cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Devotionals

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 224 listings found.
1) God's Little Daily Devotional: Inspiration & Wisdom to Lift Your Spirit & Calm Your Soul

God's Little Daily Devotional: Inspiration & Wisdom to Lift Your Spirit & Calm Your Soul
Tulsa : Honor Books , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New / . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. No dust jacket if issued. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. 373 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
2) The New Saint Joseph Children's Missal

The New Saint Joseph Children's Missal
New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 3.75 x 5.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Black padded leather with gilt letters and accents in red. All edges dyed yellow. Clean and unmarked. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
3) My Catholic Companion: A Handbook of Daily Devotions with the New Simplified Missal Revised According to the New Code of Rubrics

My Catholic Companion: A Handbook of Daily Devotions with the New Simplified Missal Revised According to the New Code of Rubrics
Gastonia : Good Will Publishers , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Red leather covered boards. Gilt stamped decorations. All edges gilt. Two silk ribbon pagemarkers. Generously illustrated many in full color and others in sepia tone. Clean, unmarked, crisp and well-preserved pages. Binding is remarkably more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
4) The One Year Book of Personal Prayer

The One Year Book of Personal Prayer
Wheaton : Tyndale , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Unpaginated. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
5) Devotion to the Infant Jesus of Prague

Devotion to the Infant Jesus of Prague
Rockford : TAN , 1975 . Softcover . Like New / . 3.75 x 6 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 32 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
6) Devotions In Honor of Our Mother of Perpetual Help: Official Edition

Devotions In Honor of Our Mother of Perpetual Help:  Official Edition
Liguori : Liguori Publications , 2000 . Booklet . New / . 4 x 6 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 63 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
7) God's Little Devotional Book for Parents

God's Little Devotional Book for Parents
Tulsa : Honor Books , 2000 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 313 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.45
8) Jesus Now: Meditations by a Modern Pilgrim

Jesus Now: Meditations by a Modern Pilgrim
Chicago : Thomas More Press , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Pages are clean and crisp. Tight and solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 123 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
9) Living with God in My Heart: A Meditation
A.A. Noser, SVD

Living with God in My Heart: A Meditation
Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.5" x 7.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Straight spine, solid text block, clean pages and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 81 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
10) Women of the Old Testament: 50 Devotional Messages for Women's Groups
Abraham Kuyper

Women of the Old Testament: 50 Devotional Messages for Women's Groups
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1961 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 176 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.45
11) Into His Splendid Light
Alban Boultwood, OSB

Into His Splendid Light
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 238 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
12) A Saint on Every Corner: Glimpses of Holiness Beyond the Monastery
Albert Holtz, O.S.B

A Saint on Every Corner: Glimpses of Holiness Beyond the Monastery
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1998 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 167 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
13) A Saint on Every Corner
Albert Holtz, OSB

A Saint on Every Corner
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1998 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 167 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.95
14) The Psalms We See
Alton Wilson, text selection

The Psalms We See
Los Angeles : Good Book Press , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former monastery copy. Discreet stamps on front flyleaves, unmarked elsewhere. Illustrations. Unpaginated. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
15) Songs for God
Alysius Sieracki, O. Carm

Songs for God
Avon : Magnificat Press , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 100 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
16) Thank God It's Friday: Meditations for Hardworking Catholics
Andrew Costello

Thank God It's Friday: Meditations for Hardworking Catholics
Chicago : Thomas More , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 221 pages more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
17) Everyday Guide to Prayer
Andrew Murray

Everyday Guide to Prayer
Uhrichsville : Humble Creek Publishing , 2002 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Very slight wear to cover. 256 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
18) Everyday Catholic Prayer: A Little Office Book
Angela Tilby

Ann Arbor : Servant Publications , 1999 . Hardcover . New /No Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 7.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 142 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
19) Family Faith Stories
Ann Weems

Family Faith Stories
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean crisp pages. No spine crease. Tiny inconspicuous stain to foredge of text block. 142 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) Walking with the Lord in Ordinary Time
Anselm W. Romb, OFM Conv

Walking with the Lord in Ordinary Time
Lake Forest : Witness , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock 282 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
21) Seek His Face: Short Meditations Based On The Lectionary
Anthony J. Pfarr, SJ

Seek His Face: Short Meditations Based  On The Lectionary
Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp pages. Tight and square. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 268 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
22) The Seven Sayings of the Saviour on the Cross
Arthur W. Pink

Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 138 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
23) Marian Novenas and Devotions
Basilica of the National Shrine of the Immaculate

Washington, D.C. : Basilica of the National Shrine of the Immaculate , 1994 . Paperback . Good / . 4.25 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Evenly age browned throughout. 102 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
24) A Scriptural Rosary
Basilica of the National Shrine of the Immaculate Conception

Washington, D.C. : Basilica of the Immaculate Conception , . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Pictorial card covers. Light crease on front cover. Clean and unmarked interior. 66 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
25) Daily Prayers for Children: A Prayer for Each Day of the Year for Children of All Faiths
Ben Aronin

Daily Prayers for Children: A Prayer for Each Day of the Year for Children of All Faiths
New York : Citadel Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in new clear mylar film cover. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
26) Praying in the Presence of the Lord: Prayers for Eucharistic Adoration
Benedict Groeschel, C.F.R

Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Light handling wear to covers. 124 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
27) Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents and Other Caretakers
Bernadette McCarver Snyder

Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents and Other Caretakers
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 7 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 149 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
28) The Kitchen Sink Prayer Book
Bernadette McCarver Snyder

The Kitchen Sink Prayer Book
Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1984 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 95 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
29) The Gospels for Graduates
Brent D. Earles

The Gospels for Graduates
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1987 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
30) Prayermates (Encore Edition)
Candida Lund, compiler

Prayermates (Encore Edition)
Chicago : Thomas More , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Like New. Signed by the Author. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 163 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
31) When Hope Is Tried: Meditations for Those Who Are Ill and the People Who Love Them
Carol Winters

When Hope Is Tried: Meditations for Those Who Are Ill and the People Who Love Them
Chicago : Loyola Press , 2001 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No marking of previous owner. Clean, crisp and tight. 129 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
32) Biblical Meditations for Ordinary Time - Weeks 10-22
Carroll Stuhlmueller, C.P

Biblical Meditations for Ordinary Time - Weeks 10-22
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1984 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's initials on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 434 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
33) Biblical Meditations for Ordinary Time - Weeks 23-34
Carroll Stuhlmueller, C.P

Biblical Meditations for Ordinary Time - Weeks 23-34
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's initials on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 243 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
34) Read and Pray No. 5: Isaiah
Carroll Stuhlmueller, CP

Read and Pray No. 5: Isaiah
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Previous owner's initials discreetly inked on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 98 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
35) Biblical Meditations for Ordinary Time Weeks 1-9
Carroll Stuhlmueller, OP

Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Gently read. Previous owner's initials on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. 441 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
36) Millennium Prayer Book
Catholic Book Publishing Co

Millennium Prayer Book
New Jersey : Catholic Book Publishing Co. , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 6.75 . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp pages and tight binding. Telephone number and institute name inked on back of rear cover, unmarked elsewhere. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
37) My Rosary: Its Power and Mystery, A Book of Readings
Charles Dollen

My Rosary: Its Power and Mystery, A Book of Readings
New York : Alba House , 1988 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket well preserved in fresh mylar film cover. 205 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
38) My Rosary: Its Power and Mystery, A Book of Readings
Charles Dollen

New York : Alba House , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and crisp pages. No dust jacket. 205 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
39) Morning by Morning
Charles H. Spurgeon

Nashville : Nelson , 2000 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight. Stray stain on bottom edge of text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 339 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
40) In His Steps
Charles M. Sheldon

In His Steps
New York : Grosset & Dunlap , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Clean, crisp pages in tight binding. Dust jacket in new lined mylar cover. 242 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
41) A Year With the Bible
Christopher Idle

A Year With the Bible
Batavia : Lion Publishing , 1991 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 384 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
42) Waiting for Morning: Hearing God's Voice in the Darkness
Cindy Crosby

Waiting for Morning: Hearing God's Voice in the Darkness
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 159 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) The Complete Book of Christian Prayer
Continuum

New York : Continuum , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners, tight binding, unmarked text. Fading on top right corner of front flyleaf. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 490 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
44) A Woman's Journey to the Heart of God
Cynthia Heald

A Woman's Journey to the Heart of God
Nashville : Nelson , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Discreet stamps on prelims and top edge, unmarked elsewhere. Abrasion on free front endpaper from card pocket removal. Firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 239 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
45) The Vatican II Sunday Missal
Daughters of St. Paul

The Vatican II Sunday Missal
Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.75" x 6.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Flexible leather binding. Mildly rubbed flexible black leatherette binding. All edges gilt. Silk ribbon markers. 1,113 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
46) Speak Lord Your Servant is Listening: A Daily Guide to Scriptural Prayer
David E. Rosage

Speak Lord Your Servant is Listening: A Daily Guide to Scriptural Prayer
Quezon City : Word of Joy Foundation , . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 6.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean interior. Tight binding. 180 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
47) You Set My Spirit Free: A 40-Day Journey in the Company of the John of the Cross
David Hazard

You Set My Spirit Free: A 40-Day Journey in the Company of the John of the Cross
Minneapolis : Bethany House , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 4.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 169 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
48) You Set My Spirit Free: A 40-Day Journey in the Company of John of the Cross
David Hazard

Minneapolis : Bethany House , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 4.75 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 169 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
49) Stammerer's Tongue: A Book of Prayers for the Infant Christian
David Head

New York : Macmillan , 1960 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Good. No mark of former ownership. Evenly age-toned. Solid binding. Creased dust jacket in new mylar cover. 106 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
50) The Way of the Cross Scriptural Stations Used in Rome
David Philippart, editor

Chicago : Liturgy Training Publications , 2003 . Booklet . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 31 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 224 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: