Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Sports

from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Browse Sports | Return to The Robb Inn Bookshop
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 216 listings found.
1) The 1970 Clipper Annual of Who's Who in Football

Clipper, 1969. 1969 Clipper hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped but a little ragged to bottom. Boards and pages in good condition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
2) NBA Guide 1989-1990

The Sporting News, 1989. The Sporting News paperback (1989-90) in very good condition but for very slight rub to cover edge. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
3) Navigation : An RYA Manual

David and Charles, 1985. 1985 4th Impression David and Charles paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.60
4) The greatest race in the world: Solo across the Atlantic by

Hodder and Stoughton, 1964. Used; Good. 1964 Hodder paperback in good condition. Very slight rubbing to cover. Pages age shaded. Black and white photographs. A good tight copy.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.45
5) Ultimate Motorsport Quizbook 1999 Edition

Stopwatch 1999, 1999. 1999 Stopwatch paperback produced especially for Grand Prix magazine. In very good uncreased condition but with the slightest shade to outer edges of pages. Over 3000 questions to probe your knowledge.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.64
6) Riding Handbook

Beacon Pub., 1985. Used; Good. 1985 Beacon Pub. paperback in very good condition. Very slight crease to back cover.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.75
7) Robin Jackman Benefit Year 1981 Commemorative Programme

Pace Petroleum (Sponsored by), 1981. 1981 paperback programme in very good condition. 48 pages. The front cover has four autographs written on it.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
8) Game Birds : ... Colour Prints of European Game Birds with Introduction and Full Individual Descriptions

Quartet, 1973. Quartet paperback in good condition. Light rub/creasing to cover but pages in good clean condition. Eight magnificent full colour prints of European game birds with introduction and full individual descriptions; distribution maps and line drawings; conservation and sport. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.80
9) Sports Illustrated Pitching: The Key to Excellence (Plume) by

Harper and Row, 1985. Used; Good. 1985 Harper and Row Hardcover edition. Illustrated boards (no dj) in very good condition. Very light age-shading to top outer page edges. From UK. Hardcover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
10) Williams Renault FORMULA 1 Motor Racing Book

Dorling Kindersley 1994, 1994. 1994 Dorling Kindersley hardcover like new. Dust jacket is unclipped. Introduction by Alain Prost.. Hardcover. As New/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
11) Autocourse British Motorsport Year 1996-97

Hazleton Publishing, Richmond Surrey. Hazleton Publishing hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped. 2nd Year of Publication.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
12) Echoes of the Past: Where We Sported and Played

Evening Echo, 2002. 2002 Evening Echo paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.90
13) Junior Judo: Junior Grading Syllabus for Boys and Girls Aged 8 to 15 Years

British Judo Association, 1994. British Judo Association paperback in good condition. Very minimal wear to cover corners. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
14) WEIGHT TRAINING FOR ALL SPORTS by

Pelham, 1979. Used; Good. 1979 Pelham hardcover in good condition. Dj unclipped. Illustrated boards and pages in very good condition.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
15) Nigel Mansell: A Pictorial Tribute to the Double Champion by

Osprey. Used; Very Good. This hardcover book and dj are like new but some pencil writing on the inside red pages have left a mark.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.24
16) Navigation : An RYA Manual

David and Charles, 1987. 1990 7th Impression David and Charles paperback in association with RYA, in very good condition. Very tiny corner crease to cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
17) The Wisden Book of Heroic Performances: Highlights from the Eighties [Paperback

Hutchinson, 1990. Used; Very Good. 1990 Hutchinson paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
18) Ashes, The: Chappell's Revenge - The

Daily Telegraph, 1983. Used; Good. 1983 Daily Telegraph paperback in very good condition; the slightest of rub to cover edge. Pages like new.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.60
19) The Historical Dictionary of Golfing Terms: From 1500 to the Present [Paperback

Robson Books Ltd/BCA, 1994. 1994 Robson paperback as new and unread.. Soft Cover. New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.99
20) Encyclopedia of Equestrian Sports

Burlington Publishers, 1989. Used; Good. 1989 Burlington hardcover. Fully illustrated. Dj lightly rubbed to corners. Pages very good. 208 pages.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
21) ABC of Paragliding
1989

Retine, 1989. Retine paperback in very good condition. The manual of the world's most accessible aviation sport.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.95
22) Winning Men of Tennis (The Sports Heroes Library)
Aaseng, Nathan

Lerner, 1980. Used; Very Good. 1980 Lerner HARDCOVER in very good condition. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Pages like new.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
23) Clubsmarts: Buying Golf Clubs That Work
Abrahams, Jonathan

Short Hills, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Burford Books, 1994, 1994. 1994 Burford paperback like new but for one page has the corner turned over.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.24
24) 8 Days a Week
Agnew, Jonathan

Ringpress, 1988. Used; Very Good. 1988 Ringpress hardcover almost as new. Dust jacket unclipped.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.98
25) Yacht Skipper
Aisher, Robin

United Kingdom: Fernhurst Books, 1987. 1985 Fernhurst paperback in fine condition.. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.45
26) Lazy Golfer's Companion
Alliss, Peter; Wade, Mike

HarperCollins, 1995. Used; Like New. 1995 HarperCollins hardcover like new. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hardcover. As New/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.75
27) Play Golf the Tiger Woods Way
Andrisani, John

HarperCollins, 1997. Used; Good. 1997 HarperCollins Willow paperback in good condition. Cover has a crease to front corner and mended tear on back. Pages in good condition.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.45
28) Mini-Volleyball
Baacke, Horst

Scottish Volleyball Association, 1978. 1978 Scottish Volleyball Association paperback. Stiff card covers are creased and a little grubby but pages in good condition. How children between the ages of 9-12 can learn to play volleyball. A course of instruction for children, parents, trainers and teachers.. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Franitza, Hans-Peter. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.75
29) Weight Training (Steps to Success S.)
Baechle, Thomas R

Leisure Press, 1991. Used; Good. 1991 Leisure Press paperback as new and unused but for slight damage to front cover (1" cut).. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.55
30) The Umbro Book of Football Quotations
Ball, Peter; Shaw, Phil

Ebury Press, 1996. Paperback. Used; Very Good. Ebury Press 1996. Slight crease to corner of front cover otherwise in very good condition. Soft cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
31) The Book of Football Quotations
Ball, Peter; Shaw, Phil

Hutchinson. Used; Good. Hutchinson paperback in very good uncreased condition. Very slight marks to outer edges of pages.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.75
32) Jack in the Box
Bannister, J

Queen Anne Press, 1992. Used; Like New. 1992 Queen Anne Press HARDCOVER like new. Dust jacket unclipped.. Hardcover. As New/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.20
33) Blue Heaven : The Full Story of Chelsea's Historic 1997/98 Season
Barnett, Neil

Boxtree, 1998. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
34) Daily Telegraph Cricket Year Book 91
Barrett, Norman

Pan, 1990. Used; Very Good. 1990 Pan paperback in very good condition. Yearbook 1991 with an account of the 1989/90 season. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.95
35) Basic Judo
Bartlett, E.G

United Kingdom: David & Charles, 1974. 1974 David and Charles hardcover in near fine condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.98
36) Fisherman's Progress
Bashford, H.H

London: Constable and Co., 1946. 1946 Constable hardcover in good condition but no dust jacket. Blue boards slightly bumped to corners; gilt lettering to spine. Pages very good and include black/white illustrations. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
37) England V. West Indies: Highlights Since 1948
Baxter, Peter

BBC Books, 1991. Used; Like New. 1991 BBC hardcover as new. SIGNED by Peter Baxter and Peter Hayter. Dust jacket unclipped.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. As New/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.95
38) Formula One Racing: With Marlboro, McLaren, Mercedes
Bennett

Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1996. Used; Like New. 1996 Weidenfeld & Nicolson First Edition hardcover like new.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
39) On Your Bike in Surrey
Bennett, Valerie

Countryside Books, 2001. 2005 reprint. Spiral bound. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Spiral-bound. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
40) On the Edge of My Seat: Test Highlights from Around the World
Blofeld, Henry

Hutchinson, 1991. Used; Very Good. 1991 Hutchinson (Stanley Paul) hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.99
41) Mans : A Pocket History
Blumlein, D

Transport Bookman, 2003. 2003 Transport Bookman paperback in very good++ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
42) Successful Windsurfing
Boden, Clive

U.S.A.: Sackville Books Ltd, 1989. 1989 Sackville hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards. Learn all the skills of funboard sailing.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.45
43) Charlotte Hornets: Sharpening the Stinger
Bonnell, Rick

Sagamore Publishing, 1993. Used; Very Good. 1993 Sagamore Publishing hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
44) English Cricket: The Game and Its Players through the Ages
Brookes, Christopher

Readers Union, 1978. 1978 Readers Union hardcover by arrangement with W & N. Dust jacket intact but has tiny tear to top edge. Boards and pages very good but with shading to page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.20
45) Bryant on Bowls
Bryant, David

Cassell, 1966. 1966 Cassell hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
46) Modern Sports Writers: A Collection of Prose
Byrne, John

Batsford Academic and Educational, 1982. 1982 Batsford hardcover in good condition. Slight bumping to illustrated board corners; pages little used. College bookplate and small stamps.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
47) Ron Calcutts Complete Book of fFshing
Calcutt, Ron

Simon and Schuster, 1998. Used; Very Good. 1998 Simon and Schuster Australia reprint in very good condition. Very slight rubbing to cover corner.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
48) Shark Angling in Great Britain
Caunter, J.A.L

George Allen & Unwin, 1961, 1961. Used - Good Condition comments: 1961 George Allen and Unwin hardcover 1st Edition. No dust jacket. Boards and pages in good condition with faint foxing to endpapers and page edges. Black and white photographs.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
49) Lore of the Links (Little Books)
Celsi, Teresa

Andres McMell, 1992. Used; Like New. 1992 Andres McMell hardcover like new. Dust jacket intact.. Hardcover. As New/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.99
50) The Left-Hander from New Zealand
Charles, Bob

Hodder and Stoughton, 1965. 1965 Hodder and Stoughton hardcover. Green boards and pages in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped but with slight rub to corners. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 216 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: