Transportfrom The Robb Inn Bookshop |
|
Browse Transport | Return to The Robb Inn Bookshop
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 102 listings found. |
| 1) |
Classic Steam: Les Nixon - An Evocation of the Twilight Years of the Steam Age
|
|
|
Silver Link Publishing, 1993. 1993 Silver Link Publishing hardcover (reprint) like new but for inscription to inside of front board. Dust jacket has been price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.00
|
|
| 2) |
Triumph 2000 Saloons and Estate Cars from 1963 (Olyslager Motor Manuals
|
|
|
Nelson, 1971. 1971 Nelson paperback in very good condition. Pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Simulation Modelling of Transport Processes for Activeness in Investments for Modernisation of Railway Systems
|
|
|
Vnesh Vuz Publishing, 2004. 2004 VVC hardcover in illustrated slipcase like new. Text in Russian with two preface and an introduction in English. This book was written by a variety of academics and railway experts. These people included persons from the University of Russia and other instutions. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £175.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Professional Fork Truck Operator's Handbook
|
|
|
Ma System, 1994. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Servicing the Rear Axle on Vauxhall Series F
|
|
|
Vauxhall Motors, 1959. 1959 Vauxhall Motors paperback in good condition. Slight rub to cover edge and small sticker to front cover. Pages very good. . Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Vauxhall Cavalier August 1981 to October 1988 Handbook and Drivers Guide
|
|
|
Haynes, 1992. August 1981 to October 1988 Haynes paperback in very good condition. Very slight mark to edge of first page. . Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Steel, Smoke & Steam: A Guide to America's Scenic Railroads by
|
|
|
Country Roads Press, 1992. Very slight rub to cover corners/edge. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 8) |
International Automobile Parade Volume II
|
|
|
Arthur Logoz. C.1958 Arthur Logoz hardcover. Blue boards a little grubby and rubbed to top/bottom of spine. Front board cracked away from block but still attached. Pages overall in good+ condition. Last page loose.. Hard Cover. Fair. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rolls Royce
|
|
|
Colour Library Books, 1984. 1984 Colour Lib. hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket is price clipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 10) |
West Somerset Railway Journal No. 77 Winter 1997
|
|
|
West Somerset Railway Association, 1997. 1997 West Somerset Railway Association paperback booklet in a like new condition. 56 pages.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Triumph 2000,2.5 PI Owner's Handbook and Maintenance Manual by
|
|
|
Haynes, 1973. 1973 Haynes paperback like new and unused. All Triumph 2000 and 2.5PI models from 1963. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.95
|
|
| 12) |
Railways Restored : Association of Railway Preservation Societies' Official Year Book
|
|
|
Ian Allan, 1981. 1981 Ian Allan paperback in very good condition. New and revised edition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Clymer Honda: Cb750 Nighthawk, 1991-1993 and 1995-1999
|
|
|
Overland Park, Kansas, U.S.A.: Clymer Pubns, 2000. 2000 Intertec Publishing paperback in very good condition. Very slight rub to cover cornerl; pages in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Helicopter Pilot's Manual : Principles of Flight and Helicopter Handling
|
|
|
Airlife, 1992. Very slight reading crease to spine and faint creasing to cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.75
|
|
| 15) |
Pageant of Transport Through the Ages
|
|
|
Sampson Low Marston and Co.. Undated Sampson Low Marston & Co. hardcover with an introduction by Sir Josiah Stamp. Blue boards and pages in good condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Includes black/white pictures.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.45
|
|
| 16) |
Steaming Through Britain
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch, 1988. 1987 Andre Deutsch hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.20
|
|
| 17) |
Canals in Colour
|
|
|
Blandford Press, 1974. 1974 Blandford hardcover. No dust jacket. Boards and pages in very good condition for age. Many colour and black/white photographs.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 18) |
Railways Restored 1995
|
|
|
Ian Allen, 1995. 1995 Ian Allen paperback like new but for tiny corner crease to back cover. Fully revised.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.09
|
|
| 19) |
The Boys' Book of Veteran Cars
|
|
|
Burke, London, 1960. 1960 Burke reprint hardcover. No dust jacket. Red boards covered in clear film. College library sticker on inside of front board. Front board cracked away from block of book at title page. Pages in good condition with none loose or torn.. Hardcover. Fair. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.90
|
|
| 20) |
Jet Jockeys : Flying the RAF's First Jet Fighters
|
|
|
Airlife, 2002. This book is like new but for small brown spot to very top corner of first two/three pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Good/As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 21) |
Ford Escort and Orion : Service Guide and Owner's Manual, All Front Wheel Drive Models 1980 to 1994
|
|
|
Porter Publications, 1995. 1995 Porter Publishing paperback in an unused condition but with slight crease to back cover corner.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.95
|
|
| 22) |
The Encyclopedia of Tanks and Armoured Fighting Vehicles
|
|
|
Spellmount, 2003. 2003 Spellmount hardcover in very good condition. Very slight rub to edge of dust jacket and small closed tear to back; dust jacket is unclipped. Illustrated boards and pages in very good++ condition. 2640g unwrapped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| 23) |
British Railways Steam Locomotives
|
|
|
Shire Publications, 1990. 1990 Shire Publications paperback in very good condition. 2nd Edition. No. 5 in History of Camera series.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.75
|
|
| 24) |
PORSCHE 911
|
|
|
Automobilia, 1992. 1992 Automobilia paperback in very good condition. Carrera 2, Carrera 4, Carrera RS Turbo. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 25) |
How to Fly Helicopters
|
|
|
Airlife, 1986. 2nd Edition 7th printing Airlife paperback. Light wear to cover edges and small name sticker to inside front cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 26) |
Gumball 3000 the Official Annual 2004: San Francisco to Miami
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Gumball 3000 Merchandise Limited, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.95
|
|
| 27) |
The Cat Pounces : Jaguar's Triumph at Le Mans
|
|
|
Menoshire, 1998. Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 28) |
Steam '74 The Official ARPS Year Book & Steam Guide74
|
|
|
Haraton. Haraton paperback in very good condition. A complete enthusiast's handbook to railway preservation activities in the British Isles. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 29) |
Armoured Fighting Vehicles of the World
|
|
|
Grange Books, 2004. 2004 Grange Books hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped; illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 30) |
BR Equipment 2
|
|
|
Ian Allan, 1990. Ian Allan paperback in very good condition. Drawings from Railnews Stockspot. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by David Gibbons. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.80
|
|
| 31) |
Men and Machines
|
|
|
Holmes McDougall, 1972. Holmes McDougall hardcover in good condition. Illustrated boards. Name written on inside page. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Vindicatrix : The Story of a Ship and a Training School
|
|
|
Baron Birch, 1993. 1996 3rd Impression Baron Birch for Quotes Limited hardcover. Illustrated boards in very good condition; very slight bump to back corner of board. Pages like new.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £250.00
|
|
| 33) |
Lamborghini Countach : The Complete Story
|
|
|
Crowood Autoclassics, 1995. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.50
|
|
| 34) |
Raised in Steam : The Story of an Association
|
|
|
Oriel Press, 1972. 1972 Oriel Press 1st Edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is corner clipped but still shows price.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.35
|
|
| 35) |
Automotive Technology: A Systems Approach
|
|
|
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Delmar Pub, 1992, 1992. 1992 Delmar hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. . Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £22.00
|
|
| 36) |
Get Coached to Competence (A Study Course for the RSA Examination (Paper C) CPC National PSV)
|
|
|
Croner Publications, 1989. 1989 Croner Publications paperback in very good condition. Name/telephone number written to front endpaper.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 37) |
German Tanks of World War II 'in Action'
|
|
|
Arms & Armour, 1988. 1988 Arms and Armour paperback. A withdrawn library copy with usual stamps and endpaper removed. Cover is rubbed/creased to corner; pages in good condition with light wear to edges.. Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £33.00
|
|
| 38) |
A Popular Guide to the Preserved Steam Railways of Britain
|
|
|
Blandford Press, 1979. 1979 Blandford Press hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.45
|
|
| 39) |
Club Motor Racing
|
|
|
Batsford, 1977, 1977. 1977 Batsford 1st edition hardcover as new but for the faintest of foxing spots to top edge. Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.24
|
|
| 40) |
Ghosts of Targets Past : The Lives and Losses of a Lancaster Crew in 1944-45
|
|
|
Grub Street, 2000. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.45
|
|
| 41) |
Aircraft Carriers: The Nimitz Class
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Edge Pub, 2004. Capstone Press (Edge) 1st Edition hardcover like new. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.00
|
|
| 42) |
Modern European Aircraft
|
|
|
Salamander, 1985. Dust jacket intact. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.20
|
|
| 43) |
Sight Reduction Tables for Air Navigation Volume 2 Latitudes 0-40 Declinations 0-29
|
|
|
HMSO, 1972. 1990 8th Impression HMSO hardcover in very good condition. Blue cloth boards. Pages in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 44) |
Privatisation of British Rail
|
|
|
Railway Consultancy Press, 1997. Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 45) |
From Forest to Ferry: The Story of the Brockenhurst - Lymington Branch Line
|
|
|
St. Barbe Museum and Art Gallery, 2004. 2004 St. Barbe Museum paperback in very good+ condition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 46) |
Final Descent : Air Crashes in Wales and the Borders
|
|
|
Leo Cooper, 1999. In very good condition but for corner crease to back cover. Posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.70
|
|
| 47) |
Strike Hard : A Bomber Airfield at War, RAF Downham Market and Its Squadrons 1942-46
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing, 1997. 1997 Sutton Publishing paperback in very good++ condition.. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Story of Aircraft (Junior Reference Books)
|
|
|
A & C Black, 1983. Illustrated boards In very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 49) |
American Railroads
|
|
|
Bison Books, 1985. Used; Good. 1985 Bison Hardcover. Dust jacket is rubbed and torn to spine. Boards in good condition; pages in very good condition. Posted from the UK. Hardcover. Good/Poor. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 50) |
World Super Carriers : Naval Air Power Today
|
|
|
Osprey, 1988. 1988 Osprey paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 102 listings found. |
