Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Special Collections

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 333 listings found.
1) Mullings and Musings: A Journey from Grace to Grace
Charlotte O. Marshall

Clarksville : Trinity Episcopal Church , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by the Author on title page. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Minor shelf wear to covers. 228 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
2) Unveiled: The Hidden Lives of Nuns
Cheryl L. Reed

Unveiled: The Hidden Lives of Nuns
New York : Berkley Publishing Group , 2004 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the Author. Straight spine, solid book block, clean and unblemished interior, and tight binding. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 424 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
3) Worship and Work: Saint John's Abbey and University, 1856-1956
Colman J. Barry, OSB

Worship and Work: Saint John's Abbey and University, 1856-1956
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. 526 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
4) Worte Des Lebens: Tagesgedanken nach dem Missale
Columba Marmion

Worte Des Lebens: Tagesgedanken nach dem Missale
Germany : Ferdinand Schoningh , 1952 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.24" x 4.5" x 6.75" Tall . Collectible. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Small religious stamp on back of front cover, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Cracked hinges but not detached. German text. 487 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $106.50
5) The New Catholic Dictionary
Conde B. Pallen, John J. Wynne, S.J., editors

New York : Universal Knowledge Foundation , 1929 . Hardcover . Good / . 7.5 x 10.25 Tall . Collectible. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Moderate wear to cloth with rubbed spine tips and corners. Solid book block and firm binding. Signature on title page and a scribble on rear pastedown, unmarked text. With Imprimaturs. 1078 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $46.50
6) The Holy Gospels of Our Lord, God and Saviour Jesus Christ
Confraternity of Christian Doctrine

Washington, DC : Confraternity of Christian Doctrine , 1970 . Leather . Very Good / . 9.5 x 12.25 Tall . Collectible. A reproduction of the text of the New Testament of The New American Bible, 1970, copyrighted by the Confraternity of Christian Doctrine. Bound in full red moroccan pebble grained leather with gilt decorations in front and back. All edges gilt. Inscribe more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $351.50
7) Hours With the Bible: New Testament Hours (In Four Volumes)
Cunningham Geikie, D.D., LL.D

Hartford : S.S. Scranton Co. , 1913 . Hardcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Complete 4-volume set. Cloth binding, no dust jackets as issued. Bumped and rubbed spine tips and corners. All volumes with gutters exposed. Clean and unmarked with worming to some pages. Illustrated. 499, 519, 616, and 475 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $151.50
8) The Jesuits: Yearbook of the society of Jesus 1980-1981
Curia Generalizia S.J., Rome

The Jesuits: Yearbook of the society of Jesus 1980-1981
Rome : Curia Generalizia S.J. , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.75 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. Illustrated stiff card wraps. No ownership marking. Illustrated with black/ white photos, color maps, charts and graphs. Text in English but some articles are in Italian, French, Spanish and German. Gentle bump to left corner of front cover near spine more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
9) Words of Life on the Margin of the Missal
D. Columba Marmion, Abbot of Maredsous

Words of Life on the Margin of the Missal
St. Louis : Herder Book Co. , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 3.75" x 6" Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Red cloth binding, no dust jacket. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps and withdrawn markiings. Cleric's signature on free front endpaper and sticker mark on spine. Clean and unmarked text. 487 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $121.50
10) Golden Wreath for the Month of Mary: Composed of Daily Considerations on the Triple Crown of Our Blessed Lady's Joys, Sorrows and Glories
D.E. Hudson, C.S.C

Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5 x 6.5 Tall . Collectible. Blue card covers. Clean and unmarked. Evenly age-toned interior. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
11) The Dictionary of Philosophy
Dagobert D. Runes, editor

New York : Philosophical Library , 1942 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with spine tips and corners rubbed and gently bumped. Solid book block. Priest's signature on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 342 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $34.50
12) Whereon to Stand: The Acts of the Apostles and Ourselves
Daniel Berrigan, SJ

Whereon to Stand: The Acts of the Apostles and Ourselves
Baltimore : Fortkamp Publishing , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Softcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Signed by Author. 321 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $201.50
13) Hail! The Altar Boy
David E. Rosage, editor

Hail! The Altar Boy
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Collectible. A collection of informal letters written by famous people in praise of altar boys. These include Francis Cardinal Spellman, Bing Crosby, Loretta Young, Daniel A. Lord and Catherine De Hueck Doherty. Book is in very good condition. Some foxing to pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
14) Why Me? A Doctor Looks at the Book of Job
Diane M. Komp, M.D

Downers Grove : IVP , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by the Author on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 137 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
15) Transformation in Christ: On the Christian Attitude of Man
Dietrich von Hildebrand

New York : Longmans, Green and Co. , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Collectible. Scarce light pencil marking. Solid book block and firm binding. No dust jacket. Mildly age toned pages. 406 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $66.50
16) A Catholic Commentary on Holy Scripture
Dom Bernard Orchard, et al

New York : Nelson , 1953 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.5 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to corners and spine. Ex-seminary copy with library markings, miscellaneous stamps and labels, check out slip. Unmarked text. Hinges partially cracked. Solid text block. Still a decent copy. 1,312 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $201.50
17) A Catholic Commentary on Holy Scripture
Dom Bernard Orchard, et al

New York : Nelson , 1953 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.5 Tall . Collectible. Hardcover. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Mildly rubbed corners and spine tips. Solid book block and firm binding. A touch of age toning to pages. Four pages with occasional neat thin red pencil underlining. 1,312 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $251.50
18) A Catholic Commentary on Holy Scripture
Dom Bernard Orchard, et al

New York : Nelson , 1953 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.5 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to corners and spine. Solid book block and firm binding. Dimple on front cover, interior unaffected. Clean but mildly age toned pages. Unmarked text. 1,312 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $251.50
19) A New School of Gregorian Chant
Dom Dominic Johner, O.S.B

Ratisbon : Frederick Pustet , 1906 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Wear to cloth with fraying spine tips and rubbed edges and corners. Solid book block. Clean but mildly age toned interior. Unmarked pages. Gregorian notation. 296 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $44.50
20) Anscar Vonier: Abbot of Buckfast, with Some Account of the Restoration of the Abbey and Its Church
Dom Ernest Graf

Westminster : Newman Press , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. 1st Ed. Black cloth binding, no dust jacket. Convent library bookplate and stamp on front endpaper, unmarked text and edges. Black and white frontis and photos. Solid binding. 154 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
21) The Spiritual Combat and Peace of Soul
Dom Lawrence Scupoli

New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 6.25 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Ex-libris. Priests name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight. 256 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $34.50
22) Scanning the Sunday Gospel
Dominic M. Crossan, OSM

Scanning the Sunday Gospel
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Bookplate signed by the Author tipped-in on free front endpaper. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar. 154 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
23) The Lives of the Dominican Saints
Dominican Fathers of the Province of St. Joseph, editors

New York : Dominican Fathers of the Province of St. Joseph , 1940 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Second Edition. Black cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Straight, square and tight. Black and white frontis. No ownership or textual markings. 439 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $101.50
24) Praelectiones Historiae Ecclesiasticae Ad Usum Scholarum (In Two Volumes)
Dominicus Jaquet

Praelectiones Historiae Ecclesiasticae Ad Usum Scholarum (In Two Volumes)
Italy : Taurinorum Augustae , 1922 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5" x 7.75 . Collectible. Good. Buckram bound. Latin Text. Clean but age-toned pages. No markings. Sound binding. 1,567 pages and 469 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $126.50
25) The Passion of Jesus in the Gospel of John (Passion Series)
Donald Senior, C.P

Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean throughout. 176 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
26) Papal Program of Social Reform: An Analysis
Dr. August C. Breig

Milwaukee : Diederich-Schaefer Co. , 1913 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clean and unmarked throughout. 70 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
27) Chronicles News of the Past (In Three Volumes)
Dr. Israel Eldad & Moshe Aumann, editors

Chronicles News of the Past (In Three Volumes)
Jerusalem : Reubeni Foundation , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 10 x 13.25 Tall . Collectible. 3-volume set. Age-toned pages are in fold-out form like a newspaper. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $66.50
28) Chronicles News of the Past: The Second Temple, Dispersion, Rise of Christianity (Volume 2)
Dr. Israel Eldad &Moshe Aumann, editors

Jerusalem : Reubeni Foundation , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 10 x 13.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Volume 2 only. 3rd Ed. Cloth spine. Paper dust jacket. Age-toned pages are in fold-out form like a newspaper with pages in newsprint. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $64.50
29) Chronicles News of the Past: In the Days of the Bible (From Abraham to Ezra)
Dr. Israel Eldad &Moshe Aumann, editors

Chronicles News of the Past: In the Days of the Bible (From Abraham to Ezra)
Jerusalem : Reubeni Foundation , 1970 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 10 x 13.25 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Cloth spine. Paper dust jacket. Age-toned pages are in fold-out form like a newspaper with pages in newsprint. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
30) Christ at the Round Table
E. Stanley Jones

New York : Grosset & Dunlap , 1928 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Collectible. Unstated 1st Ed. Complete and unabridged. From first page to last it is exactly as the author wrote it. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with mildly rubbed spine tips and corners. Solid book block and clean but somewhat toned pages. 328 pa more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $74.50
31) Preaching As Counseling: The Unique Method of Harry Emerson Fosdick
Edmund Holt Linn

Preaching As Counseling: The Unique Method of Harry Emerson Fosdick
Valley Forge : Judson Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by the author. Includes a full-page letter signed by the author. A clean crisp copy. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. 159 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
32) Mentoring: The Ministry of Spiritual Kinship
Edward C. Sellner

Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by Author on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp. 166 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
33) True Christmas Spirit
Edward J. Sutfin

St. Meinrad : Grail Publications , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Straight spine, square corners and solid text block. Appears unread. Gift inscription on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Sunned dust jacket enhanced in fresh mylar cover. 154 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
34) Progress Through Mental Prayer
Edward Leen, C.S.Sp

New York : Sheed & Ward , 1940 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Blue cloth binding, no dust jacket. Locator number on spine, Convent name on endpapers. Brown stains on back of rear cover where card pocket used to be glued. Unmarked text, solid binding, evenly age-toned throughout. 276 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
35) Pius XI: Pope of the People
Edward Vincent Dailey

Chicago : Photopress Inc. , 1937 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. SIGNED BY AUTHOR . Red cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Minor faded spots on cloth. Ex-libris, bookplate on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid text block and firm binding. Black and white photo illustrations. 79 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $39.50
36) The Church Builder
Elbert M. Conover

New York : Interdenominational Bureau of Architecture , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Ex-church copy with church name neatly stamped on front flyleaf, title page, rear free endpaper. Umarked elsewhere. Illustrated with black and white photos. Worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $39.50
37) The Book of the Children of Mary (Prayer Book of the Sodality of the Blessed Virgin)
Elder Mullan, S.J., compiler & arranger

New York : P.J. Kenedy & Sons , 1907 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 3.5 x 5 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound. Rounded corners. All edges dyed red. Some faded spots on edges from the church's practice of aspersion prior to Holy Mass. Solid book block and firm binding. With Imprimatur by John M. Farley, Archbisop of New York. 740 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $151.50
38) A Hidden Revolution: The Pharisees' Search for the Kingdom Within
Ellis Rivkin

A Hidden Revolution: The Pharisees' Search for the Kingdom Within
Nashville : Abingdon , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Square and tight binding. Price-clipped dust jacket in fresh mylar film cover. 336 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $151.50
39) The Psalms: Translated and Interpreted in the Light of Hebrew LIfe and Worship
Elmer A. Leslie

New York : Abingdon/Cokesbury , 1949 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. Good. Inscribed and signed by Author on title page. Ex-libris. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Solid book block and firm binding. Six pages with scarce scholarly notes inked in tiny but neat handwriting. 448 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
40) Studies in Comparative Religion (Complete in Five Volumes)
Ernest C. Messenger, general editor

London : Catholic Truth Society , . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Complete 5-volume set. Clothbound, no dust jackets as issued. Ex-libris, priest's name inked on title page of all volumes. No textual markings noted. Evenly age toned interiors. Firm bindings. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $149.50
41) Stories: The Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers
Erskine Caldwell

Franklin Center : Franklin Library , 1980 . Leather . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. 1980. Franklin Library. Limited Edition. Published exclusively for subscribers to The Collected Stories of The World's Greatest Writers. Full tooled brown leather binding. Hubbed leather spine. Lovely matching brown bookmark, sewn in. Elaborate gil more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
42) The Christian Philosophy of St. Thomas Aquinas
Etienne Gilson

The Christian Philosophy of St. Thomas Aquinas
New York : Random House , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Small stain on free front endpaper from removal of owner's address label, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and square. Firm binding. Top edge of book block dyed tan. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 502 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $46.50
43) The Saint Called Good
Eugene Lefebvre, C.S.S.R

Quebec : St. Alphonsus Bookshop , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Signed by the Author on free front endpaper. No mark of previous ownership. Solid and tight. Illustrated. Edge-worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 151 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
44) The Religion of the Incarnation (The Cole Lectures for 1903)
Eugene Russell Hendrix

New York : Revell , 1903 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . Collectible. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket if issued. Wear to cloth with frayed top of spine, shoulders and corners. No textual markings noted. Firm binding. Dust darkened top edge. Rough cut foredge. Damp stain on top edge of pages. 269 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
45) Before the Dawn
Eugenio Zolli

Before the Dawn
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.35" Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name stamped on front endpapers, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Tight binding. Newspaper clipping on author's death taped to back of title page. Edgeworn dust jacket has missing pieces, preserved in new mylar fi more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $126.50
46) Church Symbolism: An Explanation of the More Important Symbols of the Old and New Testament, The Primitive, The Mediaeval and The Modern Church
F. R. Webber

Cleveland : J. H. Jansen , 1938 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7 x 10.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Decorated cloth covered boards, no dust jacket if issued. Minor wear to cloth with mildly rubbed spine tips and corners. Ex-libris. Priest's signature on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Firm binding. Reddish spots on foredge from rubbing more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $44.50
47) Solomon: His Life and Times (Men of the Bible)
F. W. Farrar, J.S. Exell, editor

New York : Revell , 1890 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Red cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. One and a quarter inch-tear on cloth of back cover. Ex-libris. Name stamped on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine and square corners. 217 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
48) War and Peace in Saint Augustine's De Civitate Dei
F.E. Tourscher, O.S.A. & Ethics Committee

Washington, D.C. : Catholic Association for International Peace , 1935 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Ex-libris, monk's name inked neatly on top right corner of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. 20 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
49) Ad Matutinum in Nativitate Domini
F.J. Vilsecker

Ad Matutinum in Nativitate Domini
: Pustet , 1843 . Hardcover . Acceptable / . 6.5" x 9" Tall . Collectible. Acceptable. Full leather binding. Rubbed extremities. Gilt stamped ornaments dulled and faded. Metal latches. Damp stain on first two pages. Pages age darkened and foxed. Text in red and black. Includes three fold out pages. 143 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $151.50
50) Our Lady the Virgin
Federico Suarez

Dublin : Scepter , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Solid book block. Tape shadows and plain card pocket on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 275 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 333 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: