Christmasfrom Gravelly Run Antiquarians |
|
Browse Christmas | Return to Gravelly Run Antiquarians | Even more RELIGION / Holidays / Christmas books
|
| 1) |
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS TREASURY OF CHRISTMAS CRAFTS AND FOODS
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith. Fine with no dust jacket. 1982. Edition De Luxe; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0696000253 . Pictorial boards; Color photos & patterns; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
"O LITTLE TOWN OF BETHLEHEM" The Story of the Carol, 1868 - 1968
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Church of the Holy Trinity. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED by author; Dust Jacket: Glassine - has several chips and small tears; . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 3) |
A BOOK OF CHRISTMAS AND EPIPHANY: WITH DAILY DEVOTIONS
|
|
|
Rock Island, IL: Augustana. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Moisture marks front & rear, rubs at edges . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE LIGHT OF CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Two tiny tears at top of spine ; . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
FOR MAGI, SHEPHERDS, AND US
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: John Knox Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Early printing. Hardcover. 0804219583 . Dust Jacket: Tiny tears at spine ends ; . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
AS THE SHEPHERDS SAW IT
|
|
|
Boston: W. A. Wilde. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Average dust; Dust Jacket: Chips at spine ends, several tears . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
CHRISTMAS IN AMERICA
|
|
|
NY: Crescent Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 0517065738 . Small gift inscription; Color Photographs; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 8) |
CHRISTMAS STORIES
|
|
|
NY: Worthington Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1890. First Edition. Hardcover. White spine shows minor foxing; Engravings . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $33.75
|
|
| 9) |
THE MAN WHO GAVE US CHRISTMAS: IN APPRECIATION OF LUKE
|
|
|
NY: The Womans Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1940. Second Printing. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Small tear at bottom of spine . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 10) |
A COLLECTION OF CHRISTMAS STORIES
|
|
|
Mt. Penn, PA: Nerak Publishing. Very Good. 1990. First Edition. Paperback. White - shows very minor dust ; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 11) |
A WONDERFUL NIGHT
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. N.D.. Later Printing. Hardcover. Book: Average dust, owner's name; Dust Jacket: Tiny chips at bottom of spine, two small tears, white - quite dusted . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 12) |
THE STORY OF THE OTHER WISE MAN
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Bros.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1920. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Tipped in color plates; small tear in cloth at top of spine, owner' name . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
CHRISTMAS PLAYS AND EXERCISES: A COLLECTION OF BRIGHT AND CHARMING PIECES SUITED TO THE CHRISTMAS SEASON, ETC
|
|
|
Dansville, NY: Owen. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1910. Hardcover. Front hinge paper cracked - book tight, rubs at top edge, small chip in paper label on front cover, owner's name . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE JOYS OF CHRISTMAS 1982
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0848705386 . Dust Jacket: Small tear at upper spine; Photographs; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
CHRISTMAS IS COMING! 1990
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House. Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0848710169 . Pictorial boards; Color photos & drawings; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
LEISURE ARTS PRESENTS CHRISTMAS KEEPSAKES
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts. Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0942237080 . Pictorial boards; Color photos & drawings; Quarto . more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
