cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Angels

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

1) Ask Your Angels
Alma Daniel, Timothy Wyllie, Andrew Ramer

Ask Your Angels
New York : Ballantine , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 7.5 x 7.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 358 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
2) An Angel a Day: Stories of Angelic Encounters
Ann Spangler

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1994 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 6.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
3) Angels in Art
Belinda Wilkinson

Angels in Art
London : Studio Editions , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Cloth binding with pictorial paper onlay and gilt decorations on front cover. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Appears unread. No dust jacket as issued. Illustrated. Unnumbered pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) What You Should Know About Angels
Charlene Altemose, MSC

What You Should Know About Angels
Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 7.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. 78 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.45
5) Brush of an Angel's Wing
Charlie W. Shedd

Brush of an Angel's Wing
Carmel : Guideposts , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp pages. Very mild rubbing to dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 202 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
6) St. Michael and the Angels
Compiled from Approved Sources

St. Michael and the Angels
Rockford : Tan Books , 1983 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 133 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
7) Touched by Angels
Eileen Elias Freeman

Touched by Angels
New York : Warner Books , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Angels' names written on front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 204 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) Angelic Healing: Working with Your Angels to Heal Your Life
Eileen Elias Freeman

Angelic Healing: Working with Your Angels to Heal Your Life
New York : Time Warner , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Little wear. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 220 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) My Angel Will Go Before You
Georges Huber

My Angel Will Go Before You
: Christian Classics , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 135 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
10) Wopsy: The Adventures of a Guardian Angel
Gerard F. Scriven, W.F

Wopsy: The Adventures of a Guardian Angel
St. Paul : Catechetical Guild Educational Society , 1946 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram binding, no dust jacket. Evenly age-toned pages. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. 87 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $176.50
11) Angels
Gilles Neret

Angels
Koln : Taschen , 2003 . Softcover . New / . 5.75 x 7.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 190 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
12) Moses and the Angels
Ileene Smith Sobel

Moses and the Angels
New York : Delacorte Press , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. A former library copy in Very Good condition. Minimal wear. Discreet attendant stamps in usual places, unmarked text. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 63 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
13) The Old Testament and the Historian: Guide to Biblical Scholarship
J. Maxwell Miller

The Old Testament and the Historian: Guide to Biblical Scholarship
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. No reading crease. 87 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
14) Angels A to Z
James R. Lewis and Evelyn Dorothy Oliver, Kelle S. Sisung, editor

Angels A to Z
Detroit : Visible Ink , 1996 . Softcover . Good / . 7.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. A used copy in Good condition. Occasional highlighting and marginalia. Light scuffs on covers. Illustrated. 485 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
15) An Angel to Watch Over Me
Joan Wester Anderson

An Angel to Watch Over Me
New York : Ballantine Books , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 141 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.45
16) Where Angels Walk: True Stories of Heavenly Visitors
Joan Wester Anderson

Where Angels Walk: True Stories of Heavenly Visitors
New York : Ballantine , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 7.5 x 7.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 325 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
17) Where Miracles Happen: True Stories of Heavenly Encounters
Joan Wester Anderson

Where Miracles Happen: True Stories of Heavenly Encounters
Brooklyn : Brett Books , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 272 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
18) Where Angels Walk
Joan Wester Anderson

Where Angels Walk
Sea Cliff : Barton & Brett , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Little to no wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 210 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
19) The Messengers: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles
Julia Ingram, G.W. Hardin

The Messengers: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles
New York : Pocket Books , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 363 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
20) There's an Angel on Your Shoulder: Angel Encounters in Everyday Life
Kelsey Tyler

There's an Angel on Your Shoulder: Angel Encounters in Everyday Life
New York : Berkley Books , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 155 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
21) Angels, Angels, Angels
Landrum P. Leavell

Nashville : Broadman Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Price and date on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp and tight. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
22) A Rustle of Angels: Stories About Angels in Real Life and Scripture
Marilynn Carlson Webber & William D. Webber

A Rustle of Angels: Stories About Angels in Real Life and Scripture
Carmel : Guideposts , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar. 206 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
23) Angels Unawares
Megan McKenna

Angels Unawares
Maryknoll : Orbis Books , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. 184 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
24) Angels Unawares
Megan McKenna

Angels Unawares
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 184 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
25) The Angels and Us
Mortimer J. Adler

The Angels and Us
New York : Macmillan , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Little to no wear. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 215 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
26) The Angels
Pascal P. Parente

The Angels
St. Meinrad : Grail Publications , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Slightly sunned and rubbed dust jacket in new mylar. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
27) The Angels Are Waiting
Randall Paine , O.R.C

The Angels Are Waiting
St. Paul : The Leaflet Missal Company , 1988 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Ex-libris, address label on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Light crease on front cover. 86 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
28) Angels, Satan, and Demons
Robert Lightner

Angels, Satan, and Demons
Nashville : Word , 1998 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 212 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
29) Angel Letters
Sophy Burnham

Angel Letters
New York : Ballantine Books , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Little to no wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 140 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
30) Angel Letters
Sophy Burnham

Angel Letters
New York : Ballantine Books , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 295 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
31) Angel First Aid: Rx for Miracles
Sue Storm

Angel First Aid: Rx for Miracles
: Angelight Productions , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
32) Angel First Aid: Rx for Miracles
Sue Storm

Angel First Aid: Rx for Miracles
: Angelight Productions , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
33) Messengers of Light: The Angels' Guide to Spiritual Growth
Terry Lynn Taylor

Messengers of Light: The Angels' Guide to Spiritual Growth
Tiburon : H.J. Kramer , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Appears unread. Minor cover wear. 213 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
34) Celebration of Angels
Timothy Jones

Celebration of Angels
Nashville : Nelson , 1994 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 239 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: