Fiction and Literaturefrom Ahab Books |
|
Browse Fiction and Literature | Return to Ahab Books | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 of 7848 listings found. |
| 1) |
State Scarlet
|
|
|
Pocket, 1988. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
A Family Conspiracy
|
|
|
MAQ Publications, 1988. INSCRIBED by the author on the inside of the front cover. Publicity sheet with order form laid in.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Fong, Victor. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Assignment Mara Tirana
|
|
|
Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Assignment Burma Girl
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1961. Light spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sam Durell #26: Assignment Moon Girl
|
|
|
Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Assignment White Rajah
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1970. Light wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Assignment Treason
|
|
|
Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Assignment Tokyo
|
|
|
Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Assignment 13th Princess
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1977. Light spine wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Assignment Tiger Devil
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1977. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Last Whales
|
|
|
Random House, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
An Inexpressible State of Grace
|
|
|
Harrington Park Press, 2004. "Review Copy" stamped to side page block.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Scimitar
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1993. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Living After Midnight
|
|
|
Putnam, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Box Man
|
|
|
Berkley, 1975. Light spine wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Story of My Misfortunes
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1976. Light reader wear; minor curl to front cover.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 17) |
Champion with a Knife
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1971. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Good Riddance
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1980. Light reader wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Porridge: The Inside Story
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Denial
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1998. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Fan
|
|
|
Warner, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Fan
|
|
|
Warner, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 23) |
Our History in New York
|
|
|
Global City Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 24) |
God's Equal
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 25) |
We Think the World of You
|
|
|
Poseidon Press, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 26) |
We Think the World of You
|
|
|
Poseidon Press, 1988. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 27) |
Young Doctor in Town
|
|
|
Medical Fiction Books, 1963. Crease to cover. Otherwise in great shape.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Second Chances
|
|
|
Knopf, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 29) |
Almost Perfect
|
|
|
Knopf, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 30) |
Families and Survivors
|
|
|
Penguin, 1985. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 31) |
Superior Women
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1985. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 32) |
Joyce Cary's Trilogies: Pursuit of the Particular Real
|
|
|
Florida State University Press, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
Cast the First Stone
|
|
|
Macmillan London, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 34) |
Tom, Dick and Debbie Harry
|
|
|
Black Swan, 2001. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Chains
|
|
|
Dell, 1977. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 36) |
Three Authors of Alienation: Bombal, Onetti, Carpentier
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1975. Jacket has some edge wear and scuffing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Fifth Horseman
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1968. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 38) |
Shardik
|
|
|
Avon, 1976. 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 39) |
Traveller
|
|
|
Dell, 1989. Some spine creasing.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 40) |
Iron Wolf and Other Stories
|
|
|
Penguin, 1982. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Girl in a Swing
|
|
|
Allen Lane, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Traveller
|
|
|
Dell, 1989. Some cover and spine wear. Ink scribble to back cover.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 43) |
Watership Down
|
|
|
Avon, 1975. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Iron Wolf
|
|
|
Penguin, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
Spotlight on Nurse Thorne
|
|
|
Ace, 1962. Ace D-549.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Spotlight on Nurse Thorne
|
|
|
Ace, 1962. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Sir Roger De Coverley: Essays from the Spectator
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1906. Crease/break to front board. Lettering worn from cover and spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Sir Roger de Coverley Papers
|
|
|
Heritage Press, 1945. Book appears virtually unread, slipcase shows light edge wear.. Slipcased Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Ross, Gordon. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Prison at Obregon
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Natural Enemies
|
|
|
Pocket, 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 of 7848 listings found. |
