Healthfrom The Robb Inn Bookshop |
|
Browse Health | Return to The Robb Inn Bookshop
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 235 listings found. |
| 1) |
Clinical Aspects of Mental Illness
|
|
|
Roche Laboratories. Front cover missing edge. Pages in good clean condition but last few are loose. None missing.. Paperback. Poor. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 2) |
The New Penguin Slimnastics: A Guide to Good Living (Penguin Handbooks
|
|
|
Penguin, 1980. Used; Good. 1980 Penguin paperback in very good condition but for slight shade to page edges. Signed by Diana Lamplugh. Signed by Author(s). Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 3) |
Developing World Health (Developing World) by
|
|
|
Grosvenor Press, 1986. Used; Very Good. 1986 Grosvenor Press International HARDCOVER in very good condition. Tiny quarter inch tear to top dust jacket. Illustrated boards. Name on inside page.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £55.00
|
|
| 4) |
Faverin Fluvoxamine: Review of Pharmacological and Clinical Properties
|
|
|
Duphar Laboratories, 1992. 1992 Duphar Laboratories hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket intact. Packed securely and posted promptly from our Bookshop in Surrey, England. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Healing from the Inside: Maintain a Strong, Healthy Body and a Sharp, Confident
|
|
|
Vermilion. Used; Very Good. Vermilion paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.17
|
|
| 6) |
Natural Weight Loss (The Prevention Total Health System) by
|
|
|
Rodale Pr, 1985. Used; Good. 1985 Rodale Press Hardcover. Slight wearing to cover edges but book in very good condition. Illustrated cover (no dust jacket) Posted from UK. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dian Dincin Buchmans Herbal Medicine: Natural Way to Get Well and Stay Well
|
|
|
Tiger, 1993. Used; Good. 1993 Tiger Books hardcover in very good condition but for shading to page edges. Dust jacket intact.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Autistic Children: Teaching, Community and Research Approaches by
|
|
|
Routledge, 1979. Used; Acceptable. 1979 Routledge paperback. Withdrawn from Hospital library with usual stamps/marks. In good condition.. Soft Cover. Fair. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.70
|
|
| 9) |
Diet is a Four Letter Word: Mary Wright's Success with the Duke Diet and
|
|
|
E Bruton, 1987. Used; Like New. 1987 E Bruton hardcover like new. Illustrated boards (no dust jacket - as issued?). Hardcover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.24
|
|
| 10) |
Your Baby Before Birth: Week-by-week Record of You and Your Baby's Development
|
|
|
Aurum Press, 1988. Used; Good. 1988 Aurum Press hardcover. Illustrated boards (no dj) in good condition; slightly bumped to spine. The pages are in good condition with light usage marks to outer edges, and a pen scribble at top.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.20
|
|
| 11) |
Operative Procedure
|
|
|
Slough, Bucks: Johnson and Johnson, 1944. 1944 Johnson and Johnson hardcover. Red boards lightly worn to extremities. Pages themselves in very good condition. This book was first published in the United States of America, where it has proved of great service to surgeons and medical students alike. The few copies which reached this country were so warmly welcomed that the publishers decided to print a British edition of the book. Text and illustrations remain identical with those in the original American edition.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.75
|
|
| 12) |
Headaches and Migraine: Practical and Easy-to-follow Advice (Your Child S
|
|
|
Element, 1999. Used; Like New. 1999 Element paperback like new.. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.20
|
|
| 13) |
B.D.H. Sex Hormones: A Clinical Review for General Practitioners
|
|
|
London: British Drug Houses. British Drug Houses booklet (undated) in good condition. Cover is very slightly shaded to edges. Pages in very good condition. Dosage Chart and Packings slip included in back cover. Pre-decimal prices.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Let Me Die: A Study of Voluntary Euthanasia Containing Many Case Histories
|
|
|
Lloyd Cole, 1992. Used; Very Good. 1992 Lloyd Cole paperback like new but for slight age-shading to outer page edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.90
|
|
| 15) |
Consumer Guide Over Counter Meds
|
|
|
The Book People, 1994. Used; Very Good. 1994 The Book People paperback (reprint) in very good condition. Slight crease to spine. Soft cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.49
|
|
| 16) |
Prescribers' Journal: Vol 37 No 4 1997 (Prescribers' Journal)
|
|
|
HMSO, 1997. 1997 Stationery Office paperback like new. Feels unopened.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.45
|
|
| 17) |
Make the Tough Times Count: How to Rise Above Adversity by
|
|
|
Here's Life. Paperback. Used; Good. Small crease on cover; first page corner clipped.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Complete Guide to Pilates Yoga Meditation and Stress Relief
|
|
|
Papplewick Press, 2000. 2000 Papplewick Press spiral bound paperback in very good condition but for minor crease to back cover. Enhance your physical and mental well-being with this selection of powerful exercises and practices. 256 pages.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Biological Clock - Current Approaches
|
|
|
Duphar Medical Relations, 1988. 1988 Duphar paperback as new and unopened.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.85
|
|
| 20) |
The Merck Manual of Medical Information : Home Edition
|
|
|
Merck, 1997. 1997 Merck hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 21) |
Jane Fonda's Workout Book for Pregnancy, Birth and Recovery [Unknown Binding
|
|
|
Viking, 1986. Used; Very Good. 1986 Viking hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped. Short inscription on inside cover.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.20
|
|
| 22) |
Positively Fearless: Breaking Free of the Fears That Hold You Back [Paperback
|
|
|
Element, 1993. Used; Very Good. 1993 Element paperback in very good condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 23) |
Vitamins in Medical Practice: A Survey of Present-Day Knowledge
|
|
|
Roche Products, 1953. 1953 Roche paperback in good condition but with light aging to edges and cover.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.85
|
|
| 24) |
Child Health in the Community: A Handbook of Social and Community Paediatrics
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone, 1977. 1977 Churchill Livingstone hardcover. Dj a little creased and torn to edges. Boards and book in good condition; very slight age-shading to outer page edges. H.A. stamp on inside of cover.. Hardcover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.63
|
|
| 25) |
The Handbook of Birth Control
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard Medical Research Associates, 1967. 1967 paperback in very good condition but with very slight shading to pages which are green-edged. Medical information for the layman.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 26) |
Oligoplex Preparations
|
|
|
W. Germany: Dr. Madaus and Co., 1964. 1964 Plastic-coated paperback in very good condition with silky bookmark attached.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Recover Quickly: From Injuries and Other Painful Conditions by
|
|
|
Allen and Unwin, 1983. Used; Very Good. 1983 Allen and Unwin hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards (no dust jacket - as issued?) pages like new.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.45
|
|
| 28) |
biochemical aspects of mental Disorders
|
|
|
Roche Products. Undated Roche Products paperback in very good condition but for the slightest of ageing to edges. 61 pages.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.75
|
|
| 29) |
Staying hard: The only exercise book you will ever need by
|
|
|
BCA/Macmillan, 1982. Used; Good. 1982 BCA Hardcover by arrangement with Macmillan. No dust jacket; white boards slightly coloured to edges. Pages in good condition. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 30) |
Myopia and the Control of Eye Growth: Symposium Proceedings (CIBA Foundation
|
|
|
John Wiley, 1990. Used; Like New. 1990 John Wiley First Edition. Excellent condition. Illustrated boards (no dust jacket).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 31) |
The International Handbook of Medical Science: A Concise Guide to Current Practice and Recent Advances
|
|
|
Medical and Technical Publishing, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.95
|
|
| 32) |
Emergency First Aid Manual: The Book That Could Save a Life! by
|
|
|
Colour Library Books, 1997. Used; Like New. 1997 Colour Library Hardcover edition. As new.. Hardcover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.95
|
|
| 33) |
Cooking for Your Life: The Key to Health and Well-being by
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish, 1986. Used; Very Good. 1986 Marshall Cavendish Hardcover. Illustrated boards and book almost like new. . Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.70
|
|
| 34) |
IN THE DARK DAYS OF 1941: Fifty years of the Polish School of Medicine, the University of Edinburgh: 1941
|
|
|
Tomaszewski, 1992. Used; Like New. 1992 Tomaszewski hardcover like new. Illustrated boards covered in protective jacket.. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £40.00
|
|
| 35) |
Handbook of Natural Remedies for Common Ailments (Nature's Way S.) [Paperback
|
|
|
HarperCollins. Used; Acceptable. This paperback is in very good condition but the outer page edges have tanned.. Soft Cover. Fair. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 36) |
Medicine and Society: The Changing Demands for Medical Care
|
|
|
Office of Health Economics, 1972. 1972 Office of Health Economics paperback leaflet (32 pages) in very good condition. Slight discolouration to the 'white' of the back cover. No. 43 in the series of papers on current health problems.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Epsom Wells: a New History of Epsom Wells and Epsom Salts
|
|
|
EPsom and Ewell Borough Council, 1989. 1989 Epsom and Ewell Borough Council paperback in very good condition but for slight aging to edges. 48 page booklet. . Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 38) |
A Practical Solution to Potency Problem
|
|
|
Delhi: Vijay Publications, 1988. 1988 Vijay Publications paperback in good condition. Name on front endpaper. 72 pages.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Materia Medica of Some Important Nosodes
|
|
|
New Delhi: B. Jain Publishers. Undated B. Jain Publishers paperback in good condition but with some pencil underlining to first 5 pages. 68 pages.. Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Eylure Way of Makeup
|
|
|
Cassell, 1971. Used; Good. 1971 Cassell hardcover First Edition. Dust jacket unclipped; slight rubbing and discolouration to edges. Boards and pages in very good condition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.74
|
|
| 41) |
LM Potencies: A Selection of Articles Giving a Practical Guide to Their Use
|
|
|
England: The Homoeopathic Supply Company, 1990. 1990 Homoeopathic Supply Company booklet. Cover is slightly faded to spine edge but pages in very good condition. Name to inside page.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 42) |
Heart Attack: You Don't Have to Die
|
|
|
WH Allen, 1972. Used; Good. 1972 WH Allen 1st British edition hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket unclipped. Faint foxing marks to top outer page edges.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.90
|
|
| 43) |
Bodywork: Look Good, Keep Fit, Feel Great
|
|
|
Foulsham, 1984. Used; Good. 1984 Foulsham hardcover and dust jacket. In very good condition with slight rubbing to top/bottom spine and corners of cover. Pages in very good condition.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 44) |
Synthetic Repertory: Psychic and General Symptoms of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica Psychic Symptoms/3rd Improved Edition
|
|
|
New Delhi: b Jain Publishers, 1987. 1991 (reprint) B Jain Publishing hardcover (Vol. III Third Improved Edition). Slight rub to edge of dust jacket. Pages very good with the slightest of tan to edges. Name to endpaper. Volume III: Sleep, Dreams, Sexuality.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 45) |
Synthetic Repertory: Psychic and General Symptoms of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica Psychic Symptoms/3rd Improved Edition Vol. II General Symptoms
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Medicina Biologica, 1987. 1991 B. Jain hardcover reprint Third Improved Edition in good condition. Dust jacket slightly rubbed to top edge. Boards and pages almost very good. name to endpaper. This is Vol. II General Symptoms.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 46) |
Beating Stress (Man Alive S.)
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish, 1997. Used; Like New. 1997 Marshall paperback as new.. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Drug Problems : Where to Get Help
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: BBC Book Publishing, 1986. 1986 BBC paperback in very good condition but for slight rub to edges of cover. Pages like new.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 48) |
Helping Your Health with Pointed Pressure Therapy
|
|
|
Reward, 1978. Used; Good. 1978 Reward paperback in very good condition. The outer page edges at the top have darkened slightly.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 49) |
Inside Ourselves - How our Bodies Work
|
|
|
Greenhouse Publications, Australia, 1989. Greenhouse Publications paperback in very good condition. 119 pages. Physiologist Christopher Bell explains the fascinating and intricate workings of the human body and the causes of a number of common illnesses. He discusses some interesting current controversies in human biology and makes sensible suggestions for the maintenance of good health.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 50) |
From Victim to Victor: The Wellness Community Guide to Fighting for Recovery
|
|
|
Dell, 1989. Used; Very Good. 1989 Dell paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.55
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 235 listings found. |
