Horror / Thrillerfrom The Betta Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Horror / Thriller | Return to The Betta Book Shoppe | Even more FICTION / Thrillers books
|
| 1) |
Twisted Roots
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-7434-2858-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; The De Beers Family Series Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 389 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Cabal The Nightbreed
|
|
|
New York: Collins. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1989. Stated First Edition. Paperback. 0-00-223483-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and one crease. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 268 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
In The Face Of Death
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-79436-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks including pocket. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books and save on shipping. ; Darkman Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 215 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Protector
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-05178-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light chipping. Spine is uncreased but split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The First Horseman
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-345-43579-6 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 373 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eyes Of The Tarot
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-23895-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; Dark Forces Series; Vol. 9; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 152 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Shadow Of The Beast
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-451-12952-0 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, light chipping and corner creases. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 286 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 8) |
Elvira Trasylvania 90210
|
|
|
New York: Boulevard Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 1-57297-179-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner creases. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books and save on shipping. ; Elvira Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 170 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Missing Pieces
|
|
|
Toronto: Seal Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-770-42788-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 420 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 10) |
The Silence Of The Lambs
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Thirteenth Printing. 0-312-92458-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and creasing. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 367 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
Spear
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Poor with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-451-09060-8 . Book is in fair to poor condition. Cover has shelfwear, chipping and rubbing. Spine is badly creased and split at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Normal library stamps and date stamps on inside of cover are the only library marks. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 290 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
Fire - Starter
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-09964-8 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and rubbing. Spine is creased, cocked and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. (Untill Stephen King started to scare me too much. ) An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 404 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Wizard And Glass
|
|
|
New York: Plume. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. 0-452-27917-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but spilt at top. Pages appear clean and tight. Several color plates and B&W illustrations on each part break. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror and fantasy books. ; The Dark Tower Series; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 672 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Gunslinger
|
|
|
New York: New American Library. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. 0-452-26134-1 . Book is in good condition. Cover in mylar like cover has shelfwear and bumping. Spine is bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks including pocket. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books, and save on shipping. ; The Dark Tower Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 297 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Christine
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-451-12837-0 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and rubbing. Spine is creased, cocked and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. (Untill Stephen King started to scare me too much. ) An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 503 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
Hearts In Atlantis
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-7434-3621-0 . Book is in very good condition. Green cover has light shelfwear. Spine is very lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 672 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 17) |
Coffey's Hands
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-19054-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 90 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Two Dead Girls
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-19049-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is metallic. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 92 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 19) |
Coffey On The Mile
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-19057-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 138 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Night Journey
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-19056-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 5; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 90 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Bad Deathof Eduard Delacroix
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-19055-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 4; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 90 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 22) |
It
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-14951-3 . Book is in fair to good condition. Cover has shelfwear, chipping and rubbing. Spine is creased and split at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 1093 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 23) |
The Shining
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Eighteenth Printing. 0-451-09216-3 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light creasing. Spine is lightly creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name and gift inscription in ink on endpaper. Notes in ink on two of eight photo pages and at end of book. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; B&W Photographs; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 447 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 24) |
Skeleton Crew 22 Short Stories
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-14293-4 . Book is in fair condition. Cover has shelfwear, creasing and rubbing. Spine is creased, cocked and split at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. Titles of the short stories are available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 573 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Skin Trade
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-425-12003-1 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, light chipping and corner creases. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Titles of the short stories are available on request. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; Night Visions Series; Vol. 5; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 329 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Talisman
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-425-08181-8 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 768 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 27) |
The Last Day
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-446-60598-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 609 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Icebound
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-345-38435-0 . Book is in fair to good condition. Cover has shelfwear, chipping and corner creasing. Spine is creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 408 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Stepford Wives
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-449-01876-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . Okay I read this when I was about 15 and scared me enough I never read the rest of the Stepford books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 191 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 30) |
Armageddon 2000
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-11818-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner creases. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; Omen Series; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 31) |
The Final Conflict
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Fifth Printing. 0-451-11042-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but rubbed at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; Omen Series; Vol. 3; B&W Photographs; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 196 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 32) |
Witchcraft
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-7860-1365-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but corners are bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 288 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 33) |
Someone's Watching
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-42831-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and chipping. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks including pocket. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 326 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 34) |
Almost Adam
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-72824-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a corner crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 607 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 35) |
Feral
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1975. Paperback. 0-671-80152-x . Book is in fair condition. Cover has shelfwear, chipping and rubbing. Spine is creased and split at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 174 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 36) |
Dominion
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Third Printing. 0-812-52386-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and few creases. Spine is uncreased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 320 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 37) |
Hell Fire
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-25864-8 . Book is in fair to good condition. Cover has shelfwear, chipping and rubbing. Spine is creased and rubbed at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 344 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 38) |
Darkness
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-29726-0 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, light chipping, rubbing and corner creases. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Bookstore stamp inside cover. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 373 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Dracula Book Of Great Vampire Stories
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Citadel Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-8065-0565-6 . Book is in very good condition with good jacket. Jacket is shelfworn and chipped. Cover is lightly shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 269 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 40) |
Dead Run
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 1-55166-683-9 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, creasing and bumping. Spine is creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 474 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 41) |
Superstitious
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-446-60350-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and corners are bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 388 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 42) |
Excavation
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-75173-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light chipping. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 280 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 43) |
Prime Evil
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-15909-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and two creases. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Titles of the short stories are available on request. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 380 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
