Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

DESIGN

from Gravelly Run Antiquarians

Browse DESIGN | Return to Gravelly Run Antiquarians | Even more ART / Design / General books
1) HERALDIC DESIGN Its Origins, Ancient Forms and Modern Usage
Allcock, Hubert

NY: Tudor Publishing Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Presumed 1st edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Chip and tear - rear, minor rubs ; Drawings; Quarto . more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $6.00
2) THE DESERT SOUTHWEST
Burba, Nora and Paula Panich

NY: Bantam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0553052004 . Quarto; American Design; Color Photographs; 1.2 x 13 x 10.6 Inches; 246 pages . more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $6.00
3) THE NEW GUIDE TO GRAPHIC DESIGN
Cotton, Bob (ed.)

Secaucus: Chartwell. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First American Edition. Hardcover. 1555215084 . Quarto; Dust Jacket: One small tear - rear; Color photos . more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $13.50
4) PATTERN DESIGN A Book for Students Treating in a Practical Way of the Anatomy, Planning & Evolution of Repeated Ornament
Day, Lewis F

NY: Scribners. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1903. First American Edition. Hardcover. Front board is foxed; Patterns; . more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $48.75
5) THE USE OF THE PLANT IN DECORATIVE DESIGN Teacher's Edition
Lawrence, Maude and Caroline Sheldon

NY: Scott Foresman. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1912. First Edition. Hardcover. One half cloth over printed hard boards, rubs at spine ends and corners; 30 plates - mostly color plus color chart . more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $127.50
6) THE STYLE SOURCEBOOK
Miller, Judith

NY: Stuart, Tabori & Chang. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 1556706316 . Book: Corners very slightly bumped; Dust Jacket: Tiny rub at top of spine ; Color Photographs; Quarto . more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) PLASTICS AS DESIGN FORM
Newman, Thelma R

Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0801955955 . SIGNED and inscribed by author; Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Tiny tears at top of spine, white areas are darkened ; Photographs and drawings; . more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $26.25
8) MS. PITCHPENNY'S BOOK OF INTERIOR DESIGN
Parker, Dorothy

NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0442265581 . Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Small chip and small tear at top front near spine ; Drawings . more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $3.75
9) TEACHING DESIGN AND FORM
Sneum, Gunnar

NY: Reinhold. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Second Printing. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust along top edge, owner's name; Dust Jacket: Two large chips, several small tears; Photographs and drawings - some color; . more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $6.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: