Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Liturgy

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found.
1) Love Covenant: Preparing for Your Wedding Ceremony or Your Anniversary Celebration

Love Covenant: Preparing for Your Wedding Ceremony or Your Anniversary Celebration
1983 : Daughters of St. Paul , Boston . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp pages. Dust jacket protected in new clear film mylar cover. 165 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
2) The Divine Liturgy

The Divine Liturgy
Minneapolis : St. Mary's Orthodox Cathedral , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4" x 7" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 52 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
3) The Service Hymnal: Compiled for General Use in All Religious Services of the Church, School and Home

Chicago : Hope , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Straight, square, solid and tight. All edges dyed red. No ownership and textual markings. 480 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
4) Our Parish Prays and Sings: A Service Book for Liturgical Worship

Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Former monastery copy with attendant stamps and withdrawn markings. Clean and unmarked text. 576 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
5) The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church According to the Use of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the United States of America Together with the Psalter or the Psalms of David

New York : Church Hymnal Corporation , 1945 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Red cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. 611 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
6) The Liturgy Constitution: A Chapter by Chapter Analysis of the Constitution on the Sacred Liturgy

Glen Rock : Paulist Press , 1964 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean pages and unmarked text. 191 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
7) Bringing the Sacraments to the People: A Guide to the Fruitful Use of the English Ritual by Priests and Teachers

Bringing the Sacraments to the People: A Guide to the Fruitful Use of the English Ritual by Priests and Teachers
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Cleric's name inked neatly on flyleaf, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Clean and bright pages. Tight and firm binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar film cover. 200 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
8) Lorenz Church Pianist No. 3

Dayton : Lorenz Publishing , 1946 . Booklet . Very Good / . 9 x 11.75 Tall . Used. This is the Lorenz Church Pianist No. 3. Sheet Music. Booklet. Card covers in stapled binding. Ex-libris, name penciled on top corner of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Shelf wear to covers. 64 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
9) Tabernacle Hymns Number Three: For the Church and Sunday School

Chicago : Tabernacle Publishing , 1944 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Binding somewhat shaken. Wear on cloth, with frayed spine tips and bumped and rubbed corners. All edges dyed red. Bookplates on endpapers. Unmarked pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
10) Guide for Lay Readers Revised Edition
A Group of Clergymen and Lay Readers, compiler

New York : Morehouse-Barlow , 1961 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4 x 6 Tall . Used. Very Good. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 72 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
11) The Baptizing Community: Christian Initiation and the Local Congregation
A. Theodore Eastman

The Baptizing Community: Christian Initiation and the Local Congregation
Minneapolis : Winston Press , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. 135 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
12) The Liturgy and the Word of God
A.G. Martimort, et al

Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. Solid and tight. 183 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
13) Holy Mass: Approaches to the Mystery
A.M. Roguet

Holy Mass:  Approaches to the Mystery
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5" x 7" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. Tight and square. 120 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
14) The Liturgical Year: Its History & Its Meaning After the Reform of the Liturgy
Adolf Adam

The Liturgical Year: Its  History & Its Meaning After the Reform of the Liturgy
New York : Pueblo , 1981 . Softcover . Good / . 1 x 6 x 9 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Previous owner's name and neat underlining on three pages, unmarked elsewhere. Four pages creased near fore-edge. 308 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
15) Workbook for Lectors and Gospel Readers Year B 2003, Revised New American Bible
Aelred R. Rosser

Workbook for Lectors and Gospel Readers Year B  2003, Revised New American Bible
Chicago : Liturgy Training Publications , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 10.75 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. 274 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) Worship, Volume 55, Number 3
Aelred Tegels, O.S.B

Collegeville : Order of St. Benedict , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
17) Worship, Volume 58, Number 1
Aelred Tegels, O.S.B

Collegeville : Order of St. Benedict , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
18) Worship, Volume 55, Number 4
Aelred Tegels, O.S.B

Collegeville : Order of St. Benedict , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
19) Worship, Volume 55, Number 2
Aelred Tegels, O.S.B

Collegeville : Order of St. Benedict , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
20) Worship, Volume 58, Number 3
Aelred Tegels, O.S.B

Collegeville : Order of St. Benedict , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
21) Worship, Volume 58, Number 2
Aelred Tegels, O.S.B

Collegeville : Order of St. Benedict , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
22) Worship, Volume 55, Number 1
Aelred Tegels, O.S.B

Collegeville : Order of St. Benedict , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
23) Worship, Volume 55, Number 6
Aelred Tegels, O.S.B

Collegeville : Order of St. Benedict , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
24) Praying with the Church
Anthony M. Buono

Praying with the Church
New York : Alba , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. A compilation of thousands of prayer texts from the Roman Catholic liturgy which covers every phase of life. This book unlocks its treasures in a simple, yet beautiful way and helps us appreciate them all the more. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 1 more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.45
25) Preparing for Liturgy: A Theology and Spirituality
Austin Fleming

Preparing for Liturgy: A Theology and Spirituality
Washington, DC : The Pastoral Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 113 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.50
26) Liturgies of the Western Church
Bard Thompson

Liturgies of the Western Church
Philadelphia : Fortress , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 434 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
27) Sacraments & Sacramentality
Bernard Cooke

Sacraments & Sacramentality

Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /Very Good . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. 102 pages.

more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
28) Christian Sacraments and Christian Personality
Bernard J. Cooke, S.J

Christian Sacraments and Christian Personality
Nw York : Holt, Rinehart & Winston , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stmps and marks. No free front endpaper. Clean text and firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 181 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
29) The Church at Eucharist
Bertrand Fay

The Church at Eucharist
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . .5 x 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 115 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
30) Lectionary for Mass For Sundays of Year A, Year B, Year C; Arranged for Readers (In 3 Volumes)
Bishops Committee on the Liturgy

Lectionary for Mass For Sundays of Year A, Year B, Year C;  Arranged for Readers  (In 3 Volumes)
New York : Pueblo Publishing , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 8.25" x 11" Tall . Used. Very Good. Church name inked on top right corner of ffep on two volumes, unmarked elsewhere. Tight, solid and square. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $101.50
31) Parish Mass Book and Hymnal
Board of Editors, Bishops' Commission on the Liturgical Apostolate

New York : Catholic Book Publishing Co. , 1965 . Leather . Very Good / . 4 x 6.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Black leather binding with gilt letters and embossed decoration on front. All edges in vivid gilt, three ribbon markers in liturgical colors, rounded corners, straight spine, tight binding and excellent shape. People's parts of the mass are i more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
32) Come Together Before Our Father: Patterns of Ecumenical Worship for Advent, Lent, Pentecost and Thanksgiving
C. Donald Howard, S.A

Graymoor/Garrison : Graymoor Ecumenical Institute , 1979 . Booklet . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. In stapled binding. 15 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
33) Fear, Love and Worship
C. FitzSimons Allison

Fear, Love and Worship
Wilton : Morehouse Barlow , 1962 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 7.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Light wear to covers. Clean and unmarked. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.45
34) Our Changing Liturgy
C.J. McNaspy, S.J

Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1967 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 236 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
35) Our Changing Liturgy
C.J. McNaspy, S.J., John J. Delaney, general editor

New York : Hawthorn , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 271 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
36) What Happens Sunday Morning: A Layperson's Guide to Worship
Carol M. Noren

What Happens Sunday Morning: A Layperson's Guide to Worship
Louisville : Westminster John Knox Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 109 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
37) Helping Children Worship
Catherine Herzel

Helping Children Worship
Philadelphia : Lutheran Church Press , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps. Occasional underlining and notes. Card pocket on free front endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 184 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
38) Understanding the Mass
Charles Belmonte

Princeton : Scepter , 1989 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 213 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
39) Understanding the Mass
Charles Belmonte

Understanding the Mass
Princeton : Scepter , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. Superficial damp stain on top and fore edge, interior not affected. 213 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.45
40) Sacraments of Initiation: Baptism and Confirmation
Charles Davis

Sacraments of Initiation: Baptism and Confirmation
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Owner's signature on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 159 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
41) Celebrate With Song
Charles J. Matonti

Celebrate With Song
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
42) Mean What You Say: The Short Responses in the Mass
Clifford Howell, S.J

Mean What You Say: The Short Responses in the Mass
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1965 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 102 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
43) Our Dialog Mass
Commission on Sacred Liturgy and Church Music of the Archdiocese of St. Louis

St. Louis : Pio Decimo Press , 1952 . Booklet . Very Good / . 3.5 x 5.25 Tall . Used. Card covers in staled binding. Clean and unmarked. Kyrie,Gloria, Collect, Epistle, Holy Gospel, Creed, Offertory, Preface, Pater Noster, Agnus Dei, and Dismissal responses in Latin and English. Text printed in red and black. With Imprimatur. 32 pages more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
44) The Funeral Arrangement Choice Guide: Helping You Cope With a Loved One's Death
D. Allen Polen, Jr

The Funeral Arrangement Choice Guide: Helping You Cope With a Loved One's Death
Ann Arbor : Servant , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 153 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.45
45) Music in the Christian Community
Dale Topp

Music in the Christian Community
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 205 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
46) In the Beginning Was the Word: Scriptures for the Lectionary Speaking Choir - Cycle B
Dallas A. Brauninger

In the Beginning Was the Word: Scriptures for the Lectionary Speaking Choir - Cycle B
Lima : CSS Publishing , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Mild cover wear. 165 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.45
47) In the Beginning Was the Word: Scriptures for the Lectionary Speaking Choir Cycle C
Dallas A. Brauninger

In the Beginning Was the Word: Scriptures for the Lectionary Speaking Choir Cycle C
Lima : CSS Publishing , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 150 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
48) The Crafting of Liturgy
Daniel B. Stevick

The Crafting of Liturgy
New York : Church Hymanal Corporation , 1990 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 8.75" Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 254 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
49) The Vatican II Sunday Missal
Daughters of St. Paul

The Vatican II Sunday Missal
Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.75" x 6.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Flexible leather binding. Mildly rubbed flexible black leatherette binding. All edges gilt. Silk ribbon markers. 1,113 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
50) History of Church Music
David Appleby

History of Church Music
Chicago : Moody Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-institution copy with discreet attendant library stamps on endpapers and locator number on spine, unmarked elsewhere. Cloth covered boards, no dust jacket. Solid text block and square corners. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: