Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of A Scholar's Tale Booksellers

Language & Linguistics

Browse books in Language & Linguistics | Return to A Scholar's Tale Booksellers
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 128 listings found.
1) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 72

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 2003. 231 pp. Contains six articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Minor wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
2) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 67

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 2001. 151 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
3) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 42

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1988. 93 pp. Contains five articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 30 x 20 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
4) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 66

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 2000. 102 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Minor wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 55

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1995. 109 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 51

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1993. 54 pp. Contains one article: "The syntax and semantics of object shift" by Molly Diesing and Eloise Jelinek. Bibliography. In stapled card covers that were disbound and restapled. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 71

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 2003. 202 pp. Contains five articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Minor wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 58

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1996. 90 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
9) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 47

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1991. 159 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 45

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1990. 82 pp. Contains three articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 30 x 20 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 69

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 2002. 168 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Minor wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 60

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1997. 124 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers that have been disbound. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 61

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1998. 126 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 56

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1995. 79 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 49

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1992. 121 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 62

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1998. 60 pp. Contains two articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 52

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1993. 41 pp. Contains two articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 68

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 2001. 171 pp. Contains six articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
19) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 64

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1999. 115 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Minor wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 50

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1992. 86 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
21) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 63

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1999. 150 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers that have been disbound. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
22) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 48

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1991. 101 pp. Contains three articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Former owner's name on front cover. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
23) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 59

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1997. 96 pp. Contains three articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Very light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
24) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 43

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1989. 76 pp. Contains three articles. Bibliographies. Disbound (stapled card covers). Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 30 x 20 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
25) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 70

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 2002. 156 pp. Contains three articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Minor wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
26) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 54

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1994. 88 pp. Contains three articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers that have been disbound. Moderate overall wear. Pencilling on five pages, else text is free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 20 x 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
27) WORKING PAPERS IN SCANDINAVIAN SYNTAX, Vol. 46

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1990. 99 pp. Contains four articles. Bibliographies. In stapled card covers. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 30 x 20 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
28) NORWEGIAN VERB PARTICLE CONSTRUCTIONS AS CAUSATIVE CONSTRUCTIONS [Working Papers in Scandinavian Syntax, Vol. 11]
Afarli, Tor A

Dragvoll, Norway: Linguistics Department, University of Trondheim, 1984. 35 pp. Bibliography. In stapled card covers. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 30 x 20 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
29) ABSENCE OF V2 EFFECTS IN A DIALECT OF NORWEGIAN [Working Papers in Scandinavian Syntax, Vol. 22]
Afarli, Tor A

Dragvoll, Norway: Linguistics Department, University of Trondheim, 1985. 21 pp. Bibliography. In stapled card covers. Light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 30 x 20 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) LEXICAL STRUCTURE AND NORWEGIAN PASSIVE AND ERGATI CONSTRUCTIONS [Working Papers in Scandinavian Syntax, Vol. 29]
Afarli, Tor A

Lund, Sweden: Department of Scandinavian Languages, Lund University, 1987. 21 pp. Bibliography. In stapled card covers. 3-cm closed tear and some creasing to rear cover, else light overall wear. Text clean and free of all marks.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 30 x 20 cm. (more information)

Offered by A Scholar's Tale Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 128 listings found.