Secret: A Layman's Recall to the Age of Faith
|
|
|
San Bernardino : Elbee Press , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Pamphlet. Pictorial card wraps in stapled binding. Illustrated with b/w photos. 37 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 33) |
Unafraid
|
|
|
Tyndale : Moving Fiction , Wheaton . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Appears unread. Previous owner's name inked on free front endpaper. Unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 212 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 34) |
Fatima Priest
|
|
|
Pound Ridge : Good Counsel Publications , 1997 . Softcover . Like New / . .5" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 342 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 35) |
The Wonder of Mary: Basic Teachings of Saint John Bosco on Mary as the Help of Christians in the Light of the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Newton : Don Bosco College , 1983 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pamphlet. Illustrated stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean and crisp. Minor wear to front cover. 76 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 36) |
Mary, Mother of the Church: What Recent Popes Have Said about the Blessed Mother's Role in the Church
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial card wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 83 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 37) |
Fatima: The Great Sign
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, tight. 148 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Wonder of Guadalupe
|
|
|
Rockford : Tan Books , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. Carefully read and well preserved. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Fatima
|
|
|
Rockford : Tan Books , 1980 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 148 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 40) |
The Wonder of Guadalupe
|
|
|
Rockford : Tan Books , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 41) |
Heart of the Rosary
|
|
|
Ozone Park : Catholic Literary Guild , 1941 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Marian blue buckram binding. No dust jacket. Handmade card presumably by Sr. Benilla taped to back of front cover. Vintage Marian card pasted to free front endpaper. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 42) |
Fatima Priest
|
|
|
Pound Ridge : Good Counsel Publications , 1999 . Paperback . Like New / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Illustrated. 354 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Foot of the Cross or the Sorrows of Mary
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease. Clean and crisp interior. Mildly shelf wear. 406 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 44) |
Fatima: Prophecies of Tragedy and Triumph
|
|
|
Buffalo : Immaculate Heart Publications , 1994 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Age-browned text block edges and pages. Illustrated. 367 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 45) |
The World's First Love
|
|
|
Garden City : McGraw Hill , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Name on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Tight and solid binding. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 246 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 46) |
Blessed Among Women: Encounters with Mary and Her Message
|
|
|
New York : Harmony/Crown , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Collectible. In Like New condition. Inscribed and signed by the Author. Clean and unmarked text. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 284 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 47) |
Hey Mary
|
|
|
Asbury : 101 Foundation , 2002 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean throughout. 139 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 48) |
Mary Queen of Peace, Stay with Us
|
|
|
Canada : Editions Paulines , 1988 . Softcover . New / . . New. New. Overstock. 230 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Mother of God and Her Glorious Feasts
|
|
|
Rockford , 1987 . New / . . New more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 50) |
Famous Shrines of Our Lady
|
|
|
London : Samuel Walker , 1949 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5" x 7.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Mildly bumped corners. 276 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 136 listings found. |







































