Childrensfrom The Robb Inn Bookshop |
|
Browse Childrens | Return to The Robb Inn Bookshop | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 724 listings found. |
| 1) |
Positive Tales: Nine Lives in a Book
|
|
|
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom: Living Archive Press, 1996. 1996 Living Archive Press paperback in very good condition. Short inscription on inside page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.25
|
|
| 2) |
Crazy Robots (Balamory)
|
|
|
Red Fox, 2005. 2005 Red Fox paperback new and unread.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.45
|
|
| 3) |
Tte - Story Library Cranky
|
|
|
Egmont, 2003. Used; Good. 2003 Egmont PAPERBACK in very good condition but for very slight rub to cover corners.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 4) |
Everyday Graces
|
|
|
Little Lions, 1993. 1993 Little Lion hardcover (revised edition) in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Maureen Bradley. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.45
|
|
| 5) |
George and Martha Rise and Shine (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) by
|
|
|
Kestrel, 1982. Used; Acceptable. 1982 Kestrel hardcover in good condition. Illustrated boards. Short inscription on inside page. Used but still a nice reading copy.. Hardcover. Fair. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jack and the Beanstalk (Pop-Up Fairy Tales)
|
|
|
The Book Studio, 2003. The Book Studio hardcover. This book and pop-ups are in very good condition but there is slight rub to the illustrated boards at the bottom of the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hurricane Annual 1973
|
|
|
IPC Magazines. 1973 Hurricane Annual. Damage to top of spine (piece missing). Spine of boards loose but not detached. Pages in good condition with light shading to edges.. Hardcover. Poor/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 8) |
"Robbie the Reindeer"
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: BBC Books, 2000. 2000 BBC/Comic Relief hardcover in very good condition. Very minor indentations to illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Thomas, Delphine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.40
|
|
| 9) |
The History of Mother Twaddle and the Marvellous Achievements of Her Son Jack
|
|
|
World's Work, 1975. Used; Good. 1975 Worlds Work 1st UK Edition hardcover in very good condition. Small mark on dj where ticket removed. Dj unclipped. Posted from UK. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.99
|
|
| 10) |
I Wonder Why Zips Have Teeth and Other Questions About Inventions (I Wonder Why
|
|
|
Kingfisher Books, 1996. Used; Good. 1996 Kingfisher hardcover in good condition. A few very faint marks to boards but pages as new.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.75
|
|
| 11) |
Learn About Machines: A Fascinating Fact File and Learn-it-yourself Project
|
|
|
Sebastian Kelly, 1999. Used; Like New. 1999 Sebastian Kelly PAPERBACK like new.. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.95
|
|
| 12) |
Now You Can Read
|
|
|
Brimax, 1986. Used; Good. 1986 Brimax HARDCOVER in very good condition but for tiny rub to board corner.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.75
|
|
| 13) |
Around Town With Barry Bear (Animal Action)
|
|
|
Tormont, Canada, 2000. 2000 Tormont hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated padded boards. Children with love to follow Barry the Bear around as he meets many different animals.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Traveller's Joy
|
|
|
Granada, 1980. Used; Good. 1980 Granada HARDCOVER in good condition. Dust jacket unclipped. Short inscription. Pages in very good condition.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 15) |
Lion King/Jungle Book Annual 2004
|
|
|
Wilmslow, Cheshire, United Kingdom: Egmont Ltd, 2003. 2003 Egmont hardcover as new and unused. Double the fun - two annuals in one: Lion King 2004 / Jungle Book 2 2004.. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.99
|
|
| 16) |
Bible Alphabet Book
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries, 1992. 1992 Chariot hardcover almost as new. Illustrated boards. A for Abraham to Z for Zechariah in rhyme. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Collection of Mystery Stories (Hamlyn Anthologies) by
|
|
|
Hamlyn, 1991. Used; Good. 1991 Hamlyn HARDCOVER. In good condition but page edges slightly shaded.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 18) |
Sticking Things with Dib, Dab and Dob (Play and Learn)
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, 1997. Dorling Kindersley paperback like new.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Emmy Mermaid and the Fantastic Seahorse Race
|
|
|
Bath, United Kingdom: Bright Sparks, 2000. 2000 Bright Sparks hardcover with illustrated boards. This book is new but has a few chips and indentations to boards. Pages unused.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dinosaurs: A Child's First Library of Learning
|
|
|
Time Life Books, 1989. 1989 Time Life hardcover in very good condition but for small pen line on endpaper. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 21) |
Cuddle's Concert
|
|
|
Colour Library, 1989. Used; Good. 1989 Colour Library hardcover by arrangement with Gallery Books. In good condition; minor marking to board corners.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.50
|
|
| 22) |
Best Loved Nursery Rhymes to Sing or Say
|
|
|
Peter Haddock. Used; Like New. Peter Haddock hardcover like new. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket.. Hardcover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.90
|
|
| 23) |
The Bumper Book of Christmas Stories
|
|
|
Grandreams, London, 1992. Illustrated boards. Very slight bump to bottom of spine. Beautifully illustrated pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.20
|
|
| 24) |
The Tigger Movie
|
|
|
Egmont, 2000. Poster. Used; Good. 2000 Egmont paperback. Cover has a few creases but pages in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 25) |
Mr Mouse Goes Skiing
|
|
|
Bounty, 1999. Used; Good. 1999 Bounty Books hardcover like new but the corners of the back board are slightly bumped.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 26) |
BARBIE COLOURING & ACTIVITY
|
|
|
Mattel Inc., 2002. 2002 Mattel Inc. Paperback colouring and activity book. Brand New.. Soft Cover. New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 27) |
First 200 Words in FRENCH - A Kingfisher Green Book
|
|
|
Kingfisher Books, 1994. 1994 Kingfisher hardcover in very good condition. Little Library Series. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 28) |
Grimm's Fairy Tales (A Selection)
|
|
|
Purnell, 1976. 1976 Purnell hardcover. Illustrated boards with slight damage to edge at top and side. Pages are shaded throughout but a good reading copy. Although shaded, appears little used.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 29) |
How Food Begins: Chips v. 3 (First Learning Library S.) by
|
|
|
Blackwell Education, 1989. Used; Very Good. 1989 Blackwell Education hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.99
|
|
| 30) |
Look and Find Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Publications Int., 1993. Used; Good. 1993 Publications Int. hardcover in good condition. Illustrated boards; slight bumping to top/bottom of spine otherwise in very good condition. . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Colon, Ernie. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.95
|
|
| 31) |
Jazz It Up! Balamory Colouring Book
|
|
|
Red Fox, 2005. Red Fox paperback new and unused.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 32) |
Jesus of Nazareth: The Christmas Story
|
|
|
Collins, 1978. 1978 Collins First Edition paperback. Corners very slightly rubbed otherwise in very good condition. Compiled from the text of the Good News Bible and with Illustrations from the Lew Grade/Franco Zeffirelli film.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 33) |
My Friend Rabbit
|
|
|
Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom: Brimax Books Ltd, 1998. 1998 Brimax board book in very good condition.. Board book. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 34) |
Bunty for Girls 1986
|
|
|
DC Thomson, 1985. DC Thomson hardcover in good condition. Slight bumping to top/bottom of spine but pages in very good condition. First page is not price clipped. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 35) |
Mr Mouse Goes for a Drive
|
|
|
Bounty, 1999. Used; Good. 1999 Bounty hardcover in very good condition but the corner of the boards have been very slightly bumped. Pages like new.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Times Anthology of Children's Stories
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1974. 1974 Jonathan Cape hardcover in very good, hardly used condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket is unclipped and in protective sleeve; the tape of which has marked the endpaper. Illustrated by Pat Marriott. From a competition judged by Joan Aiken, Alan Bennett and Valerie Singleton.. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.25
|
|
| 37) |
Letterland ABC Home Learn Book
|
|
|
Letterland. Used; Very Good. Letterland hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Short inscription on inside page.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.40
|
|
| 38) |
'Princess Tina' ballet book
|
|
|
Used; Good. Princess Tina Ballet Book No. 4. Light rubbing to corners of illustrated boards. Pages very good. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.75
|
|
| 39) |
Looney Tunes Annual 1998
|
|
|
Exeter, United Kingdom: Pedigree Books Ltd, 1997. 1998 Pedigree hardcover like new. Illustrated boards. First page is not price clipped. Pages appear unused.. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.90
|
|
| 40) |
The Champion Annual for Boys 1952
|
|
|
Fleetway House, 1951. Fleetway House hardcover. Illustrated boards; cloth spine in good condition. Pages in good+ condition. Coloured frontis. Many black/white drawings.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 41) |
Jesus of Nazareth: The Christmas Story
|
|
|
Collins, 1978. Used; Very Good. 1978 Collins First Edition paperback. Corners very slightly rubbed otherwise in very good condition.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 42) |
Sinbad the Sailor and Other Stories from the Arabian Nights
|
|
|
Omega Books, 1986. 1986 Omega Books hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped. Slight shelf rub to board edges otherwise in very good condition. Pages excellent.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Dulac, Edmund. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 43) |
Mr Peepers & the Golden Treasure
|
|
|
Conran Octopus. Used; Very Good. Conran Octopus hardcover in very good condition.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 44) |
5-Minute Nursery Rhymes for Bedtime
|
|
|
The Book People, 1991. 1991 The Book People hardcover in almost as new condition. Illustrated boards. Illustrated by Hilda Offen. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Offen, Hilda. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 45) |
Anna and the Black Knight
|
|
|
Collins, 1990. Used; Very Good. 1990 Collins hardcover in very good condition. The slightest of crease to top of dj. Dust jacket unclipped. Pages as new.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.49
|
|
| 46) |
The Champion Annual for Boys 1950
|
|
|
Fleetway House, 1949. Fleetway House hardcover. Illustrated boards in good condition; light rubbing to corners; cloth spine. End paper is not price clipped. Coloured frontis and many black/white drawings.. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Where Did Your Family Come From?: A Book About Immigrants (Discovery Readers
|
|
|
Ideals, 1993. Explains immigration, beginning with long ago but concentrating on the lives of four young immigrants today. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Champion Annual for Boys 1951
|
|
|
Fleetway House, 1950. Fleetway House hardcover. Illustrated boards in good condition; light rubbing to corners; cloth spine. End paper is not price clipped. Light foxing to endpapers. Coloured frontis and many black/white drawings.. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 49) |
My Little Pony Annual
|
|
|
World International, 1990. Board book. Used; Very Good. 1990 World International hardcover like new but for the tiniest rub to one board corner (barely noticeable). Pages as new.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 50) |
Tales of Jesus
|
|
|
Treasure Press, 1986. 1986 Treasure Press hardco ver in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Short inscription.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 724 listings found. |
