Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Special Collections

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 330 listings found.
1) Kept for the Master's Use: Our Lives Kept for Jesus
Frances Ridley Havergal

New York : Grosset & Dunlap , . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 6.25 Tall . Collectible. Blue cloth binding. Straight spine and square corners. One silk ribbon marker. Ex-libris, name on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears partially read. 173 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
2) Saint Dominic: Biographical Documents
Francis C. Lehner, OP, editor

Saint Dominic: Biographical Documents
Washington, DC : Thomist Press , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Collectible. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 258 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $201.50
3) What America Means to Me and Other Poems and Prayers
Francis Cardinal Spellman

New York : Scribner's Sons , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Inscribed and signed on free front endpaper by Francis Cardinal Spellman. Straight spine and square corners. Clean pages and unmarked text. Dust jacket protected in fresh mylar cover. 111 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $64.50
4) Special Introduction to the Study of the Old Testament (Part I: The Historical Books)
Francis E. Gigot, S.S

New York : Benziger , 1901 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Very Good considering age. Clothbound, no dust jacket if issued. Wear to cloth with frayed spine tips and mildly rubbed corners. Locator number on spine. Card pocket on back of front cover, unmarked text. Firm binding. 387 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
5) Outlines of Moral Theology
Francis J. Connell, C.Ss.R

Milwaukedd : Bruce , 1954 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-libris. Name inked on free front endpaper. Occasional pencilled underlining on text and some scholarly marginalia. 247 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
6) S. Francis and His Basilica Assisi
Francis Newton, O.M.C

S. Francis and His Basilica  Assisi
Assisi : Casa Editrice Francescana , 1926 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5" x 6.75" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket if issued. Clean and unmarked. 296 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
7) The Earliest Records of Jesus: A Companion to Huck's Synopsis of the First Three Gospels
Francis Wright Beare

Oxford : Basil Blackwell , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 10 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clean pages with no ownership and textual markings. Solid book block. Straight spine and square corners. Edge-chipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 254 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
8) A Short History of the Popes: Based on the Latest Researches
Francis X. Seppelt & Clement Loffler

St. Louis : Herder , 1932 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Ex-libris. Priest's signature on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Rolled spine tips and one corner gently bumped. Strait spine and solid book block. Light foxing on top and foredge. 567 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $126.50
9) Biblische Symbole oder Die Bibel in Bildern
Frank Beard; W A Schutte

Chicago : John A. Hertel Co. , 1909 . Hardcover . Acceptable / . 7.25 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. Acceptable. Decorated cloth covered boards. Wear to cloth with frayed spine tips and corners. Inscription pencilled on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Sewn binding. All pages intact. 182 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
10) The Issue of Celibacy in the Church and a Married Clergy
Frank R. Simoni, S.T.L

New York : Vantage Press , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Collectible. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription on free front endpaper. Clean and unmarked text. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 60 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
11) Bethlehem
Frederick William Faber

Bethlehem
Philadelphia : Peter Reilly Co. , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid book block and sturdy binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 432 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
12) The Everlasting Man
G.K. Chesterton

New York : Dodd, Mead & Co. , 1925 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with rubbed spine tips and corners. Ex-libris, priest's signature on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block, firm binding. Rough cut foredge. 344 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $151.50
13) The Higher Powers of the Soul (The Short Course Series)
Geo McHardy, John Adams, editor

New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1913 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound. Moderate wear to cloth with rolled spine tips and corners rubbed/skinned. Ex-libris. Name pencilled on free front endpaper. Pencilled underlining on text of pages. Age-toned interior. Firm binding. 133 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
14) Christian Spirituality: A Historical Sketch
George A. Lane, S.J

Christian Spirituality: A Historical Sketch
Chicago : Loyola Press , 2004 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tal . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by author. Ex-libris. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. 84 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
15) The Breath of the Mystic
George A. Maloney

Denville : Dimension Books , 1974 . Hardcover . /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Red cloth binding with gilt letters on spine, sans dust jacket. Inscribed and signed by the author for the Dominican Sisters. Straight spine, square corners, solid book block and tight binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. 204 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
16) Signs and Symbols in Christian Art
George Ferguson

Signs and Symbols in Christian Art
New York : Oxford University Press , 1955 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 8.5 x 11.25 Tall . Collectible. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps on endpapers, unmarked edges. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Moderate wear to cloth with frayed spine tips and one corner skinned. Unmarked text. Hinges partially split but holding. Illustrated. 346 pa more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
17) The Bible Story: A Textbook in Biographical Form for Use of the Lower Grades of Catholic Schools
George Johnson, et al

New York : Benziger , 1931 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Decorated cloth covers, no dust jacket as issued. Minimal wear to cloth. Clean and unmarked. Solid binding. With Imprimatur. Illustrated. 247 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
18) Chicago Churches and Synagogues
George Lane, S.J. & Algimantas Kezys

Chicago Churches and Synagogues
Chicago : Loyola Press , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.75" x 10.25" Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the Author. Inscription reads, "With Best Wishes, George Lane, S.J." unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated throughout. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 254 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $126.50
19) The Expository Value of the Revised Version (The Short Course Series)
George Milligan, John Adams, editor

New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1917 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound. Wear to cloth with rolled spine tips and corners rubbed/skinned. Ex-libri, name pencilled on free front endpaper. Occasional pencilled marginalia. Numbers pencilled on rear free endpaper. Age-toned. Firm binding. No dust jacket as issue more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
20) Isaac and Jacob: Their Lives and Times (Men of the Bible)
George Rawlinson, J.S. Exell, editor

New York : Revell , 1890 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Red cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Mild wear to cloth. Ex-libris. Name stamped on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine and square corners. 186 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
21) Natural Theology: Metaphysics II (Christian Wisdom Series)
Gerard Smith, S.J

New York : Macmillan , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clothbound, sans dust jacket. Minor wear to covers. Solid binding. Clean and unmarked throughout. 297 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $81.50
22) My Thirty-Third Year: A Priest's Experience in a Russian Work Camp
Gerhard A. Fittkau

New York : Farrar, Straus and Cudahy , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Inscribed and signed by Msgr. Fittkau on front free endpaper. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid text block and tight binding. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 263 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $76.50
23) Toward a New Morality
Gershon G. Rosenstock

Toward a New Morality
New York : Philosophical Library , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the Author. Clean and unmarked pages. Tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 110 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
24) Summa Theologiae Moralis (In Three Volumes)
H. Noldin, SJ

Summa Theologiae Moralis (In Three Volumes)
Rome : Feliciani Rauch , 1924 . Leather . Good /No Dust Jackets . 1.25" x 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Collectible. Complete 3-volume set. Quarter leather/calf and marbled paper covered boards. Name on free front and rear endpapers. Latin text. Age-toned pages. Scholarly notes in pencil. Sound binding. Volume I: De Principiis Theologiae Moralis (114 pages). Volume II: De Praeceptis Deit et Ecclesiae (837 pages). Volume III: De Sacramentis (819 pages). more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $150.00
25) The Four Hundred Silent Years (From Malachi to Matthew)
H.A. Ironside

New York : Loizeaux Brothers , 1946 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. No textual markings noted. Solid book block and firm binding. Dust jacket with moisture stain is in fresh mylar cover. Illustrated. 104 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $76.50
26) The Church of England: A History for the People (Complete in Four Volumes)
H.D.M. Spence

London : Cassell & Company , 1898 . Leather . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 6.75 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Four-volume set: The British and Anglo Saxon Church, The Mediaeval Church, The English Reformation, The Anglican Church. Leather bindings. Marbled endpapers and book block edges. Ex-theological library copies, library name stamped on bottom edge and c more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $136.50
27) Disciplinary Decrees of the General Councils: Text, Translation, and Commentary
H.J. Schroeder, O.P

Disciplinary Decrees of the General Councils: Text, Translation, and Commentary
St. Louis : Herder , 1937 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 2" x 6" x 9.25" Tall . Collectible. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked, solid and tight. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 669 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $201.50
28) Who is a Christian?
Hans urs von Balthasar

Wesminster : Newman Press , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clean and unmarked interior. Straight spine, square corners and solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 126 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $101.50
29) Love Alone
Hans Urs von Balthasar

Love Alone
New York : Herder & Herder , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Dust jacket protected in clear mylar film cover. 124 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $101.50
30) The Fathers of the Latin Church
Hans von Campenhausen, Manfred Hoffmann, translator

The Fathers of the Latin Church
Stanford : Stanford University Press , 1964 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 . Collectible. Good. Ex- theological library copy of a private institution. Cloth binding with moderate wear in places, no dust jacket as issued. Clean text and unmarked edges. Sturdy binding. 328 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
31) Heart of the Christian Year: Daily Living Faith Meditations from Advent through Easter
Harold Blake Walker

Heart of the Christian Year: Daily Living Faith Meditations from Advent through Easter
New York : Harper & Brothers , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and Signed by the Author. Clean pages and unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 152 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
32) Four Years in a Red Hell: The Story of Father Rigney
Harold W. Rigney, S.V.D

Four Years in a Red Hell: The Story of Father Rigney
Chicago : Henry Regnery , 1956 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Acceptable. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Signed by Fr. Rigney on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine, solid text block. Front hinge cracked but not detached. 222 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $46.50
33) Siblings: Rabbinic Judaism and Early Christianity at Their Beginnings
Hayim Goren Perelmuter

Siblings: Rabbinic Judaism and Early Christianity at Their Beginnings
New York : Paulist Press , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.0 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by the author on title page. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Straight spine, square corners, solid text block. 217 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
34) The Early Christian Fathers: A Selection from the Writings of the Fathers from St. Clement of Rome to St. Athanasius
Henry Bettenson, editor & translator

The Early Christian Fathers: A Selection from the Writings of the Fathers from St. Clement of Rome to St. Athanasius
New York : Oxford University Press , 1956 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. Good. Ex-theological library copy of a private institution. Clothbound with moderate wear in places, no dust jacket if issued. Bookplate on back of front cover and card pocket on rear pastedown. Clean and unmarked text and book block edges. 424 pag more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $76.50
35) The Inquisition of the Middle Ages
Henry Charles Lea

New York : Macmillan , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Abridgment by Margaret Nicholson. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Edge chipped and foxed dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 906 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
36) Moral and Pastoral Theology (In Four Volumes)
Henry Davis, SJ

Moral and Pastoral Theology (In Four Volumes)
New York : Sheed and Ward , 1941 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. A complete four-volume set of Fr. Henry Davis' major work on the common teachings of Catholic authors on Moral Theology. Very Good. Clothbound with wear in places, no dust jackets if issued. Straight spines, solid book blocks and sturdy bindings. Clea more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $109.00
37) Moral and Pastoral Theology (In Four Volumes)
Henry Davis, SJ

Moral and Pastoral Theology (In Four Volumes)
New York : Sheed &Ward , 1935 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 6" x 8.75" Tall . Collectible. In Good condition. Vol. 1 (1935) in blue buckram binding, remaining three (1943)in red buckram binding. Bumped, frayed, rubbed extremities. Clean and unmarked interior. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $76.50
38) Wisdom to Live By: 100 Meditations From Proverbs, Ecclesiastes, and the Song of Songs
Henry Gariepy

Wisdom to Live By: 100 Meditations From Proverbs, Ecclesiastes, and the Song of Songs
Wheaton : Victor Books , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription. Ex-libris. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease, clean, crisp and tight. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
39) The History of Christianity: From the Birth of Christ to the Abolition of Paganism in the Roman Empire (In 3 Volumes)
Henry Hart Milman, D.D

London : John Murray , 1903 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. Complete 3-volume set. Clothbound, no dust jackets if issued. Solid book block, firm hinges, straight spine with curled and mildly frayed tips and rubbed corners. Clean pages w/ even age-toning and foxing throughout. 472, 474, 518 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $101.50
40) History of Latin Christianity: Including that of the Popes to the Pontificated of Nicolas V (In 9 Volumes)
Henry Hart Milman, D.D

London : John Murray , 1883 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. 9-volume set. Clothbound. Solid book block, and firm hinges, some starting. Straight spine, curled and mildly frayed tips, rubbed corners. Clean pages with even age-toning and foxing throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $251.50
41) Clerical Dress and Insignia of the Roman Catholic Church
Henry J. McCloud

Clerical Dress and Insignia of the Roman Catholic Church
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Buckram binding, no dust jacket if issued. Clean pages. Tight binding. 231 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $1,001.50
42) History of Christian Doctrine (Volume II)
Henry Sheldon

History of Christian Doctrine (Volume II)
New York : Eaton & Mains , 1906 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Rear hinge broken but not detached. Sound text block. Clean and unmarked. 470 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
43) The Creed of Jesus and Other Sermons
Henry Sloane Coffin

New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1907 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound. Wear to cloth with frayed spine tips, rubbed shoulders and skinned corners. Front hinge detached. Book block remains sound with all pages intact. Age-toned. Unmarked text. 280 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
44) All the Miracles of the Bible: The Supernatural in Scripture Its Scope and Significance
Herbert Lockyer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan Publishing House , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with bumped corners and rubbed spine tips and extremities. Ex-libris. Two names inked on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. 316 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
45) Moby-Dick or The Whale
Herman Melville

Franklin Center : Franklin Library , 1979 . Leather . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. 1979. Franklin Library. Hubbed black leather spine over dark blue cloth. Elaborate gilt lettering and ornamentation on the spine, front and back boards. Lovely matching dark blue bookmark, sewn in. Faux marbled endpapers. Gold gilding on all page ed more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $49.50
46) This is My Body: Luther's Contention for the Real Presence in the Sacrament of the Altar
Hermann Sasse

Minneapolis : Augsburg Publishing , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. 1st Ed. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Straight spine and square corners. Solid book block and tight binding. Top edge dyed bright red. Clean and unmarked. 420 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $54.50
47) A New Look at the Lutheran Confessions 1529-1537
Holsten Fagerberg, Gene J. Lound, translator

St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1972 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Good. Straight spine and solid book block. Inked underlining on text, not extensive. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 320 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
48) Circle of Years: A Caregiver's Journal
Houston Hodges

Circle of Years: A Caregiver's Journal
Harrisburg : Morehouse Publishing , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by the Author on half-title page. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked text. Crisp throughout. 118 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
49) Saint Joseph Sunday Missal
Hugo Hoever, S.O. Cist., editor

Saint Joseph  Sunday Missal
New York : Catholic Book Publishing Co. , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 4 x 6 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Flexible black leather binding. Name inked on free front, unmarked elsewhere. All edges painted red. One silk page marker. Latin-English ordinary printed in red and black. Beautifully illustrated in full color. 479 p more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $47.00
50) Compendium Sacrae Liturgiae Juxta Ritum Romanum
Innocentius Wapelhorst

Compendium Sacrae Liturgiae Juxta Ritum Romanum
New York : Benziger Bros. , 1931 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8 . Collectible. Former monastery library copy in Very Good condition. Black buckram binding. Attendant stamps and markings. All edges painted red. Clean pages and sound binding. 641 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $76.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 330 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: