Special Collectionsfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Special Collections | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 330 listings found. |
| 1) |
Breviarium Monasticum
|
|
|
: Desclee , 1941 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 2" x 6" x 8.5" Tall . Collectible. Good. Full leather binding with raised bands and gilt letters on spine. All edges painted red. Marbled endpapers. Decorative headband. Rubbed front and back joints Cleric's signature blackened out on free front endpaper. 1,307 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $451.50
|
|
| 2) |
Holy Bible: KJV, Self-Pronouncing Edition
|
|
|
Cleveland : World Publishing , . Leather . Very Good / . 4.5 x 6.75 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Black genuine leather binding. Gilt stamped fleurettes near edges of back covers. All edges gilt. One black silk ribbon page marker. Black cloth (brocade?) endpapers. Blank presentation page. Solid binding. Illustrated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 3) |
Santa Biblia, Antiguo y Nuevo Testamento: Antigua Version de Casiodoro de Reina (1959) Revisada por Cipriano de Valera (1602) Otras Revisiones: 1862, 1909 y 1960
|
|
|
Mexico : Sociedades Biblicas Unidas , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Collectible. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. All edges dyed red. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 1157 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 4) |
La Santa Biblia: Antiguo Y Nuevo Testamento
|
|
|
Nueva York : Sociedades Biblicas Unidas , 1954 . Leather . Very Good / . 4.5 x 6.y5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Black French morocco yapp flexible leather binding. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unused/unread. Gilt letters on front cover and on spine. Rounded corners. All edges gold. One blue silk ribbon page marker. In original box. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 5) |
Holy Bible Authorized or King James Version, Red Letter Edition, (Last Supper Edition)
|
|
|
Wichita : De Vore & Sons, Inc. , 1984 . Leather . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Family Bible with white leatherette covered padded boards, bright gilt letters and decorations and picture tipped in on front . Straight spine, square corners and solid binding. All edges in pale yellow. Unmarked presentation and family rec more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $101.50
|
|
| 6) |
New Catholic Edition of the Bible
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Black cloth binding, no dust jacket as issued. Color frontis of Pope Pius XII. Red page edges. Clean and unmarked paresentation and family record pages. Solid text block. With imprimatur. Illustrated. Over 1,550 pages more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 7) |
King James Bible (Spencer Revelation Edition - Indexed)
|
|
|
Chicago : Spencer Press , 1952 . Leather . Very Good / . 7 x 10 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Spencer Revelation Ed. Burgundy bonded leather binding. Appears unused. No mark of former ownership. Bright gilt letters on spine and front. All edges in bright gilt. Thumb-indexed for easy reference. Red silk ribbon marker. In origin more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $111.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Book of Common Prayer and the Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church According to the Use of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the United States of America Together with the Psalter or Psalms of David
|
|
|
New York : James Pott & Company , 1893 . Leather . Very Good / . 3.5 x 5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Bright gilded-gold page edges. Ex-libris. Given to Frederick Blood in 1909 by his rector. Inscribed on front page, unmarked elsewhre. Housed in original box. 566 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Order of Othros: Sundays
|
|
|
: Unknown , . Booklet . Very Good / . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. Booklet. Very Good. Card stock covers in plastic spiral binding. Clean and unmarked. Minor handling wear to covers. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Self Pronouncing Sunday School Teachers' Combination Bible (Fine Art Edition)
|
|
|
Chicago : J.R. Jones , 1902 . Leather . Good / . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Black pebble grain leather binding. Ex-libris, small name stamp on back of title page, unmarked elsewhere. All edges gilt. One yellow silk ribbon marker. Rounded corners. Solid book block and firm binding. A couple of pages have small chips on fored more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $209.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Little Flowers of Saint Francis of Assisi
|
|
|
New York : The Heritage Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 7.75 x 11.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Boards in decorative cloth binding. Preserved in a Near Fine slipcase. No mark of previous ownership. Tight and square. 262 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 12) |
Le Petit Seminaire: The Official Yearbook of Quigley Memorial Preparatory Seminary, Chicago, Illinois
|
|
|
Chicago : Quigley Memorial Preparatory Seminary , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. Black cloth covered boards with title and ornaments embossed on front . An excellent copy that has remained in solitude since 1956. It is approaching its 50th birthday and is remarkably well preserved for its age. High quality calendar stock paper. Il more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $151.50
|
|
| 13) |
In His Name: Official Holy Name Manual
|
|
|
New York : National Headquarters of the Holy Name Society , 1941 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 2.75" x 4.5" Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. All edges painted red. 197 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 14) |
Precepts in Practice or Stories Illustrating the Proverbs
|
|
|
New York : Hurst & Co. , 1800's . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 6 Tall . Collectible. Decorated red cloth covered boards, no dust jacket as issued. Roll to spine tip and tail. Very gentle bump to corner points. Heartwarming inscription on front flyleaf and owner's name on second front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Even age-toning. Light more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 15) |
Christ the Life of the Soul: Spiritual Conferences
|
|
|
St. Louis : Herder , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. No mark of ownership. Solid book block and firm binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 380 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $64.50
|
|
| 16) |
History of Dogma (Translated from the Third German Edition)
|
|
|
Boston : Little, Brown, & Co. , 1907 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Good. Vol. III only. Clothbound with rubbed spine tips and corners. No dust jacket. Ex-seminary library copy with locator number inked on spine, card pocket on back of front cover and library name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 17) |
History of Dogma (Translated from the Third German Edition)
|
|
|
Boston : Little, Brown, & Co. , 1910 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Good. Vol. V only. Clothbound with rubbed spine tips and corners. No dust jacket. Ex-seminary library copy with locator number inked on spine, card pocket on back of front cover and library name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and ti more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 18) |
History of Dogma (Translated from the Third German Edition)
|
|
|
Boston : Little, Brown, & Co. , 1899 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Good. Vol. VI only. Clothbound with rubbed spine tips and corners. No dust jacket. Ex-seminary library copy with locator number inked on spine, card pocket on back of front cover and library name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and t more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 19) |
History of Dogma (Translated from the Third German Edition)
|
|
|
Boston : Little, Brown, & Co. , 1907 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Good. Vol. IV only. Clothbound with rubbed spine tips and corners. No dust jacket. Ex-seminary library copy with locator number inked on spine, card pocket on back of front cover and library name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and t more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 20) |
History of Dogma (Translated from the Third German Edition)
|
|
|
Boston : Little, Brown, & Co. , 1907 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Good. Vol. II only. Clothbound with rubbed spine tips and corners. No dust jacket. Ex-seminary library copy with locator number inked on spine, card pocket on back of front cover and library name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and t more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 21) |
Down to Earth Spirituality
|
|
|
Kansas City : Sheed and Ward , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and Signed by the Author on half-title page. Appears unread. Light diagonal crease near lower right corner of front cover. Clean and unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. 193 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Message of Monastic Spirituality
|
|
|
New York : Desclee , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 304 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $66.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Son of Man: Studies in the Gospel of Mark (The Short Course Series)
|
|
|
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1914 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound. Ex-libris, initials pencilled on free front endpaper. Moderate wear to cloth with rolled spine tips corners rubbed. Age-toned interior. Pencilled underlining on text of pages. Firm binding. No dust jacket as issued. 137 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 24) |
Pray for God's Wisdom: The Mystical Sophiology of Metropolitan Andrey Sheptytsky
|
|
|
Chicago : Metropolitan Andrey Sheptysky Institute of Eastern , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Rear flap of dust jacket with open tears. In new mylar cover. 279 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $501.50
|
|
| 25) |
Discovering Our Jewish Roots: A Simple Guide to Judaism
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and Signed by the author. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. 78 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Faith We Hold
|
|
|
Crestwood : St. Vladimir's Seminary Press , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Signed by His Eminence Metropolitan IAKOVOS of Chicago and stamped with his personal seal on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $54.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Kindergarten Course for Sunday Schools (Old and New Testaments, Two Volumes)
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1947 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. A collection of leaflets in illustrated card covers bound with cords that run through three-hole punches. Name on front covers. Coloring activity of first 3 lessons neatly done. Old Testament, complete in 44 lessons. New Testament, complet more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 28) |
Exposition of the Gospel of John (Complete In Three Volumes)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan Publishing , 1945 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Complete 4-volume set. Vols. 1 and 2 in green cloth binding, without dust jacket. Vol. 3 with edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. Gift inscription on free front of volume 1, unmarked elsewhere. 411, 409, 340 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $61.50
|
|
| 29) |
In the Realm of Redemption: An Exposition of the Greek Orthodox Doctrine on the Sacraments of Baptism, Confirmation, Confession and Holy Unction
|
|
|
New York : Cosmos Greek-American Printing Co. , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by the Author on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block and tight binding. Worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $101.50
|
|
| 30) |
Enchiridion Biblicum: Documenta Ecclesiastica Sacram Scripturam Spectantia
|
|
|
Roma : Apud Librariam Vaticanam , 1927 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.75" Tall . Collectible. Ex-libris, in Very Good condition. Owner's name on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Latin text. 194 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $251.50
|
|
| 31) |
Acta et Decreta Concilii Pleanarii Baltimorensis Tertii
|
|
|
Baltimore : John Murphy , 1886 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.75 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Ex-libris, priest's name penciled on front free endpaper. 7 church fathers' name penciled on rear pastedown. Unmarked text. Rear hinge cracked but not detached. Solid book block. Text in Latin. 321 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 32) |
Calvin as a Theologian and Calvinism Today
|
|
|
Philadelphia : The Presbyterian Board of Education , 1909 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . . Collectible. Acceptable. Former theological library copy of a private institution with bookplate on back of front cover and card pocket on rear free endpaper. Gray pebbled cloth covered boards. Frontis of Calvin with tissue guard. All pages present but free front more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 33) |
XXVIII Internationaler Eucharistischer Kongress Zu Chicago, U.S.A
|
|
|
Techny : Mission Press , 1927 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25" x 10.5" Tall . Collectible. Maroon pebbled cloth covered boards with title on spine and front in crisp black, no dust jacket if issued. All text in German, except for English-version of the Official Program. Outer half of fold-out panoramic view of the Pontitical High Mass detach more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 34) |
Preparation for Holy Matrimony
|
|
|
London : George Allen & Unwin Ltd. , 1930 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 6.5 Tall . Collectible. 2d Ed., Rev. & Enl. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Bookplate on back of front cover that says "From the Collection of James Hastings." Small library name stamped on bottom of title page. Card pocket on back of rear cover. Unmarked more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 35) |
The Virgin Birth
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1924 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7 Tall . Collectible. In Good condition. Signed by Author. Buckram bound with gilt letters. Black and white photos tipped in on title and copyright page. Clean and unmarked. Sound binding. An out-of-print copy. 62 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 36) |
Joy
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clean and unmarked throughout. Price-clipped dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 182 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 37) |
California Stories
|
|
|
Franklin Center : Franklin Library , 1984 . Leather . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. 1984. Franklin Library. From the limited edition collection, The Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers. Full tooled blue leather binding. Hubbed leather spine. Lovely blue silk bookmark, sewn in. Elaborate gilt lettering and ornamentatio more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $59.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Place of Songs: A History of the World Gospel Mission and The Africa Gospel Ghurch in Kenya
|
|
|
Sacramento : World Gospel Mission , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by authors. Owner's info inked on free front endpaper. Unmarked text. Gently bumped corners and curled spine tips. No dust jacket as issued. 564 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 39) |
Teaching of the Twelve Apostles
|
|
|
London : James Nisbet & Co , 1888 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Acceptable. Ex-theological library copy of a private institution. Bookplate on back of front cover and locator number inked on spine. Paper covered boards with moderate wear, no dust jacket as issued. Weak hinge. All pages present but some are detac more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 40) |
Eastern Christianity in India: A History of the Syro-Malabar Church from the Earliest Time to th Present Day
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Cloth covered board with minor wear in places, no dust jacket. Straight spine, solid text block and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked pages. Illustrated with black and white plates. 266 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $151.50
|
|
| 41) |
Abraham Lincoln: The Prairie Years & the War Years
|
|
|
Franklin Center : Franklin Library , 1981 . Leather . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. 1981. Franklin Library. Limited Edition. Published exclusively for subscribers to The Greatest Books of the Twentieth Century. Full tooled brown leather binding. Hubbed leather spine. Lovely peach silk bookmark, sewn in. Elaborate gilt lettering an more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $64.50
|
|
| 42) |
Mediaeval History: Europe From the Second to the Sixteenth Century (The Harper Historical Series)
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Brothers , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. 3rd Ed. Ex-libris. Name pencilled on back of front cover. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Solid and tight. Occasional vertical line markings on margins, no textual markings noted. Illustrated. 551 pages more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 43) |
Icon and Pulpit: The Protestant-Orthodox Encounter
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with gift inscription on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid, crisp and tight. Foxing on head of text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 220 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 44) |
Jesus the Peacemaker
|
|
|
Kansas City : Sheed and Ward , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription on front flyleaf. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 97 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 45) |
Restoring Our Friendship with God: The Mystery of Redemption from Suffering and Sin (Zacchaeus Studies: Theology)
|
|
|
Wilmington : Maichael Glazier , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Inscribed and signed by the Author. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. 99 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 46) |
Liturgical Propers for Principal Holy Days and their Forefeast, Afterfeast and Conclusion also General Propers for Feasts of Angels and Classes of Saints also Prayers for Blessing Jordan Water (Short Form), Candles, Fruit and Flowers
|
|
|
Chicago : St. Joseph's Institute , 1978 . Leather . Very Good / . 7 x 10 Tall . Collectible. Leather. Attractive full leather binding with gilt cross stamped on front. Rounded corners and all page edges dyed red. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Three silk ribbon markers. 253 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $151.50
|
|
| 47) |
Prophet of Reunion: The Life of Paul of Graymoor
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad/Seabury , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Signed by both Authors. Clean pages, with no textual markings noted. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 48) |
History of the Christian Religion to the Year Two Hundred
|
|
|
Chicago : C.V. Waite & Co. , 1908 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Black bucram binding, no dust jacket if issued. Curled spine tips and gently bumped corners. Solid text block and sturdy binding. Bookstore name stamped neatly on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 556 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Origin: A Novel
|
|
|
Franklin Center : Franklin Library , 1980 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. 1980. Franklin Library. From the limited edition collection privately printed exclusively for Members of The First Edition Society. Full tooled brown leather binding. Hubbed leather spine. Lovely peach silk bookmark, sewn in. Elaborate gilt letterin more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $149.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Kingdom Also Rises: Sermons Preached at St. Peter's Church 1989-1991
|
|
|
Elmhurst : Charles H. Cosgrove , 1991 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Collectible. Like New. Signed by Author. Appears unread. Minor shelf wear. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 209 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 330 listings found. |


















