Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Science Fiction and Fantasy

from Ahab Books

Browse Science Fiction and Fantasy | Return to Ahab Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 of 4512 listings found.
1) The Infinite Man
Galouye, Daniel F

Condition: Good Plus

Bantam, 1973. Some reader wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
2) A Difficulty with Dwarves
Gardner, Craig Shaw

Condition: Very Good

Ace, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
3) A Multitude of Monsters
Gardner, Craig Shaw

Condition: Very Good

Ace, 1986. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
4) Slaves of the Volcano God
Gardner, Craig Shaw

Condition: Very Good

Ace, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) A Malady of Magicks
Gardner, Craig Shaw

Condition: Very Good

Ace, 1986. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
6) The Other Sinbad
Gardner, Craig Shaw

Condition: Very Good

Ace, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
7) Leprechauns
Gardner, Craig Shaw

Condition: Fair

Kensington, 1999. Creasing to covers and spine. A solid reading copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Color Photographs. TV Tie-in. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
8) Batman Returns
Gardner, Craig Shaw

Condition: Very Good

Warner, 1992. Pages beginning to brown a little with age.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
9) A Multitude of Monsters
Gardner, Craig Shaw

Condition: Very Good

Ace Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
10) A Malady of Magicks
Gardner, Craig Shaw

Condition: Very Good

Ace, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
11) Vigilant
Gardner, James Alan

Condition: See description

Avon, 1999. Mass pb, First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine condition.. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
12) Vigilant
Gardner, James Alan

Condition: Good

Avon, 1999. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
13) Mandrill
Gardner, Richard

Condition: Very Good

Pocket, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
14) Star Trek Deep Space Nine #21: Trial By Error
Garland, Mark

Condition: Near Fine

Pocket Books, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) Star Trek Deep Space Nine #21: Trial By Error
Garland, Mark

Condition: Near Fine

Pocket, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
16) The Weirdstone of Brisingamen
Garner, Alan

Condition: Very Good

Ace, 1978. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
17) The Weirdstone of Brisingamen
Garner, Alan

Condition: Very Good

William Collins & Sons, 1974. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
18) The Owl Service
Garner, Alan

Condition: Very Good

Del Rey, 1981. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
19) The Moon of Gomrath
Garner, Alan

Condition: Very Good

Ace, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) The Steel of Raithskar
Garrett, Randall & Heydron, Vivki Ann

Condition: Very Good

Bantam, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
21) The Sorcerer's Gun
Garrison, Peter

Condition: Very Good

Ace Books, 2000. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
22) The Magic Dead
Garrison, Peter

Condition: Very Good

Ace Books, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
23) Invaders from Mars
Garton, Ray

Condition: Very Good

Pocket, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
24) Warlock
Garton, Ray

Condition: Very Good

Avon, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Movie Tie-in. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
25) The City
Gaskell, Jane

Condition: Very Good

Paperback Library, 1970. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
26) The City
Gaskell, Jane

Condition: Very Good

Paperback Library, 1970. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
27) The Dragon
Gaskell, Jane

Condition: Good

Tandem, 1975. Some cover wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
28) Charon's Ark
Gauger, Rick

Condition: Very Good

Del Rey, 1987. Some tanning to pages from age.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
29) Charon's Ark
Gauger, Rick

Condition: Very Good

Del Rey, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
30) Alias Vol. 2: Come Home
Gaydos, Michael; Bendis, Brian Michael

Condition: Very Good

Marvel Enterprises, 2002. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
31) People of the Lightning
Gear, Kathleen O'Neal & W. Michael

Condition: Very Good

TOR, 1996. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
32) People of the Raven
Gear, Kathleen O'Neal & W. Michael

Condition: Very Good

Tor, 2005. Light spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
33) The Warriors of Spider
Gear, W. Michael

Condition: Very Good

Daw Books, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
34) Wanderground
Gearhart, Sally Miller

Condition: Very Good

Alyson, 1984. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
35) Housebound with Rick Geary
Geary, Rick

Condition: Very Good

Fantagraphics, 1991. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) A Hawk in Silver
Gentle, Mary

Condition: Very Good/Ex-Library

Signet, 1986. EX-LIBRARY copy with a stamp and sticker. Still in very nice shape.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Ex-Library. Ex-Library. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
37) Space Skimmer
Gerrold, David

Condition: Very Good

Del Rey, 1981. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
38) Battle for the Planet of the Apes
Gerrold, David

Condition: Very Good

Award Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
39) Battle for the Planet of the Apes
Gerrold, David

Condition: Very Good

Award Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Movie Tie-in. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
40) Space Skimmer
Gerrold, David

Condition: Very Good

Del Rey, 1981. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
41) Battle For the Planet of the Apes
Gerrold, David

Condition: Very Good

Award Books, 1974. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
42) Star Trek the Next Generation: Encounter at Farpoint
Gerrold, David

Condition: Very Good

Pocket, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
43) Battle for the Planet of the Apes
Gerrold, David

Condition: Good Minus

Award Books, 1974. Some cover wear, minor moisture stain, bookstore stamp. A solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. Movie Tie-in. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
44) Battle for the Planet of the Apes
Gerrold, David

Condition: Very Good

Award Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Movie Tie-in. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
45) Star Trek the Next Generation: Encounter at Farpoint
Gerrold, David

Condition: Very Good

Pocket Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
46) Star Trek: The Galactic Whirlpool
Gerrold, David

Condition: Near Fine

Bantam, 1997. 20th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
47) Star Trek the Next Generation: Encounter at Farpoint
Gerrold, David

Condition: Very Good

Pocket Books, 1987. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
48) Science Fiction Emphasis #1
Gerrold, David (editor)

Condition: Good Plus

Ballantine, 1974. Some cover wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
49) Idoru
Gibson, William

Condition: Very Good

Berkley, 1997. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
50) Virtual Light
Gibson, William

Condition: Very Good

Bantam, 1994. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 of 4512 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: