Devotionalsfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Devotionals | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 219 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Year to Live: A Cycle of Meditations on the Transforming Power of the Christian Story
|
|
|
London : SPCK , 1991 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 185 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
A Year to Live: A Cycle of Meditations on the Transforming Power of the Christian Story
|
|
|
London : SPCK , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minimal shelf wear. Diagonal crease on front cover. 185 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bible Meditations for Every Day: A Guide to Living the Year in the Spirit of the Scriptures
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . .75 x 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 384 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
Bible Meditations for Every Day: A Guide to Living the Year in the Spirit of the Scriptures
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1979 . Softcover . Like New / . .75 x 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 384 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
Words in Pain" Meditations on the Last Words of Jesus
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.75 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. Illustrated. 79 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Psalms For All Seasons
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. A thoughtful, down to earth commentary on the psalms. It helps readers make the psalms their everyday prayers. New. Overstock. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 7) |
One-Minute Meditations for Busy People
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tight. Appears unread. Light crease on front cover. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
I Am: Inheriting the Fullness of God's Names
|
|
|
North Sutton : Streams Publications , 2003 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tal . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Very minor wear to covers. 102 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Deed of God
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Former convent copy in Very Good condition. Small convent name stamped on free front endpaper. Unmarked elsewhere. Square and solid. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 10) |
Meditations on the Church: Based on the Constitution on the Church
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownership. Clean unblemished pages. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Family and the Cross: The Stations of the Cross and Their Relation to Family Life
|
|
|
Chicago : Henry Regnery , 1959 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 8 Tall . Used. Hardcover. Ex-libris, name on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Burn stains (?) on top edge of book block, text unaffected. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 83 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 12) |
Liberation, the Jesus Mode: Reflections on the Gospels for the B-Cycle
|
|
|
New York : Orbis , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps and marks. Appears unread. 275 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
Jesus, the Stranger: Reflections on the Gospels
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. 290 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
They Were Women, Too: A Daily Devotional Based on the Women of the Old Testament
|
|
|
Camp Hill : Christian Publications , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine with no reading creases. Gift inscription on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Prayers to Sophia
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Innisfree Press , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Graces: Prayers & Poems for Everyday Meals and Special Occasions
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 6" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 208 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Lord of Love: Thirty Meditations on the Life of Our Lord
|
|
|
London : A.R. Mowbray & Co. , 1929 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Ex-libris. Name very lightly penciled on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block. Edge chipped dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 195 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 18) |
Family Prayer for Family Times: Traditions, Celebrations, and Rituals
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. 133 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Intimate Moments with the Savior: Learning to Love
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25 " Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 145 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
Intimate Moments with the Savior: Learning to Love
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Gift inscription on prelim, unmarked elsewhere.. Attractive rough cut pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 145 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 21) |
Favorite Novenas to Jesus: A St. Joseph Prayerbook
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 4.25 x 6.75 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean and crisp throughout. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 22) |
Our Father: Prayers to Our Heavenly Father and Scripture Readings
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Red vinyl over card covers with gilt title on front cover. Appears unused. Clean and crisp throughout. Text in red and black. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 23) |
Pocket Book of Catholic Prayers: St. Joseph Edition
|
|
|
New Jersey : Catholic Book Publishing , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 4 x 6.35 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean and crisp throughout. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Practice of the Presence of God
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1977 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's address label on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Light foxing to head of text block. 112 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 25) |
Prayers: For All People, For All Occasions
|
|
|
Philadelphia : United Lutheran Publication House , 1939 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4 x 6.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Strong binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 68 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 26) |
Psalms/Now
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 1986 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean pages. Minor shelf wear. 222 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 27) |
Jesus/Now
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 1978 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Minor shelf wear. 190 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 28) |
Epistles/Now
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 187 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 29) |
Epistles/Now
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 1976 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Occasional highlighting. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 187 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 30) |
A Taste for Living: Take-Away Thoughts for the Weekdays of the Year
|
|
|
Dublin : Columba Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 158 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
Devotionals from Famous Hymn Stories
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 7.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 79 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 32) |
On Call: Daily Devotions for Nurses
|
|
|
Chicago : Inter-Varsity Press , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Straight, square and solid. No ownership or textual markings. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 233 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Infant Jesus of Prague: Prayers to the Infant Jesus for All Occasions with a Short Hstory of the Devotion
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4" x 6.25" Tall . Used. Pictorial card wraps. No ownership marking. Clean and tight. Illustrated. 104 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Irrational Season
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. 215 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 35) |
Through the Year with Michael Ramsey: Devotional Readings for Every Day
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 253 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 36) |
Guide My Feet: Prayers and Meditations on Loving and Working for Children
|
|
|
Boston : Beacon Press , 1995 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. All edges painted purple. Red silk ribbon marker. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar. Colored endpapers. 210 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 37) |
I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 121 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 38) |
Christ in Our Home: Devotions for Every Day of the Year
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg Fortress , 2003 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Unpaginated. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 39) |
Street Singing and Preaching: A Book of New Psalms
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1991 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 7.75" Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 172 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.45
|
|
| 40) |
The Lion Prayer Collection: Over 1300 Prayers for All Occasions
|
|
|
England : Lion Publishing , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris, owner's name neatly inked on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread, little to no wear. Silk ribbon page marker. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 432 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 41) |
This Side of Resurrection: Meditations on the Way of the Cross for Our Daily Lives
|
|
|
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 72 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Quest for Communion with God: Containing the Great English Bible Commentator's Personal and deeply Spiritual Directions for Beginning, Spending and Closing each Day with God
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church copy. Church name and card pocket on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 110 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Complete Rosary
|
|
|
Union City : John J. Crawley , 1949 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.75 x 9.75 Tall . Collectible. Quarter cloth. Dark blue velvet spine and marbled paper cover boards. Straight spine and square corners. Clean and unmarked interior. Firm binding. Illustrated endpapers. 194 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 44) |
The New Stations of the Cross: The Way of the Cross According to Scripture
|
|
|
New York : Image Books/Doubleday , 2003 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with minimal unobtrusive stamps. Appears unread. Covers in protective clear film laminate. 121 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 45) |
Praying the Rosary: A Complete Guide to the World's Most Popular Form of Prayer
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 2004 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 264 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 46) |
Devotional Dimensions in the Lord's Prayer
|
|
|
Kansas City : Beacon Hill Press , 1975 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. 72 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 47) |
Immanuel: Reflections on the Life of Christ
|
|
|
Nashville : Nelson , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Gift inscription on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 48) |
Devotion: A Raw-Truth Journal on Following Jesus
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan Publishing , 2004 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. A thirty-day devotional for young adults. Ex-libris, name inked on front flyleaf, clean and unmarked elsewhere. 80 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 49) |
Meditation Moments for Women
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1970 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. A decent copy in Good condition. Missing free front endpaper. Clean and free of any mark. Tight, square binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 50) |
One to Watch, One to Pray: A Devotional Introduction to the Gospels
|
|
|
Wilton : Morehouse-Barlow , 1985 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 93 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 219 listings found. |



































