Advent & Christmasfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Advent & Christmas | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Holidays / Christmas books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Greatest Christmas Ever: A Treasury of Inspirational Ideas and Insights for an Unforgettable Christmas
|
|
|
Tulsa : Honor Books , 1995 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 6 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Costuming the Christmas & Easter Play: With Ideas for Other Biblical Dramas
|
|
|
Colorado Springs : Meriwether Publishing , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Abrasion on back of front cover from card removal. Usual library stamps, unmarkedt text. Illustrated. 88 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
Spiritual Steps to Christmas
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. A Very Good copy. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 162 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 4) |
Personalities in the Nativity Stories
|
|
|
London : Pickering & Inglis , 1966 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A used copy in Good condition. Ink underlining on several pages. Firm binding. Rubbed dust jacket in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
Star Bright! A Christmas Story
|
|
|
New York : Forge , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Straight spine and tight binding, clean unblemished pages, solid and square book block. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 6) |
Christmas Is Here: A Catholic Selection of Stories and Poems
|
|
|
New York : Stephen Daye Press , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings noted. Solid book block and firm binding. Worn dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 385 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 7) |
Journey to Bethlehem: An Advent Collection
|
|
|
Camp Hill : Christian Publications , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New / . 9.25 x 7 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. No dust jacket if issued. Clean and tight. 129 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $41.50
|
|
| 8) |
Biblical Meditations for Advent and the Christmas Season
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Gently read. Previous owner's initials on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. 441 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Christmas Joy: Spiritual Insights
|
|
|
Hyde Park : New City , 1998 . Hardcover . New / . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 62 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Christmas in America
|
|
|
San Francisco : Collins , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 10.5" x 12.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked pages, solid textblock and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated throughout. 208 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 11) |
Arising From the Psalms
|
|
|
New York : Morehouse-Barlow , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Clean throughout. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 145 pages more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
Once in the Year: A Christmas Story
|
|
|
Nashville : Upper Room Books , 1991 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 9 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked interior. This book's flaw is the missing title page which was neatly excised by its previous owner. Appears unread. Crisp pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
Bethlehem
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN Books , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1.25" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Solitary light crease on spine. Sticker shadow on front cover. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. 432 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Catholic Digest Christmas Book
|
|
|
St. Paul : Carillon , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp, and tight. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 325 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 15) |
Love Does Such Things: God's Christmas Gift to Man
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 7 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clothbound. Corners mildly rubbed. Front and back panels of dust jackets glued on boards. No textual marking noted. Solid book block. Illustrated. 129 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Light of Christmas: An Anthology
|
|
|
: E.P. Dutton , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Bookplate on verso of front cover, owner's signature on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 319 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 17) |
In the Fullness of Time: Christ Centered Wisdom for the Third Millenium
|
|
|
Liguori : Liguori/Triumph , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 1 x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 432 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
Holidays Remembered
|
|
|
Little Rock : Leisure Arts , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 8.75" x 11.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. No dust jacket as issued. Generously illustrated. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Christmas Tree
|
|
|
Little Rock : Leisure Arts , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 8.75" x 11.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. No dust jacket as issued. Generously illustrated. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Christmas: The Annual of Christmas Literature and Art
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg Fortress , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 10.5 x 12 Tall . Used. Very Good. Unmarked, clean and crisp pages. No reading/spine crease. Illustrated in full color. 63 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 21) |
Christmas Presence: Twelve Gifts That were More than they Seemed
|
|
|
Chicaago : ACTA , 2002 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . New. Good. A new copy with flawed binding. Starting to crack between free front endpaper and title page. 156 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Born in Bethlehem: Christmas as It Really Was
|
|
|
Baltimore : Helicon Press , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears partially read. Crisp contents devoid of ownership markings and textual markings. Solid binding. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. Imprimaturs. 148 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 23) |
When Jesus Came
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Book Club Edition. Clean and crisp pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 24) |
Little Town of Bethlehem
|
|
|
New York : Duell, Sloan and Pearce , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked throughout. Solid and tight. Beautifully illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 25) |
Four Midwestern Sisters' Christmas Book
|
|
|
New York : Viking , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. No textual marking noted. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 131 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 26) |
Christmas from the Back Side
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 2003 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, short name penciled on front flyleaf, clean and unmarked elsewhere. 85 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Stars of Christmas
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked throughout. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. All edges of text block dyed green. 79 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 28) |
Shepherds Abiding
|
|
|
New York : Viking Press , 2003 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 288 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Star of Bethlehem: The History, Mystery, and Beauty of the Christmas Star
|
|
|
New York : Hearst/Morrow , 1994 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Day Christ Was Born
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper & Row , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. First Harper Jubilee Edition. Looks unread. Clean and crisp. 107 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Day Christ Was Born: A Reverential Reconstruction
|
|
|
New York : Harper& Brothers , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked pages. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. Illustrated with 4 color plates and 8 pages of photographs. 80 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 32) |
O Holy Night!: Masterworks of Christmas Poetry
|
|
|
Manchester : Sophia Institute Press , 1995 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar film cover. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 33) |
Skipping Christmas
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 177 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Word Made Flesh: The Meaning of the Christmas Season
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 129 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 35) |
Christmas in Germany
|
|
|
Bonn : Hohwacht , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Covers with vestigial flaps. Clean pages and tight binding. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.45
|
|
| 36) |
Daily Reflections for Advent & Christmas, Waiting in Joyful Hope 2005-2006
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 2005 . Softcover . New / . 4 X 5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 107 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 37) |
Celebrate Jesus! At Christmas: Family Devotions for Advent Through Epiphany
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 2000 . Softcover . Like New / . 7.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Second Christmas
|
|
|
Kansas City : Hallmark , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 55 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 39) |
Holiday Recipes
|
|
|
Chicago : The People's Gas Light and Coke Company , 1952 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Booklet in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked throughout. 26 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 40) |
Holiday Book: Cooking Ideas for Festive Days
|
|
|
Chicago : The People's Gas Light and Coke Company , 1950's . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked throughout. 28 pages. Clean and unmarked throughout. 28 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 41) |
Holiday Cooking
|
|
|
Chicago : The People's Gas Light and Coke Company , 1950's . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Booklet in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked throughout. 23 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 42) |
Stories for Christmas
|
|
|
Richmond : John Knox Press , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. 2nd Printing. No dust jacket. All page edges dyed red. Firm binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. Illustrated. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Best Gift of All: Two Christmas Dramas for Youth and Adults
|
|
|
Lima : Fairway Press , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 68 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Drama of Christmas; Letting Christ into Our Lives
|
|
|
Louisville : Westminster John Knox Press , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps on front endpaper, unmarked text and edges. Brownish stain on page 59, clean elsewhere Professionally rebound former softcover. 123 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 45) |
First Christmas: The True and Unfamiliar Story In Words and Pictures
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unblemished pages. Solid and tight book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 46) |
First Christmas: The True and Unfamiliar Story
|
|
|
New York : Harper and Row Publishers , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 47) |
An Adult Christ at Christmas: Essays on the Three Biblical Christmas Stories Matthew 2 and Luke 2
|
|
|
Collegeville : The Liturgical Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Shelf wear to covers. 50 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 48) |
An Adult Christ at Christmas: Essays on the Three Biblical Christmas Stories Matthew 2 and Luke 2
|
|
|
Collegeville : The Liturgical Press , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 50 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 49) |
The Letter
|
|
|
New York : Simon & Schuster , 1997 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. In Good condition. No free front endpaper. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 335 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Locket (Christmas Box Trilogy Series)
|
|
|
New York : Simon & Schuster , . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 361 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found. |








































