Mysteryfrom The Betta Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to The Betta Book Shoppe | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 114 listings found. |
| 1) |
Dead Serious
|
|
|
London: Headline. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-7472-5049-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 374 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Murder Will Travel
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-425-18453-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Booked for Travel Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 278 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
Murder Of The Potomac
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0-679-43309-0 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is bumped at spine. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 230 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Killing Circle
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-523-41933-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 214 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Poisoned Serpent A Medieval Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-06-019239-9 . Book is in fine condition with very good jacket. Jacket has almost no shelfwear. Cover has no visible shelfwear. Book is still crisp, likely never read. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 291 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Good Year For A Corpse
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-449-14833-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Student Body
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-449-15037-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 232 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
'tis The Season To Be Murdered
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-449-14920-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. Pen marks inside cover. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 235 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
All Hallows' Evil
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-449-14745-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 247 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Forthieth Birthday Body
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Fourth Printing. 0-449-14685-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear with a few creases. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 233 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
An Old Faithful Murder
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-449-14744-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 246 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
Murder at the PTA Luncheon
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-449-14639-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 233 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Shore To Die
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-449-14958-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is very lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Josie Pigeon Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 231 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Broken Trust Aka Court of Honor
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-53677-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light chipping. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery / legal thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 370 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 114 listings found. |
