Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

House/Home

from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Browse House/Home | Return to The Robb Inn Bookshop
1) Screen Works: Practical and Inspirational Ideas for Making and Using Screens in

Lorenz, 1997. Used; Very Good. 1997 Lorenz hardcover. Illustrated boards and pages like new. Name on inside page. Hardcover. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
2) A Window Dressing Guide Book

Pretty Frills. Pretty Frills large sized paperback in very good condition. 69 pages containing over 300 illustrations. Contains design illustrations to completely dress windows with curtain styles. Also includes a section on problem windows. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
3) Creating a Home: Making Stylish Soft Furnishing

Cassell, 1997. Used; Very Good. 1997 Cassell paperback in very good condition. Choosing and making designer-style soft furnishings for your home.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
4) Homes and Gardens Finishing Touches

Conran Octopus, 1994. Used; Like New. 1994 Conran Octopus paperback like new.. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.75
5) The Complete D.I.Y. Handyman Book (Bosch)

Bosch, 1982. Bosch hardcover in very good+ condition. Illustrated boards. Compliments slip taped to inside of front board. For handymen who take the subject seriously. With plans and full details of tools and materials required for a host of jobs around the home. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £35.00
6) Four Seasons Cross-Stitch (Better Homes and Gardens)

Meredith Press, 1990. Used; Like New. 1990 Meredith paperback like new and unused.. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.75
7) Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating S.) by

Home Decorating Institute. Used; Very Good. Home Decorating Institute hardcover in very good condition. UK seller. Hardcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
8) Buying a House: Ease the Path to Your New Front Door (Need2Know S.) [Paperback

Need 2 Know, 1996. Used; Very Good. 1996 Need 2 Know paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
9) Conservation at Home: A Practical Handbook
Allaby, Michael

HarperCollins. Paperback. Used; Good. Very good condition but the bottom of the cover has caught the sun at some time - faint yellow mark.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.45
10) Upholstery (Step by Step S)
Argent, Jeanne

Hamlyn, 1974. Used; Good. 1974 Hamlyn hardcover in good condition. The white of the dj has discoloured and page edges lightly foxed, otherwise in very good condition.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.45
11) Discovering English Furniture 1500-1720
Bly, John

Shire Publications, 1971. 1971 Shire Publications paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England/. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
12) Deckstyle : Design, Create and Enjoy Your Deck
Broom, Dave

Greenwich Editions, 2005. 2005 Greenwich Editions hardcover like new. Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 1400g unwrapped.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
13) Sensual Home : Liberate Your Senses and Change Your Life
Crawford, Ilse

Quadrille, 2000. 2000 Quadrille paperback in very good condition but for slight crease to front cover. Pages very good.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.50
14) Feng Shui (Teach Yourself)
Craze, Richard; Jay, Roni

Teach Yourself Books, 1998. Teach Yourself paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
15) Family Outdoor Book
Edwards, Mike; Edwards, Anne-Marie

Arcady, 1984. Used; Good. 1984 Arcady hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket has been price clipped; 1/4" tear to spine. Few marks on title page and blank page. In good condition. Sixteen exciting activities for all the family.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.70
16) Modern Furniture Classics : Postwar to Postmodern
Fiell, Charlotte; Fiell, Peter

Thames and Hudson, 2001. Thames and Hudson paperback in fine condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.40
17) Great Napkin Folds (Simply Sensational)
Gross, Gay Merrill

Freidman, 1993. 1993 Friedman hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards and pages like new; dust jacket very good .. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.45
18) Maison (The Library of Interior Detail)
Hilliard, Elizabeth

Pavilion, 1994. 1994 Pavilion hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.95
19) Paint and Colour
Hirschman

Friedman Group, 1993. Used; Very Good. 1993 Friedman paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
20) The World of Interiors
Hogg, Min; Harrop, Wendy; Anscombe, Isabelle

Conran Octopus, 1994. Large sized paperback in fine condition. 1405g unwrapped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
21) White on White : Creating Elegant Rooms with Shades of White
Hoppen, Stephanie

Cima, 2000. 2000 Cima 1st edition hardcover in very good+ condition INSCRIBED by the author Stephanie Hoppen to the late Madeleine (Masson - author).. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £23.45
22) Holland House in Kensington
Hudson, Derek

Peter Davies, 1967. 1967 Peter Davies hardcover in good+ condition but an ex-library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.95
23) The Home Handywoman
Ivie Priestnall-Holden

Lincoln Williams Publishers. Undated Lincoln Williams Publishers hardcover (possibly first edition) in very good condition but no dust jacket. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
24) Maintenance and Repairs (Made Easy)
King, Harold and Elizabeth and the Homecare Team

Autobooks, 1975. 1975 Autobooks paperback in very good condition but for light rub to cover edges. Pages very good. Covers most DIY jobs in and around the home.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.70
25) Cheap Frills : Fabulous Facelifts for Your Clothes
Knapp, Jennifer

Chronicle Books, 2001. 2001 Chronicle Books hardcover (spiral bound pages within hardcover) in fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
26) *SETTING UP HOME
LOWRIE KING

Muller. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Small crease to back cover. Ex library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Pages in good condition with a few nicks/marks to outer page edges at top.. Soft cover. Fair. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
27) Window Treatments
Luke, Heather

London, United Kingdom: Merehurst, Limited, 1997. 1997 Merehurst paperback like new. A practical guide to curtains and blinds for your home.. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
28) The History of Interior Decoration
Mccorquodale, Charles

Phaidon Press, 1988. In very good condition but for light creasing to back cover. 930g unwrapped - may require additional postage. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . 2nd Edition. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
29) Teapots and Coffee Pots
Miller, Philip

Midas, 1979. Used; Good. 1979 Midas hardcover in good condition. Illustrated boards; slightly rubbed; pages in good condition.. Hardcover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.25
30) Glaze It - The Do it! Series
Muir, Ian

Collins, 1987. 1987 Collins HARDCOVER. Although an ex-library book with usual stickers, the pages appear very little used. Illustrated boards.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
31) Disciplines of the Home
Ortlund, Anne

Word Publishing, 1990. 1990 Word Publishing paperback in very good uncreased condition; the slightest of shade to page edges. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.50
32) Recycling METAL (Just Rubbish?)
Palmer, Joy

Franklin Watts, 1990. Franklin Watts hardcover. An ex-library copy with endpaper removed but pages in very good condition. Illustrated boards.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
33) Design and Build Your Own Home: The Complete Guide
Renshaw

Build It Publications, 1997. Used; Very Good. 1997 Revised and Updated edition paperback - Build it Publications. Like new but for slight rub to cover corner.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50
34) Fantastic Form: Architecture and Planning Today (Art Reference S.) [Hardcover
Risebero, Bill

Herbert Press, 1992. Used; Like New. 1992 Herbert Press hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hardcover. As New/Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.99
35) Home furnishing with Antiques
Roe, F. Gordon

London: John Baker, 1965. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
36) Bathrooms (Bright Ideas S.)
Sweet, Fay

Merehurst, 1995. Used; Like New. 1995 Merehurst hardcover (same ISBN) like new. Illustrated boards (no dust jacket - as issued?). Hardcover. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.24
37) Personalised Feng Shui Tips
Too, Lillian

Konsep Books, 1998. 1998 Konsep paperback. The cover is a little creased but pages in very good condition. . Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.00
38) Helping Children Cope with Grief : Facing a Death in the Family
Wells, Rosemary

Sheldon Press, 1992. 1992 4th Impression Sheldon Press paperback in very good condition but with Group stamp to inside of front cover.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.25
39) Repair and Renovation : The Complete Guide to Structural Refurbishment and Improvement
Wickersham, John H

Haynes, 1995. Although an ex-library copy, in good clean condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
40) Home Improvement : Your Questions Answered
Wilkens, Tony

Butterworth, London, 1979. 1979 Butterworth PAPERBACK in good condition. Light wear to corners. A Newnes Technical Book.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
41) Household Almanac and Cookbook
Young, Ron (Editor)

Downhome Publishing, Canada 1996, 1996. 1996 Downhome Publishing "First Dedication Edition" paperback like new. This book is a collection of everything, that everyone, wants to know about anything. An essential and irresistible book for trivia buffs, gourmet cooks and short story fans. More than 700 recipes of all kinds from all over the world. Great tips for everyday problem-solving around the house. Information on everything from Acne to Yeast Infections and special sections on common herbs, nutrients and their uses, alternative health disciplines; stories, writings, poems, information and humorous anecdotes. Facts, figures and fundamentals. Spice of Life, Trivia, Tidbits and Food for Thought. Dedications.. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: