Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Horror

from Ahab Books

Browse Horror | Return to Ahab Books | Even more FICTION / Horror books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 of 593 listings found.
1) Dark Interval
Aiken, Joan

Dell, 1968. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
2) Tales for a Rainy Night
Alexander, David (editor)

Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1973. Light reader wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
3) Along Came a Spider
Alexis, Athena

Dell, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) Souls
Alexis, Katina

Pocket, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) Witch
Alexis, Katina

Pocket, 1990. Some spine wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
6) Witch
Alexis, Katina

Pocket Books, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
7) Wolf Kill
Almquist, Gregg

Pocket, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
8) The Force
Ames, J. Edward

Leisure Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
9) Blood Lies
Anderson, Virginia

Bantam, 1989. Light reader wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
10) Web of Dreams
Andrews, V.C

Pocket Books, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
11) Web of Dreams
Andrews, V.C

Pocket Books, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
12) Garden of Shadows
Andrews, V.C

Pocket, 1987. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
13) Midnight Whispers
Andrews, V.C

Pocket, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
14) Web of Dreams
Andrews, V.C

Pocket Books, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) Ruby
Andrews, V.C

Pocket, 1994. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
16) Golem
Anson, Barbara

Leisure Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
17) The Eatcher Within
Appel, William

Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1983. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
18) Sticks and Stones: An Exploration of the Blair Witch Legend
Artisan Home Entertainment

Artisan Home Entertainment, 1999. VHS videotape, 30 minutes.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
19) The Witches of Brimstone Hill
Arvonen, Helen

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1971. Some spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) Tales of the Frightened
Avallone, Michael

Belmont, 1969. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
21) Roadwork
Bachman, Richard (Stephen King)

New English Library, 1983. Light cover and spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
22) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard (Stephen King)

Signet, 1997. Light spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
23) Books of Blood Volume One
Barker, Clive

Berkley, 1986. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
24) Galilee
Barker, Clive

HarperCollins, 1999. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
25) Books of Blood Volume One
Barker, Clive

Berkley, 1986. Just two library stamps. Otherwise fine.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
26) Clive Barker: Revelations & Babel's Children
Barker, Clive

Eclipse Books, 1993. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
27) Books of Blood Volume One
Barker, Clive

Berkley, 1986. 20th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
28) Weaveworld
Barker, Clive

Pocket Books, 1988. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
29) Books of Blood Volume One
Barker, Clive

Berkley, 1986. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
30) Clive Barker's Hellraiser Book 15
Barker, Clive, Moore, James, et al

Epic Comics, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
31) Clive Barker's Hellraiser Book 19
Barker, Clive, Shreck, Dean et al

Epic Comics, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) Deadman: Love After Death Book Two
Baron, Mike; Jones, Kelley; Dorscheid, Les

DC Comics, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Deadman: Love After Death Book One
Baron, Mike; Jones, Kelley; Dorscheid, Les

DC Comics, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) Second Sight
Bartholomew, Cecilia

Berkley, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
35) The Creep
Battin, B.W

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1987. Light cover and spine wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
36) The Creep
Battin, B.W

Fawcett, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
37) The Eye of the Mind
Biederstadt, Lynn

Signet, 1982. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
38) Village of Satan
Bingley, Margaret

Piatkus, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
39) Gremlins 2
Bischoff, David

Avon, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
40) Letters from the Dead
Black, Campbell

Pocket, 1986. Some spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
41) The Missing Hour
Blackmore, Jane

Ace. Copyright 1959. Hole punch to front cover.. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
42) Fantasy Classics 4: Ancient Sorceries
Blackwood, Algernon

Fantasy House, 1973. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
43) Fantasy Classics 4: Ancient Sorceries
Blackwood, Algernon

Fantasy House, 1973. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
44) Fantasy Classics 4: Ancient Sorceries
Blackwood, Algernon

Fantasy House, 1973. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
45) William Peter Blatty on The Exorcist
Blatty, William Peter

Bantam, 1974. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
46) The Exorcist
Blatty, William Peter

Bantam, 1974. 23rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
47) The Dead Beat
Bloch, Robert

Popular Library, 1961. Lean to spine, short tear to cover. Binding's glue has crystallized. A solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
48) Psycho House
Bloch, Robert

Tor, 1991. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
49) Psycho House
Bloch, Robert

TOR, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
50) American Gothic
Bloch, Robert

Fawcett Crest, 1975. Some cover and spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 of 593 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: