Humourfrom The Robb Inn Bookshop |
|
Browse Humour | Return to The Robb Inn Bookshop
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 104 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Best of Private Eye One or The Anatomy of Neasden
|
|
|
Quartet Books, 1973. Quartet paperback in very good condition; the very slightest of ageing to edges.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.45
|
|
| 2) |
Jokes on a Rope
|
|
|
Chichester, United Kingdom: Autumn Publishing Ltd, 2003. Autumn Publishing paperback in very good condition but for light crease to front cover.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.75
|
|
| 3) |
Really Riotous Sporting Jokes (Adults Only)
|
|
|
Michael O'Mara, 1999. 1999 Michael O'Mara hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.20
|
|
| 4) |
Motormooters (Mooters S.) by
|
|
|
Escape Committee, 2002. Used; Like New. 2002 Escape Committee paperback as new and unread.. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mooters on a Roll (Mooters S.) by
|
|
|
Escape Committee, 2002. Used; Very Good. 2002 Escape Committee paperback like new but for tiny nick to top edge of cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 6) |
Sex as a Sublimation for Tennis
|
|
|
Pagoda, 1986. Used; Good. 1986 Pagoda paperback edition in very good condition. Very slight rubbing to cover edges; back cover surface marked where stickers removed. Inscription on inside page. The pages are like new.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 7) |
What Men Really Think About: Men's Most Frequent Thoughts Ranked 1 to 100
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Mad Moose Press, 2002. Mad Moose Press paperback in fine condition. Men's most frequent thoughts ranked 1 to 100.. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 8) |
You'RE Grounded for Life!: And 49 Other Crazy Things Parents Say [Paperback
|
|
|
Fleming H Revell, 1996. Used; Very Good. 1996 4th printing Fleming H Revell paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.95
|
|
| 9) |
Stoneage (Bad Taste Books)
|
|
|
Silvey-Jex, 1985. 1985 Silvey-Jex Bad Taste paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.75
|
|
| 10) |
It's Raining Cats and Dogs, and Other Beastly Expressions
|
|
|
Parragon Plus, 1989. Used; Good. 1989 Paragon paperback. Light curling to cover corners and a tiny rub to bottom of spine otherwise in good condition.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.24
|
|
| 11) |
Futon Fever: A Comedy of Mating-game Errors
|
|
|
Black Ace, 1998. Used; Very Good. 1998 Black Ace hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped but very tiny piece missing from top corner. Boards and pages like new.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Mouthfool
|
|
|
Grub Street Publishing, 1993. Used; Very Good. 1993 Grub Street Publishing hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.49
|
|
| 13) |
Silly Side of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 2005. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.95
|
|
| 14) |
Dining Room Dog
|
|
|
2001. 2001 paperback in very good condition. Humerous tales of the Dining Room Shop dog.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Robyn Neild. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Chocolate Sex: A Naughty Little Book
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. 1994 1st Edition Warner hardcover. This book is like new but for slight rub to dust jacket, which is unclipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.24
|
|
| 16) |
Dictionary of Grafiti: Wall Writings from a - z
|
|
|
London: John Clare Books, 1983. 1983 J Clare paperback in very good condition. Illustrated for those who find words difficult. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.25
|
|
| 17) |
Dad at Large 2: To Vasectomy and Beyond
|
|
|
Northern Echo, 2001. Northern Echo paperback in very good condition. Inscription from the author to 'Simon'.. Inscribed by Author(s). Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.90
|
|
| 18) |
Dave Barry in Cyberspace
|
|
|
Crown, 1996. Used; Like New. 1996 Crown First Edition hardcover as new and unread. Dust jacket has not been price clipped. Posted within 24hrs from UK. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 19) |
How to Talk Kansan (like a native)
|
|
|
Quixote Press, 1996. 1996 Quixote Press PAPERBACK like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Lone Groover's Little Read Book
|
|
|
Eel Pie Publishing, 1981. 1981 Eel Pie Publishing paperback in good condition. Cover is lightly worn and creased but pages in good+ condition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.95
|
|
| 21) |
Let's Have Lunch: Games of Sex and Power
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch, 1982. Used; Good. 1982 Deutsch hardcover in good condition. There is a slight water mark to the bottom of the dj/front board but this does not affect the pages which are in good condition.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Sardonic Humor of Ambrose Bierce
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 2003. Dover Publications paperback like new.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.24
|
|
| 23) |
Justin's Just Joking
|
|
|
Grolier, 1991. 1991 Grolier hardcover in very good condition. Very slight bump to cover corner. Illustrated boards. Pages like new.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kolding, Richard Max. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.95
|
|
| 24) |
My Middle East Campaigns
|
|
|
Collins, 1944. 1944 Collins hardcover. Cloth boards and pages in good+ condition. Dust jacket unclipped but very poor and chipped to edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 25) |
Calman at the Royal Opera House
|
|
|
Dent, 1990. Used; Very Good. 1990 J Dent paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.95
|
|
| 26) |
Swinging Sporran
|
|
|
Wolfe Publishing, 1973. 1973 Wolfe hardcover in very good condition. Although dust jacket has been corner-clipped, there is still a price ticket on the flap.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Armchair Conductor: How to Lead a Symphony Orchestra in the Privacy of Your Own Home
|
|
|
1994. Titan paperback in very good condition. With a foreword by Victor Borge.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 28) |
Essential Lenny Bruce
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1967. 1967 Ballantine paperback in good condition with light shading to pages, which are yellow-edged. Uncut and uncensored.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 29) |
I Love You Because
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside Press (Foulsham), 1994. 1994 Fireside paperback like new but for small black line to bottom edges.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 30) |
Gruts
|
|
|
Museum Press, 1962. 1962 Museum Press 1st edition hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped; has rub to top edge. Pages in good condition with slight shade to edges. Short inscription to endpaper.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.75
|
|
| 31) |
Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1998. 1998 Hodder and Stoughton hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards.. Hard Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Happiness is a Rat Fink
|
|
|
Panther. 1963 Panther paperback in good condition but for shading to pages and light wear to cover.. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Rinciari, Ken. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 33) |
Choosing & Training Humans (Incorporating Showing Humans)
|
|
|
Business and Domestic Products, 2006. Brand new hardcover. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. New. Illus. by Bernie. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 34) |
I Said to My Wife
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch, 1954. Dust jacket unclipped but one inch tear to top of spine. Red boards and pages in very good condition. The slightest of foxing to endpapers. Translated by Virginia Graham. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Second Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Under the Doctor
|
|
|
Village Publishing Wales, 1996. 1996 Village Publishing Wales paperback in fine condition.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.75
|
|
| 36) |
The Modern Jewish Girl's Guide to Guilt
|
|
|
Dutton, 2005. 2005 Dutton paperback ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF copy in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 37) |
Golf...a Good Walk Spoiled
|
|
|
Spencer, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Exley Giftbooks, 1998. Exley hardcover in very good+ condition. Green velvety boards with illustrated panel to front board.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 38) |
Chicken Stew
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Michael Joseph,, 1982. 1982 Pelham hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. One page has had the corner turned over. Life with the Badd-Wolfe family.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.75
|
|
| 39) |
How to Be British Collection Two
|
|
|
Lee Gone Publications, 2005. 2005 Lee Gone Publications spiral-bound paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 40) |
The Madams Are Restless
|
|
|
Rapid Phase, 2001. Rapid Phase paperback like new but for small 'crossed-out' mark on title page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.50
|
|
| 41) |
Dentist and His World
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1966. Used; Good. 1966 Gollancz First Edition hardcover. Dj unclipped; slightly rubbed to edges. Boards & pages very good condition with slightest of ageing to outer edges. SIGNED & dated by author. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 42) |
Political Caricatures 1904
|
|
|
London: Edward Arnold, 1904. 1904 E Arnold hardcover. Red illustrated boards with slight wear/rub to corners but in good condition for 102 years old. Pages themselves in very good condition with very slight shading to edges. Very faint foxing to endpapers with initials on inside of front board. Very large book.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £55.00
|
|
| 43) |
At Least, I'm Practically Alone
|
|
|
Geoffrey Bles, 1972. 1972 Geoffrey Bles paperback in very good condition. Very slight rub to cover edge.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.95
|
|
| 44) |
Am-Bushed!
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel, 2006. Andrews McMeel hardcover in fine condition but for inscription to inside page. Illustrated boards and 'eyes' that move. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 45) |
Blessings, Kicks and Curses
|
|
|
Allison and Busby, 1982. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.75
|
|
| 46) |
The Scorecard: The Official Point System for Keeping Score in the Relationship
|
|
|
Henry Hold, 1997. 1997 Henry Hold paperback in fine condition. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Voodoo Economics: Cartoons
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1992. Used; Like New. 1992 Chronicle hardcover First Edition. Dust jacket unclipped. As new.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.45
|
|
| 48) |
Jacob: Little Cat Tales
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1980. Barron's paperback in very good condition but for very slight rub to cover corners. Pages are very good though the very edges have darkened slightly.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 49) |
Love Cuts
|
|
|
Methuen, 1999. 1999 Methuen paperback in very good condition. Very slight shade to page edges. . Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.75
|
|
| 50) |
The Cartoon Connection
|
|
|
Elm Tree Books, 1977. Slight rub to spine of dust jacket but pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 104 listings found. |
