Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Languages- Dutch

from Ken Jackson

Browse Languages- Dutch | Return to Ken Jackson
1) HET OPPERHOOFD DE AUCAS. Schetsen En Tooneelen Uit Chili
Aimard, Gustave

Rotterdam, Netherlands: No Date.: D. Bolle. . Hardcover in nicely illustrated front board and spine. Inscription on rear of title page dated 1940. Light bump to top rear corner, light wear and soiling to boards. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $34.95
2) ZIJ VOCHTEN OP DE ZEVEN ZEEEN
Bezemer, K.W.L

Utrecht: W. De Haan., 1954. First edition hardcover without dust jacket. 423 pp. Illustrated endpapers, photographs, bibliography, index. Bookplate loosely attached to back of the front endpaper, very minor wear to boards. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
3) NEDERLAND IN DEN OORLOGSTIJD. De Geschiedenis Van Nederland En Van Nederlandsch-Indie Tijdens Den Oorlag Van 1914 Tot1919, Voor Zoover Zij Met Dien Oorlog Verband Houdt
Brugmans, H

Amsterdam, Netherlands: Uitgevers-Maatschappy Elsevier., 1920. First edition in hardcover. Tall blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and design on front board. 400 pp. Illustrations, photographs including full page plates. Minor rubbing to bottom corners, faint soil mark on front board. Very Good. Nice copy.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $39.95
4) ONDER DUITSCHE VLAG. Avonturen Van Een Franschen Jongen. Wereldoorlog 1914
Chancel, Jules

Amsterdam, Netherlands: Albemeene Uitgevers Maatschappij.. Hardcover with lovely illustrated front board of one man holding a pistol on another in the open cockpit of a single prop plane. 343 pp. Illustrations in text. Pages browning, top corners bump with small splits, light warp to boards. Near Very Good. Photograph on request. . Illus. by Jan Wiegman.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $49.95
5) MEIN "KAMPF"
Ensor, R.C.K

London: The Netherland Publishing Company., 1941. Small stapled pamphlet. Text in Dutch. 32 pp. Minor wear. some staining on front cover. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.95
6) DE GEHEIMEN VAN HET DUITSCHE MINISTERIE VAN OORLOG
Graves, Armgaard Karl

Amsterdam, Netherlands: Scheltens & Giltay.. Card covers. 207 pp. Spine crease, tiny edgetears and creases to coves, minor soiling. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
7) HET GROOT HOMEOPATHISCH GEZONDHEIDS BOEK. Verantwoorde Adviezen Voor Zelfmedicatie
Haneveld, Dr. G.T. And Dr. L.P. Huijsen

Alkmaar: Utigeverij Homoevisie., 1999. Fourth edition in trade paperback. Text is in Dutch only. 450 pp. Very minor shelfwear otherwise Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $24.95
8) BRUNSSUM IN OUDE ANSICHTEN DEEL 3
Jonker, Bernard

Zaltbommel, Netherlands: Europese Bibliotheek., 1994. First edition hardcover in small oblong boards. 92 Black and white photographs. Tiny bumps to top corners otherwise Fine. . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $39.95
9) REYNARDUS EN REYNAERT. Verkenningen Rond De Reynaert-receptie in De Reynardus Vulpes Van Balduinus, Nomine Iuvenis
Jonkers, M.C.J.M

Drukkerij. Trade paperback. Text is in Dutch. 422 pp. Spine lean, minor wear to covers. Clean and unmarked. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
10) DAS SINNEN-BILD. Studien zur Allegorischen Bildlichkeit Bei Andreas Gryphius
Jons, Dietrich Walter

Stuttgart, Germany: J.B. Metzlersche, 1966. Hardcover. Ex library copy with usual faults. Test is clean and unmarked. . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
11) OOSTERSE TAPIJTEN IN KLEUR
Liebetrau, Preben. Kleurenopnamen A.A. Struwing

Antwerpen: Baarn Moussault's Uitgeverij BV, 1975. Hardcover in dust jacket. 143 pp. 64 Colour plates, figures, maps, short bibliography. Hint of bumping to top corners. Jacket has very minor shelfwear. Near Fine/Near Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $10.95
12) NATIONAAL SOCIALISME EN CHRISTENDOM
Micklem, N

London: The Netherland Publishing Company., 1941. Small stapled pamphlet. Text in Dutch. 31 pp. Minor wear. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.95
13) STAATSMIJN HENDRIK. Te Rumpen-Brunssum
Raets, Drs. Th

Stichting Historische Bron Van Brunsham., 2002. First prinitng in trade paperback. 100 pp. Illustrations. Bump to bottom corners has caused some crimping, clean and unmarked. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
14) MUSICOFILIA
Sacks, Oliver

Amsterdam, Netherlands: Meulenhoff., 2008. Trade paperback. Small bumps to bottom of spine and bottom front corner, minor soiling to foredge. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
15) MYTHEN, SAGEN EN LEGENDEN. Een Keur Van Verbalen En Overliveringen Afkomstig Uit De Nederlanden En Vlaanderen
Ter Laan, K

Amsterdam, Netherlands: A.J.G. Stengholt's Uitgeversmaatschappij N.V., 1963. Hardcover in dust jacket. 192 pp. Boards lightly sprung. Jacket has tears, chips, age toning. Very Good/Good only.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
16) WAT ZOU HET ZIJN?
Valkenstein, Kees

Utrecht: No Date : W. De Hann.. Hardcover with illustrated front board. Text is in Dutch. Nice illustrations and decorations in text. Boards are soiled with some bubbling to cloth on rear boad, two names on front endpaper. Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
17) PERISCOOP OP! De Oorlogsgeschiendenis Van Den Onderzeedienst Der Koninklijke Marine
Van Beers, A.C

London: The Netherland Publishing Company., 1945. First printing in stapled card covers. 48 pp. Tables, photographs. Light creasing, minor wear to covers. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.95
18) HET BELAND VAN LETTERENSTUDIE. Een Symposium
Van Os, H.W

Groningen: Egbert Forsten, 1986. First printing in trade paperback. 50 pp. Notes. Sunning to covers around spine, crease to front cover. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $39.95
19) DE SCHOONSTE GAVEN DER VROUW. Een Boek Voor Meisjes En Vrouwen
Van Woude, Johanna

Haarlem: No Date (ca. 1900).: De Erven F. Bohn.. Hardcover with gilt edges and nicely decorated front board. Ornately decorations and lettering in text. Minor corner wear, tiny name on title page, some soiling to boards, small split in cloth at the bottom of the rear spine gutter. Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
20) UNIVERSITEITEN IN DE MIDDELEEUWEN
Verger, Jacques

Fibula-Van Dishoeck., 1978. Hardcover in dust jacket. 170 pp. Notes. Tiny bumps to three corners. Jacket has very minor wear. Near Fine/Near Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $9.95
21) NEDERLAND'S KOOPVAARDIJ IN OORLOGSTIJD
W.C.A. Quarles Van Ufford

London: The Netherland Publishing Company., 1945. First printing in stapled card covers. 40 pp. Tables, photographs. Light creasing, minor wear to covers. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.95
22) STAATSMIJN BEATRIX IN BEELD
Weijts, Andre

Zaltbommel, Netherlands: Europese Bibliotheek., 1998. First edition hardcover in small oblong boards. 50 Black and white photographs. Tiny bumps to top corners otherwise Fine. . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $39.95
23) DUITSCHLANDS NIEUWE ORDE
Wilson, Duncan

London: The Netherland Publishing Company., 1941. Small stapled pamphlet. Text in Dutch. 32 pp. Minor wear. staple holes. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.95
24) DE KOLENMIJNEN IN OUDE ANSICHTEN
Zwank, K

Zaltbommel, Netherlands: Europese Bibliotheek., 1987. First edition hardcover in small oblong boards. 76 Black and white photographs. Hint shelfwear otherwise Fine. . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $39.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: