Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Devotionals

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 219 listings found.
1) The Glenstal Book of Prayer: A Benedictine Prayer Book
Monks of Glenstal Abbey

The Glenstal Book of Prayer: A Benedictine Prayer Book
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 2001 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 7.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
2) Praise Every Day: Devotionals of Praise
Muriel Larson

: Huntington House , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and tight. No dust jacket as issued. Unpaginated. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
3) God's Little Devotional Book for Moms
N/A

God's Little Devotional Book for Moms
Tulsa : Honor Books , 1995 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Colored endpapers. Unpaginated. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
4) Key of Heaven
N/A

Key of Heaven
New York : Benziger Brothers , 1884 . Leather . Acceptable / . 2.5 x 3.5 Tall . Collectible. Worn black padded leather binding with rubbed edges/extremities. Front hinge broken but not separated. Gilt edges, rounded corners, clean pages. 232 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
5) A 30-Day Walk With God in the Psalms
Nancy Leigh DeMoss

A 30-Day Walk With God in the Psalms
Chicago : Moody Press , 2002 . Softcover . Like New / . 7.5 x 10 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 189 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.75
6) God's Word for Today: A Daily Devotional for the Whole Year
Ole Hallesby

Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Bookplate on back of front cover. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 382 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
7) Meditating the Sunday Gospels: Cycle B
P.J. McHugh

Meditating the Sunday Gospels: Cycle B
Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1" x 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. No crease, clean and crisp pages, no mark of previous ownership. 331 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
8) 101 Inspirational Stories of the Rosary
Patricia Proctor, OSC, editor

Spokane : Franciscan Monastery of Saint Clare , 2003 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 296 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) St. Anthony of Padua: Wisdom for Today
Patrick McCloskey, O.F.M

Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1977 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 X 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. 120 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
10) My Catholic Devotions
Paul John Bradley, Obl. S. B

My Catholic Devotions
Gastonia : Good Will Publishers , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25" x 10.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Leather binding with letters and church graphic in gilt. All edges gilt. Illustrated. Clean and unmarked pages. A few superficial scuffs to covers. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
11) My Catholic Devotions
Paul John Bradley, Obl. S. B

My Catholic Devotions
Gastonia : Good Will Publishers , 1955 . Leather . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 10.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Fully bound in off-white leather with letters in gilt. Straight spine, square corners and solid book block. All edges gilt. Filled in presentation page, dated 1959. Illustrated throughout with full-page color and b/w photos. With eccles more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
12) Good Morning, Lord: Devotions for Teens
Paul Martin

Good Morning, Lord: Devotions for Teens
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 60 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.45
13) The Divine Favors Granted to St. Joseph
Pere Binet

The Divine Favors Granted to St. Joseph
Rockford : TAN , 1983 . Softcover . Like New / . 4 x 6 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 176 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
14) Prayers
Peter Washington, editor

Prayers
New York : Alfred A. Knopf , 1995 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.25 c 6.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Gray silk page marker. Dust jacket in new clear mylar cover. 255 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
15) Read and Pray No. 4: Gospel of St. Mark
Philip Van Linden, C.M

Read and Pray No. 4: Gospel of St. Mark
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pamphlet. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Cleric's name inked on front cover,unmarked elsewhere. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) A Shepherd Looks at Psalm 23
Phillip W. Keller

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 142 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
17) Prayers and Devotions: 365 Daily Meditations from John Paul II
Pope John Paul II, Peter Canisius Johannes van Lierde, OSA, editor

Prayers and Devotions: 365 Daily Meditations from John Paul II
New York : Viking , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Dust jacket protected in fresh clear mylar cover. 466 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
18) Days of Devotion: Daily Meditations from the Good Shepherd
Pope John XXIII

New York : Viking , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. A collection of prayers, meditations and spiritual reflections that celebrate the wisdom of Pope John XXIII. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked rough cut pages. Solid binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 315 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
19) Days of Devotion: Daily Meditations from the Good Shepherd
Pope John XXIII

Days of Devotion: Daily Meditations from the Good Shepherd
New York : Penguin , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . .75 x 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp rough cut pages. Solid and square. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 315 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
20) Daily Readings in Catholic Classics
Rawley Myers

Daily Readings in Catholic Classics
San Francisco : Ignatius Press , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 1" x 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 352 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) Daily Readings in Catholic Classics
Rawley Myers, editor

San Francisco : Ignatius , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. 352 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
22) Darkness No Darkness
Raymond Raynes, C.R

London : Faith Press , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean boards, straight spine, unmarked pages, with top edge of book block dyed a nice green color. Dust jacket protected in fresh mylar cover. 154 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
23) Catholic Prayers & Devotions
Redemptorist Fathers

Catholic Prayers & Devotions
New York : Liguori Publications , 1998 . Softcover . New / . 4.25 x 6 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Pamphlet. Glossy pictorial stiff card wraps in stapled binding. 64 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
24) Together With Jesus: Daily Devotions for a Year
Richard E. Lauersdorf

Milwaukee : Northwestern Publishing House , 2003 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear to covers. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
25) Discovery in Prayer
Robert J. Heyer, S.J., Richard J. Payne, editors

Paramus : Paulist Press , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with black and white photos. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
26) Gospel of St. Luke (Read and Pray No. 2 )
Robert J. Karris, O.F.M

Gospel of St. Luke (Read and Pray No. 2 )
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1974 . Booklet . Like New / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
27) 366 Readings from Christianity (The Global Spirit Library)
Robert van de Weyer

Cleveland : The Pilgrim Press , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 374 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) Timeouts with God: Meditations for Parents
Rochelle Melander and Harold Eppley

Timeouts with God:  Meditations for Parents
St. Louis : Concordia , 2001 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 207 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
29) Best Loved Passages of the Bible: A Devotional
Roger Sonnenberg, Charles Mueller, David H. Benke

Saint Louis : CPH , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris, owner's name stamped neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp and bright throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 317 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
30) Best-Loved Passages of the Bible: A Devotional
Roger Sonnenberg, et al

St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 317 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
31) Meditations Before Mass
Romano Guardini

Meditations Before Mass
Westminster : Newman Press , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Price-clipped dust jacket enhanced in new mylar cover. 203 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
32) The Glory of Israel: Scriptural Background on the Mysteries of the Rosary
Ronald Walls

The Glory of Israel: Scriptural Background on the Mysteries of the Rosary
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No previous ownership marking. Appears unread. Crisp clean pages in tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 94 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
33) I'm Still Dancing: Praying Through Good Days and Bad
Rose Tillemans, C.S.J

Mystic : Twenty-third Publications , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. 71 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
34) Grow: Meditations and Prayers for New Christians
Rowland Croucher

Grow: Meditations and Prayers for New Christians
Melbourne : JBCE , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 255 pages more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
35) A Husband Prays
Roy G. Gesch

A Husband Prays
St. Louis : Concordia , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. 47 prayer meditations from a husband's viewpoint. Second Printing. Book is in fine condition. Appears unread. No text markings. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 104 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
36) A Husband Prays and A Wife Prays (Two Volumes)
Roy G. Gesch

A Husband Prays and A Wife Prays (Two Volumes)
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Complete 2-volume set. Books appears unread. Clean, crisp, unmarked and tight. Dust jackets in new mylar covers. 104 and 104 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
37) Think Well On't; or Reflections of the Great Truths of the Christian Religion
Rt. Rev. Dr. Challoner

Baltimore : John Murphy & Co. , 1853 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 3 x 4.5 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Wear to cloth with fading and rubbing in places. Bumped corners. All edges dyed red. Solid book block. Separation in binding between pages 112 and 113. No loose pages. 175 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $151.50
38) Christ: Present & Coming
Rudolf Schnackenburg

Christ: Present & Coming
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp throughout. 72 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
39) A Guide to Prayer
Rueben P. Job & Norman Shawchuck

A Guide to Prayer
Nashville : The Upper Room , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75" x 7.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Crease on front cover. Clean interior and tight binding. 118 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
40) Angels in White: Or Messages of Comfort
Russell Elliott

Orange : Ralph E. Welch Foundation , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Straight, square and solid. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 168 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
41) Grace Notes: Meditations for Women in the Church
Ruth N. Koch

Grace Notes: Meditations for Women in the Church
Saint Louis : Concordia , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.45
42) Daily Devotions: God's Song in My Heart
Ruth Youngdahl Nelson

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 418 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
43) Jesus As Friend
Salvatore Canals

Jesus As Friend
Princeton : Scepter , 1997 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 97 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
44) Candles of Hope: From the Salesian Collection
Sara Tarascio, editor

Candles of Hope: From the Salesian Collection
New Rochelle : Salesian Missions , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. A volume of rich inspirational poems and beautiful art from the Salesian Collection. A worthwhile addition to any library of spiritual readings. Book is in near fine condition. Clean and unmarked, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 127 more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.45
45) Jesus Be In Me: A 40-day Devotional on Living in Jesus
Sarah Hornsby

Jesus Be In Me: A 40-day Devotional on Living in Jesus
New York : Chosen Books/Revell , 1991 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 103 pages.103 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.45
46) A Woman's Walk with God
Sheila Cragg

A Woman's Walk with God
Wheaton : Crossway , 1996 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean pages. Minor shelf wear. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
47) Letter to a Priest
Simone Weil

Letter to a Priest
New York : Penguin/Putnam , 2003 . Softcover . Like New / . 5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 85 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
48) Companion to the Missal: For Sundays and Principal Feasts
Sr. M. Cecilia, O.S.B

Milwaukee : Bruce Publishing , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Straight spine, square corners, tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 456 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $46.50
49) The Psalms in Modern Life
Sr. M. Cecilia, OSB

The Psalms in Modern Life
Chicago : Henry Regnery , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25 x 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Gift inscription on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar jacket. 259 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
50) Windows of Wisdom: Devotional Studies in Proverbs
Stephen F. Olford

Windows of Wisdom: Devotional Studies in Proverbs
Greenville : Ambassador-Emerald International , 2001 . Softcover . Like New / . 8.25 x 5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Illustrated. 204 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 219 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: