Liturgyfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Liturgy | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found. |
| 1) |
Draw Us Nearer to You, Lord: Responsive Prayers for Christian Worship
|
|
|
Lima : C.S.S. Publishing , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked, Minor shelf wear. 108 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Creative Worship Ideas: 70 Meaningful Ways to Involve Teenagers in Worship
|
|
|
Loveland : Group Publishing , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7" x 10" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. 110 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
God's Word and God's People
|
|
|
Collegeville : The Liturgical Press , 1976 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 575 x 8.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Shelf wear to dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 347 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
Concilium Religion in the Eighties: Symbol and Art in Worship
|
|
|
New York : T. & T. Clark/Seabury , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good. Volume 132. Ex-monastery copy with attendant stamp on endpapers. Clean and tight. No spine crease. Appears unread. 132 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
Worship: A Study of Corporate Devotion
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Muhlenberg Press , 1959 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Good. Appears partially read. Scarce light pencilled underlinings on initial pages. Solid and tight binding. Edge worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 437 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Eucharist Yesterday and Today
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1985 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . .5 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
Eucharist: Our Communal Celebration
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church library copy with the usual stamps and withdrawn markings, unmarked text. 102 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Song of the Church:The Spirit of Gregorian Chant
|
|
|
New York : Longmans, Green & Co. , 1947 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.75" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Ex-monastery copy with attendantl stamps and withdrawn markings. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sacred Classics for Piano (Sacred Piano Series 70/1195U)
|
|
|
Dayton : Unity Music Press , 1998 . Booklet . Very Good / . 9 x 11.75 Tall . Used. Sheet Music. Booklet. Illustrated card covers with stapled binding. One page with one penciled marking. 32 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Rituals of Redemption: Sermons on the Meaning of Liturgical Ceremonies
|
|
|
Lima : Fairway Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 77 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rituals of Redemption: Sermons on the Meaning of Liturgical Ceremonies
|
|
|
: Fairway Press , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Slight cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tight. 77 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 12) |
Sunday Morning: A Time for Worship
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-convent library copy. Locator sticker on spine. Name on front flyleaf and convent stamp on title page crossed out neatly with black marker. Card pocket on rear flyleaf. Unmarked text. Tight binding. Damp stain on back cover, interior unaffected. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Holy Sacrifice of the Mass
|
|
|
St. Louis : Pio Decimo Press , 1945 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 66 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
First Communion: A Parent-Teacher Manual for 'Come Let Us Eat'
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean pages. Unmarked text. Tight binding. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 15) |
Concilium Religion in the Eighties Liturgy: A Creative Tradition
|
|
|
New York : T. & T. Clark/Seabury , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good. Volume 161. Ex-monastery copy with attendant stamp on endpapers. Clean and tight. No spine crease. Appears unread. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 16) |
Worship: Renewal to Practice
|
|
|
Washington, DC : The Pastoral Press , 1987 . Softcover . New / . 1 x 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 295 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Worship of the Church
|
|
|
Greenwich : Seabury , . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper. Occasional helpful pencil underlining on text. Indexed. 240 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Year Made Holy
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps on endpapers. Name inked on flyleaf. Unmarked text. Cloth binding with mildly bumped spine tips. No dust jacket. Little wear to book interior. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 19) |
Christian Worship: Studies in its History and Meaning
|
|
|
London : Oxford University Press , 1954 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Moderate wear to cloth with rubbed spine tips and shoulders. Ex-libris, name inked on free front endpaper. Pencilled underlining throughout. Inked scholarly note on free front endpaper. Solid and tight binding. 259 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Parish Cantor: Helping Catholics Pray in Song
|
|
|
Chicago : Gia Publications , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and crisp. Price sticker remnants on back cover. 67 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
Adapting the Liturgy: Creative Ideas for the Church Year
|
|
|
San Jose : Resource Publications , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 295 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Blessed Eucharist
|
|
|
Rockford : Tan Books , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 349 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 23) |
The Holy Sacrifice of the Mass
|
|
|
Rockford : Tan Books , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 599 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $20.25
|
|
| 24) |
The Communion of Saints: An Examination of the Place of the Christian Dead in the Belief, Worship and Calendars of the Church
|
|
|
London : SPCK , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Previous owner's name inked on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. 177 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 25) |
Baptism & the Unity of the Church
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1998 . Softcover . Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Appears partially read. Softcover. Except for five underlined words on page 1 the rest of the book is clean and crisp. No spine crease. 209 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 26) |
Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, A Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Morrie: In His Own Words
|
|
|
New York : Delta Books , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Blacked out owner's name on free front endpaper. Clean unmarked elsewhere. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 28) |
Lectionary for Mass Vol. I: Sundays, Solemnities, Feasts of the Lord and the Saints (Study Edition)
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 2000 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 1,325 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 29) |
An Inclusive Language Lectionary: Readings for Year A
|
|
|
Atlanta : John Knox Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris, blacked out owner's name on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine and tight binding. Wear to covers. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 30) |
Scripture Notes for Use with Common, Lutheran and Roman Catholic Lectionaries, Series A
|
|
|
Lima : C.S.S. Publishing , 1986 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 222 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 31) |
Scripture Notes: Worship Resources Libruary
|
|
|
Lima : CSS Pubishing , 1984 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. For Use with Common (Consensus), Lutheran, and Roman Catholic Lectionaries. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 196 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 32) |
Church Music for the Allen Spinet Organ
|
|
|
New York : G. Schirmer, Inc. , 1962 . Booklet . Good / . 9 x 12 Tall . Used. Good. Card cover in stapled binding. Spine mended with tape. Occasional notations on margins. 57 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 33) |
Advent to Pentecost: A History of the Church Year
|
|
|
Wilton : Morehouse Barlow , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5" x 7.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and crisp. 94 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.45
|
|
| 34) |
Sowing the Word: Biblical-Liturgical Essays
|
|
|
Dublin : Dominican Publications , 1983 . Softcover . Like New / . .75 x 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Sticker shadow on front cover. Very slight shelf wear. 252 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 35) |
More Than Meets the Eye: Ritual and Parish Liturgy
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1983 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 151 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 36) |
Bodying Forth: Aesthetic Liturgy
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 187 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 37) |
Bodying Forth: Aesthetic Liturgy
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. 187 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
Confirmation: The Baby in Solomon's Court
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Church Musician
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 40) |
Acolytes and Altar Guilds: A Chancel Ministry
|
|
|
Rock Island : Augustana Press , 1960 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Careful underlining and helpful notes on 2 pages. Straight spine, solid book block and tight binding. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 149 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $46.50
|
|
| 41) |
Commentary on the Sunday Lectionary: First Sunday of Advent to Last Sunday of the Year (Cycle C:)
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and tight. Creased front cover. Interior unaffected. 243 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 42) |
Liturgical Question Box: Answers to Common Questions About the Liturgy
|
|
|
San Francisco : Ignatius , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. 227 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 43) |
Proclaiming Shalom: Lectionary Introdutions to Foster the Catholic and Jewish Relationship
|
|
|
Collegeville : Pueblo/Liturgical Press , 1995 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 139 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 44) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: The Breaking of Bread
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Liturgy of the Mass
|
|
|
St. Louis : B. Herder , 1961 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.25 x 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-libris. Cleric's name pencilled in neat handwriting, unmarked elsewhere. Evenly age-toned. 344 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 46) |
New Liturgy, New Laws
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean pages and tight binding Creased and mildly rubbed front cover. 257 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 47) |
Liturgy: A Life to Share (Journal of the Liturgical Conference, Volume 9 Number 2)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : Liturgical Conference , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 92 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 48) |
To Give Thanks and Praise: General Instruction of the Roman Missal
|
|
|
Oregon : Oregon Catholic Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. 165 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Worship of God: Some Theological, Pastoral, and Practical Reflections
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1982 . Softcover . Good / . 4.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Occasional helpful highlightings. 237 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 50) |
Initiation and Conversion
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1985 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found. |





































