COOKBOOKfrom Gravelly Run Antiquarians |
|
Browse COOKBOOK | Return to Gravelly Run Antiquarians | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 337 listings found. |
| 1) |
THE CASSEROLES COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House. Fine with no dust jacket. 1971. Early printing. Hardcover. 0848703464 . Pictorial boards; Southern Living Cookbook Library; Color photos . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 2) |
FOOD PRESERVATION IN OUR DAILY LIFE
|
|
|
Dayton, OH: Frigidaire. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1929. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very minor dust; Photos & drawings . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
A TASTE OF ITALY: FROM PROGRESSO
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Ideals. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE I'M IN THE MOOD FOR COOKBOOK: THE COOKBOOK THAT ANSWERS THE QUESTION, "WHAT DO I FEEL LIKE EATING?"
|
|
|
NY: Hopkinson & Blake. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1982. Early printing. Hardcover. Tiny rubs at spine ends; Color photos & drawings . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE INTERNATIONAL COOK
|
|
|
Camden, NJ: Campbell Soup Company. Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Early printing. Hardcover. Pictorial boards; Clean crisp copy; Color photos & drawings . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
THE BEST OF TV COOKERY
|
|
|
London: Hennerwood. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Reprint. Paperback. 0862732778 . Bottom rear corner bumped. ; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
NASCAR COOKS WITH TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE Celebrating NASCAR's 50th Anniversary. Featuring the Hottest Collection of Favorite Recipes from 50 NASCAR Celebreties!
|
|
|
NY: Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Printing. Hardcover. 0061050660 . Color Photographs; Small quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE GENERAL FOODS KITCHEN'S COOKBOOK
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Several small chips and tears, the number "2" written on front, white - shows minor dust; Photos & drawings; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
BETTY CROCKER'S SMART COOK: THE ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY COOKBOOK
|
|
|
NY: Prentice-Hall. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0130743119 . Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 10) |
THE INTERNATIONAL COOK
|
|
|
Camden, NJ: Campbell Soup Company. Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Early printing. Hardcover. Pictorial boards; Clean crisp copy; Color photos . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
BETTY CROCKER'S MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394517644 . Dust Jacket: Large chip at bottom of spine, several small tears. ; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
DELICES DE FRANCE DESSERTS Dine with France's Master Chefs
|
|
|
Cologne, Germany: Konemann. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. 1st English Language Edition. Hardcover. 382902746x . Book: Very light shelf rubbing along bottom edge; Dust Jacket: Tiny rub on spine ; Color Photographs; Folio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 13) |
A GUIDE TO MICROWAVE COOKING [WHITE-WESTINGHOUSE]
|
|
|
Mansfield, Oh.: Richland. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Early printing. Hardcover. Dust Jacket: One tiny tear. ; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
CAMPBELL'S 100 BEST RECIPES: PLUS 157 OTHER FAMILY FAVORITES AND PARTY DISHES
|
|
|
Camden, NJ: Campbell Soup Company. Fine with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Pictorial boards; Clean crisp copy; Color photos & drawings; Small quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
WINNING WAYS WITH CHEESE
|
|
|
London: Purnell. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0361059086 . Book: Bookplate; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
COOKING LIGHT '86
|
|
|
Birmingham, Al.: Oxmoor. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0848706773 . Minor rubs. ; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
AUNT SAMMY'S RADIO RECIPES
|
|
|
Washington, DC: US Department of Agricultre. Very Good. 1927. First Edition. Paperback. 85 page stapled booklet; Faint fold mark at bottom front corner . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
AMERICAN COOKING
|
|
|
NY: Mayflower. Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Reprint. Hardcover. 0831703059 . Pictorial boards; Photographs - some color; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
A PURE FOOD COOK BOOK
|
|
|
Herrin, IL: The Ladies of the Christian Curch. Very Good. 1913. First Edition. Paperback. 34 page staples booklet, one small tear, dust and stains, top corners curling . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
ARTCULINAIRE 42 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 21) |
FROM FRIENDS TO FRIENDS: A BOOK OF FAVORITE RECIPES COMPILED BY THREE-C FELLOWSHIP OF THE CHINESE COMMUNITY CHURCH
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Chinese Community Church. Near Fine. 1984. Second Edition. Spiral bound. Two tiny tan spots on front cover, owner's name; Drawings . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 22) |
ARTCULINAIRE 33 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. Slightly bowed, one corner rubbed; Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 23) |
AUSTRALIA A Gourmet's Paradise
|
|
|
Double Bay, Australia: Focus Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Presumed 1st edition. Hardcover. 1875359214 . Book: Gift inscription; Photographs mostly color; Folio 13" - 23" tal . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 24) |
THE INTERNATIONAL COOKBOOK
|
|
|
NY: Modern Promotions. Very Good. 1980. Reprint. Paperback. A few fold marks front cover, owner's name sticker. ; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 25) |
ARTCULINAIRE 36 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 26) |
ARTCULINAIRE 32 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. One corner rubbed; Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 27) |
ALLTIME FAVORITE RECIPES: FROM CULINARY ARTS INSTITUTE
|
|
|
NY: Modern. Very Good. 1981. 1st Revised Edition. Paperback. Minor wear, Rub at top of spine. ; Drawings and color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 28) |
COOKING WITH BON APPETIT: BUFFETS
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Knapp. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0895351390 . Color photos . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 29) |
SPECIALTY OF THE HOUSE: 100 FAVORITE RECIPES FROM 100 FAMOUS COOKS
|
|
|
NY: Crittendon. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. One inch crack at lower spine, small rubs here and there; Photographs . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 30) |
ARTCULINAIRE 37 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Rub at top of spine; Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 31) |
LADIES' HOME JOURNAL ADVENTURES IN COOKING
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Early printing. Hardcover. Dust Jacket: One tiny chip, tear top of spine. ; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 32) |
ARTCULINAIRE 39 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 33) |
LITE DELIGHT: 300 CALORIES OR LESS!
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Il.: Pub. International. Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. 1561730866 . Spiral bound within hard boards. ; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 34) |
THE COMPLETE EVERYDAY COOKBOOK
|
|
|
NY: Modern Promotions. Very Good. 1971. Early printing. Paperback. Two tiny tears bottom front cover, faint fold mark on front cover; Photographs - some color; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 35) |
ARTCULINAIRE 38 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Slightly bowed, one corner rubbed; Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 36) |
THE INTERNATIONAL COOKS' CATALOGUE A Critical Selection of the Best, the Authentic - and the Special - in Available Kitchen Equipment from around the World. etc
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Printing. Hardcover. 0394417682 . Book: Light foxing along top edge; Dust Jacket: Three tiny tears ; Photographs, paintings and old engravings; Folio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 37) |
ARTCULINAIRE 30 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 38) |
THE BEST OF FAMILY CIRCLE COOKBOOK
|
|
|
NY: Family Circle. Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0933585004 . Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 39) |
SETTINGS From Our Past to Your Presentation
|
|
|
Bryn Mawr, PA: The Junior League of Philadelphia. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0962695904 . Color Photographs; 8vo . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 40) |
ARTCULINAIRE 35 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. One corner rubbed; Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 41) |
MICROWAVE LIGHT ONE-DISH MEALS: UNDER 350 CALORIES
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Book: Owner's name; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 42) |
ARTCULINAIRE 40 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 43) |
THE COOK'S GUIDE
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. 1972 Edition. Hardcover. 0025787802 . Dust Jacket: Tiny tear at top of spine. ; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 44) |
ARTCULINAIRE 31 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 45) |
FAMILY CIRCLE COOKBOOK 1987
|
|
|
NY: Family Circle. Fine with no dust jacket. 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. 0933585039 . Pictorial boards; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 46) |
ARTCULINAIRE 41 The International Magazine in Good Taste
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Culinaire, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. Color Photographs and drawings; Foliio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 47) |
CAKES & PASTRIES
|
|
|
NY: Hearst Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Third Printing. Hardcover. Book: Light rubs at bottom edge; Dust Jacket: Two tears; Color Photographs; Folio . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $112.50
|
|
| 48) |
BOUNTIFUL HARVEST COOK BOOK
|
|
|
Palmyra, Pa.: Palmyra Church of the Brethern. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. 1st American Printing. Hardcover. Minor dust, recipe written on rear free endpaper, owner's name. . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 49) |
BEEKMAN GUIDE TO HOME CANDY MAKING
|
|
|
NY: Beekman House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. First US Edition. Hardcover. 051721699x . Color Photographs; Quarto; 64 pages . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 50) |
COOKING WITH COUNTRY MUSIC STARS
|
|
|
Gretna, La.: Pelican. Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0882897934 . Pictorial boards; Color photos; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 337 listings found. |
