Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Religion/Spirituality

from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Browse Religion/Spirituality | Return to The Robb Inn Bookshop
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 337 listings found.
1) Tough Talk: NCV Bible NT

Carlisle, United Kingdom: Authentic Media, 2002. Authentic Publishing paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
2) The Book of Mormon: Another Testament of Jesus Christ

Utah: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1982. 1982 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints hardcover like new. Blue boards with gilt lettering to front board and spine. Hand-written note attached to inside front board written by Danish Branch in Salt Lake City, Utah.. Hard Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
3) Commentary on the Letter of James

Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society, 1979. 1979 Watch Tower 1st Edition hardcover in very good condition. Brown boards with gilt lettering. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
4) New Testament: Good News Bible - Good News for Modern Man by

Collins, 1990. Used; Good. 1990 12th printing Collins paperback. Minimal wear to cover; pages lightly shaded to edges.. Soft cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
5) Jesus of Nazareth: The Christmas Story

Collins, 1978. 1978 Collins First Edition paperback. Corners very slightly rubbed otherwise in very good condition. Compiled from the text of the Good News Bible and with Illustrations from the Lew Grade/Franco Zeffirelli film.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
6) Brides Treasury : An Illustrated Treasury of Quotations from the Bible, on the Subject of Love and Marriage

Dorling Kindersley, 1999. Beautiful Dorling Kindersley padded hardcover encased in card slip-case. Both as new. Well-loved verses from the Bible. . Hard Cover. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
7) Let it be: Prayers, Poems and Scriptures for Those Under Pressure

Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom: Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 1994. 1994 Kevin Mayhew HARDCOVER like new. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.98
8) Admiring God: The Best of George Muller (Hodder Christian Paperbacks

Hodder and Stoughton, 1986. Used; Good. 1986 Hodder and Stoughton paperback in very good condition but for sunning to top outer page edges and half-way down side. Uncreased cover.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
9) A Raven Will Come: God's Faithfulness to Jessie and Wilfrid Stott [Paperback

Lutterworth Press. Lutterworth Press paperback like new but for very light crease to cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
10) Good News for Modern Man: The New Testament in Today's English Version (School Edition)

Collins, 1973. Used; Good. 1973 impression Collins hardcover (School Edition). Light rubbing to cover edges and a 'presented to.' sticker loosly attached inside. Pages in very good condition.. Hardcover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
11) Healing Our Hearts and Lives: Inspirations for Meditation and Spiritual Growth

HarperCollins, 1995. Used; Good. 1995 HarperCollins hardcover in very good condition but for a few pages have had their corners turned over. Dust jacket unclipped. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
12) Let Your Kingdom Come

Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society, 1981. 1981 Watchtower hardcover in near very good condition. Brown leatherette boards with gilt lettering; the very slightest of rub to top/bottom of spine otherwise very good. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Hard Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.75
13) The Benedictines in Britain

The British Library, 1980. 1980 2nd Impression British Library paperback in very good condition but for very slight crease to cover.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.95
14) The Words of Jesus

Thomas Cantelon, 1990. 1990 Thomas Cantelon paperback in very good uncreased condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
15) Pauline Places: In the Footsteps of Paul Through Turkey and Greece [Paperback

Hodder and Stoughton, 1989. Used; Good. 1989 Hodder paperback in very good condition. The faintest of crease to spine and very faint age-shading to outer page edges.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.25
16) Outlines of the Laws of Kashrus

Kashrus Commission, 1963. 1963 2nd Revised Reprint Kashrus Commission paperback booklet (12 pages) in very good condition but with very slight fade to cover edges.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
17) Building Relationships With God's Love

Purpose Driven UK, 2007. A Purpose Driven UK 40 Day Campaign. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
18) Jesus Does Miracles: Four Great Stories from the New Testament

Kevin Mayhew, 1997. Used; Very Good. 1997 Kevin Mayhew paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.25
19) The Infinite Boundary: Spirit Possession, Madness and Multiple Personality

Aquarian Press. 1988 Aquarian Press 1st edition 1st printing HARDCOVER in very good condition but for slight shading to page edges. Dust jacket intact.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.95
20) Foundation of Paradise: From the teachings of Meishu-sama

Johrei Fellowship, 1999. 1999 Johrei Fellowship paperback in very good condition. . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
21) Abundance from God's Heart in Autumn (Meditations for Women) by

Countryman, 1998. 1998 Countryman hardcover as new and unused. Illustrated boards. Meditations for women. . Hardcover. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
22) Heaven Hears Each Whisper: Answered Prayers in Everyday Life by

Berkley (Putnam's), 1996. Used; Very Good. 1996 Berkley paperback in very good condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
23) Good News Bible (New Life)

The Bible Society/Collins, 1991. Bible Society/Collins hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Good News Bible with colour features.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50
24) Our Heritage: A Brief History of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

Utah: TheChurch of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1996. In excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
25) Tales of Tikkun New Jewish Stories to Heal (S/C: New Jewish Stories to Heal the

Jason Aronson, 1996. Jason Aronson paperback in very good condition. Very slight rub to corner of pages. Feels unopened. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
26) Catechism of the Catholic Church

Veritas, 1995. 1995 Veritas paperback in very good uncreased condition (possibly unread) but page edges have very slightly tanned. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
27) Unravelling the Mind of God: Mysteries at the Frontiers of Science [Paperback

Virgin, 1993. Cover quite creased but pages in good reading condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Soft Cover. Fair. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.95
28) Stories for the Heart: Over 100 Stories to Encourage Your Soul by

Multnomah Publishers, 1996. Used; Good. UK Seller: 1996 Multnomah Publishers paperback in good condition. Slight shade to pages.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.69
29) True Peace and Security: How Can You Find It?

Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society, 1986. 1986 (revised) Watch Tower hardcover in very good condition. Red boards with gilt lettering. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95
30) The Last Chance: For the Church to Love the Jewish People by

Winepress Publishing, 1998. Used; Like New. 1998 Winepress Publishing paperback like new.. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.65
31) Maharishi Vedic University: Introduction

Maharishi Vedic University Press, 1994. 1994 Maharishi Vedic University Press paperback in very good+ condition. 362 pages, gilt edged.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
32) Inseparable Humanity: An Anthology of Reflections of Shridath Ramphal

Hansib Publications, 1988. Used; Good. 1988 Hansib Publications hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket intact. Pages in very good condition with very slight dusting to top outer edges.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
33) Through Time into Healing: How Past Life Regression Therapy Can Heal Mind, Body

Piatkus, 1995. Used; Very Good. 1995 Piatkus paperback in very good condition. Light creasing to spine.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.74
34) 1988 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society, 1988. 1988 Watch Tower hardcover in very good condition. Green boards with gilt lettering. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
35) Marching to a Different Drummer: Rediscovering Missions in an Age of Affluence

Christian Literature, 1996. Tiny crease on corner of back cover. Very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.75
36) Whose Ministry?: A Ministry of Health Care for the Year 2000 by

World Council of Churches. Paperback. Used; Very Good. This book is like new but it has a Church stamp on the inside page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
37) A New Earth

Darton Longman, 1998. Used; Very Good. 1998 Darton Longman paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.80
38) New Church Praise: Melody Edition

Edinburgh: Saint Andrew Press, 1975. 1975 Saint Andrew Press paperback (Melody Edition) in very good condition but the cover has been encased in clear film and small church stamp to inside page.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.60
39) Living the Eucharist: A Preparation for First Communion: Child / Parent

Chapman (Cassell), 1985. Used; Very Good. 1985 Chapman (Cassell) paperback in very good condition. Very slight crease to cover corner.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
40) Everyday Graces

Little Lions, 1993. 1993 Little Lion hardcover (revised edition) in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Maureen Bradley. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.45
41) Bible: Good News Bible

Collins. Used; Like New. Collins hardcover still in presentation box. beautifully bound with gold blocking and edges. New and unused but there is a 'presented to.' sticker on inside page.. Hardcover. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
42) Child and Adult before God (Loyola Pastoral Series - Lumen Vitae Studies)
A. Godin (Edited by)

Loyola University Press, 1965. Pages in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve; the tape of which has marked the endpaper. Small college stamps.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50
43) The Knowledge of the Holy
A.W. Tozer

Kent: STL Productions, 1977. 1977 Second Printing STL Productions paperback. Feels unread but pages lightly shaded. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.35
44) The Church at the End of the 1st Century
Abbe Bardy

Sands and Co., 1938. 1938 Sands and Co. 1st edition hardcover. Dust jacket has been price clipped; very slight discolouration to spine. Pages very good. Translated by P.W. Singleton. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
45) Christian Year, The
Adams, Helen

New Alresford, Hants, United Kingdom: Hunt & Thorpe, 1992. Illustrated boards. Daily reminders of God's grace. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hardcover. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.20
46) Murder in the Name of Allah
Ahmad, Mirza Tahir

Cambridge, United Kingdom: Lutterworth Press, 1989. 1990 (revised edition) Lutterworth Press paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
47) Complete Prayers for Teenagers
Aiken, Nick

Marshall Pickering, 1998. Marshall Pickering paperback in very good condition. Very slightly sunned to edges of bottom corner. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.95
48) Hope for the World: Spiritual Galvanoplasty (Izvor Collection S.)
Aivanhov, Omraan Mikhael

Prosveta, 1987. 1987 Prosveta 3rd Edition paperback new and unread.. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.49
49) Towards Christian Democracy
Alan Storkey

1990. 43 page booklet in very good condition. Written during the early development of the Movement for Christian Democracy prior to its launch in November 1990.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
50) Life and Words of Jesus
Alexander, Pat

Lion Publishing, 1990. 1990 Lion Publishing hardcover in very good+ condition. Inspiring selections from the Bible with full-colour photographs.. Hard Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 337 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: