Westernfrom B-Line Books |
|
Browse Western | Return to B-Line Books
|
| 1) |
Bowhunter
|
|
|
New York: Walker & Co. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802740855 . About new book, unmarked and still stiff to open; in glossy dj; Author's first novel . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Hanging of Father Miguel
|
|
|
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Natl Book Network. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. 087131598X . New book in lightly rubbed dj. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Prairie Widow
|
|
|
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Natl Book Network. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. 0871316943 . About new book in dj with just slight shelfwear. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pembrook vs the West (Double D Western Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385135262 . About new book, unmarked in barely sunned dj in mylar protector. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Emerald Canyon
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385039778 . Unmarked book but for small sticker to front pastedown; dj has slight edgewear. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Man from the Wilderness
|
|
|
New York: Dodd Mead & Co. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. First Thus. Hardcover. 039607863x . About new book, unmarked, in crisp bright dj with two nicks to heel of spine. First published in Western Story Magazine as Mountain Made, in 1923. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tales of the Southwest
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 0385414447 . New book in gleaming dj with just the barelt nick to one corner. 173 pp . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Trail Driver
|
|
|
Toronto: Musson. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1937. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover. Book is solid but some superficial staining to red cloth. Jacket is worn and chipped, especially along edges, but essentially intact with red kerchiefed cowboy and blond cowgirl on front. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Wanderer of the Wasteland
|
|
|
Toronto: Musson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1923. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Clean square copy in red cloth with stamped design in black to front. Unmarked bright book with nameplate/sticker to front endpapers. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Shepherd of Guadloupe
|
|
|
Toronto: Musson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1930. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Tight clean book, slightly cocked, in green cloth; illustrated rear endpapers; clean unmarked contents; slightly dusty edges; 335 pp . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
The last of the Plainsmen
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Reprint with bright orange dj with only minor edgewear. Green cloth. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Riders of the Purple Sage
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1940. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. Tight clean book in red and beige cloth, unmarked but for name to front endpaper; in original glassine wrapper with 1.5 " tear to one corner. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Gunfighters
|
|
|
Self-Published. Fine. 1959. Soft Cover. About new copy, unmarked, in orange illustrated wraps. 20 paintings of famous gunfighters ranging from Joaquin Murrietta to Calamity Jane. 44 pp with final page of seven pistols used by the gunfighters. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Mustang War
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 0385418450 . New book with faint bump to one corner; in bright dj with just a touch of shelfwear. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gone to Texas
|
|
|
New York: Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Printing. Hardcover. Library withdrawl stil a decent reading copy in intact dj. . more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
