Liturgyfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Liturgy | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found. |
| 1) |
Saint Joseph Continuous Sunday Missal
|
|
|
New York : Caholic Book Publishing Co. , 1963 . Leather . Very Good / . 4 x 6.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. White leather binding with gilt letters and embossed decoration on front. Rounded corners, all edges in bright gilt and one white ribbon marker. Straight spine and solid book block. Former owner's name on bookplate glued to back of front c more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 2) |
Come to the Feast
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 1997 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. In Good condition Free front endpaper neatly excised. Clean and unmarked pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 3) |
Parenting in the Pew: Guiding Your Children into the Joy of Worship
|
|
|
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1993 . Softcover . New / . . New. With nitty-gritty advice and a touch of humor, author shows how we can help our children (from toddlers to teenagers) participate in the worship of God. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 4) |
Healing Through the Mass
|
|
|
: , 1986 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 100 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Ministry and Music
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tight. 163 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 6) |
The Sacraments in Religious Education and Liturgy: An Ecumenical Model
|
|
|
Birmingham : Religious Education Press , 1985 . Softcover . New / . 1 x 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 313 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $23.45
|
|
| 7) |
Seasons & Symbols: A Handbook on the Church Year
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. One discreet stamp on title page, unmarked text. Professionally rebound in contemporary green buckram binding with title lettered in crisp white. 108 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
Sunday Morning Crisis: Renewal in Catholic Worship
|
|
|
Baltimore : Helicon , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Age-tanned dust jacket in new mylar cover. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 9) |
Meditations Before Mass
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Price-clipped dust jacket enhanced in new mylar cover. 203 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Epistles and Gospels for Sundays and Holydays
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former monastery library copy with attendant stamps and marking on free front endpaper. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and binding is tight. 374 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 11) |
Flowers and Symbols for the Christian Year: New Trends in Decorations for Church, Home, and Flower Show
|
|
|
New York : Hearthside Press , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.75" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendant unobtrusive stamps and withdrawn markings. Illustrated with b/w photos. 150 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Lamb's Supper: The Mass as Heaven on Earth
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 174 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gather Around the Lord: A Vision for the Renewal of the Sunday Eucharist
|
|
|
Dublin : Columba , 1987 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 93 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
Young Children and Worship
|
|
|
Louisville : Westminster Press , 1989 . Softcover . Like New / . .75 x 7 x 10 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Slightly bent top corner. 214 pages + 41 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Book of Sacramental Basics
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Tight copy. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Book of Sacramental Basics
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 17) |
Collects and Prayers for Use in Church
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1935 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 4.75" x 7" Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram bound, no dust jacket if issued. Church's name on front endpaper, clean and unmarked elsewhere. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Office of Vespers
|
|
|
Uniontown : Sisters of St. Basil the Great , 1987 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Clean, unblemished and crisp. Solid and tight binding. Three silk ribbon markers. 204 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Book of Catholic Worship
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : The Liturgical Conference , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good / . . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. No dust jacket as issued. All edges painted blue. 807 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Liturgical Movement (The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 115, Section 10: The Worship of the Church)
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet library stamps on free front endpaper and locator sticker on spine. Unmarked text and book edges. Clothbound, no dust jacket. 139 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 21) |
A Brief History of Liturgy (Popular Liturgical Library)
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1953 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Illustrated paper covers in stapled binding. Seminary name stamped on title page and page 3. Locator number on sticker glued to front cover. No textual marking. 31 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 22) |
Helping Your Child Appreciate the Mass and the Sacraments
|
|
|
Liguori : Liguori Pubications , 1980 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-church copy with discreet attendant stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Mildly rubbed covers. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 23) |
More Parish Liturgies: Experiments and Resources in Sunday Worship
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 238 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 24) |
Worship: Reforming Tradition
|
|
|
Washington, DC : Pastoral Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear and fading to wraps. 155 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Mystery of Christ: The Liturgy as Spiritual Exercise
|
|
|
Amity : Amity House , 1987 . Softcover . Good / . . Used. In Good condition. Light pencil markings on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 129 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 26) |
The Mystery of Christ: The Liturgy as Spiritual Experience
|
|
|
Rockport : Element , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean pages. Minor shelf wear. 129 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 27) |
Liturgy and Worship: A Course on Prayer and Sacraments
|
|
|
New York : William H. Sadlier , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. Illustrated. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 28) |
Ten Masses: Impressions
|
|
|
New York : Alba House , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 102 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Vesper Service
|
|
|
Berwick : Holoviak's Church Supply , 1986 . Leather . Like New / . 9 x 12 Tall . Used. Like New. Red leather binding with gilt letters. Appears unread. Minimal wear. Clean and unmarked. Includes a section of Sunday evening services during Great Lent, Great & Holy Friday Vespers and Pentecost (Kneeling) Vesper Service. 119 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 30) |
A Table in the Desert: Making Space Holy
|
|
|
Brewster : Paraclete Press , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 292 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 31) |
The International Book of Sacred Song
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs : Prentice-Hall , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.75 x 11.25 Tall . Used. Former library copy in Very Good condition. Faint stamps on prelims and top edge, unmarked elsewhere. Inch-long close tear near spine area of half-title page. Indexed. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 270 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 32) |
Awakened Worship: Involving Laymen in Creative Worship
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon , 1972 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. 157 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 33) |
Worship as Pastoral Care
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1987 . Softcover . Good / . . Used. In Good condition. Occasional underlining. 237 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Christian Parish: Whispers of the Risen Christ
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1988 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 35) |
A New Look at the Sacraments
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Fides , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8.0" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Mildly tanned card covers. 237 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 36) |
The Worship of the Church: A Companion to Liturgical Studies
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Solid and square. Dust jacket in new mylar. 646 pages. Same day shipping with USPS tracking number. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 37) |
Encounters with Christ: Introduction to the Sacraments
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1985 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Previous owner's name inked neatly on title page. Minimal wear. Clean and crisp pages. No spine crease. Only markings noted are the four words " Intro, Focus, and Closure" written on back of front cover. 243 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found. |































