Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

General Fiction

from The Betta Book Shoppe

Browse General Fiction | Return to The Betta Book Shoppe | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.
1) Somebody's Baby
Allen, Charlotte Vale

New York: Mira Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 1-55166-067-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 400 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.75
2) Bridie Of The Wild Rose Inn
Armstong, Jennifer

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-29866-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost on shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Rose stencil has been removed. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; The Wild Rose Inn Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 178 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $5.00
3) Street Song
Blair, Emma

London: Sphere Books Limited. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. Paperback. 0-7221-1941-0 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner creases. Spine is creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 507 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $5.00
4) A Daughter Of The Nobility
Borovsky, Natasha

New York: Penguin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Third Printing. 0-14-008331-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 493 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $5.00
5) A Woman Of Substance Prequal to Hold the Dream
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

New York: Avon Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Thirty-Second Printing. 0-380-49163-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 816 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.00
6) Jane Eyre
Bronte, Charlotte

Pleasantville, N. Y.: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) Ltd.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover; Second Printing. 0-899577-200-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books, and save on shipping. ; The World's Best Reading Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 414 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
7) The Devil's Workshop
Cannell, Stephen J

New York: Harpercollins. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-73221-1 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner damage. Spine is creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 431 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.00
8) The Love Knot
Chadwick, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-7515-2522-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and rubbing. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 474 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $13.00
9) The Champion
Chadwick, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-7515-1178-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 501 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
10) The Conquest
Chadwick, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-7515-1177-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 568 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
11) Clear And Present Danger
Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Eighth Printing. 0-425-12212-3 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light chipping. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 688 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.50
12) Rock Star
Collins, Jackie

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-671-61881-4 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover is lightly shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 384 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $6.00
13) Rock Star
Collins, Jackie

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-671-61881-4 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover is lightly shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 384 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $6.00
14) Rivals
Dailey, Janet

New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-449-14613-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 441 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.25
15) Life With Father
Day, Clarence

Pleasantvillem N. Y.: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) Ltd.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0-899577-494-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books, and save on shipping. ; The World's Best Reading Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 196 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
16) Variable Winds At Jalna
De La Roche, Mazo

London: Pan Books Ltd. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1958. Paperback. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Whiteoak Novels Series; Vol. 14; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $8.00
17) Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Edwards, Henry

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-82211-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light chipping. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more general fiction and other books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 190 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.00
18) Family Money
French, Michael

New York: Signet Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-16398-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 406 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.75
19) Charms For The Easy Life
Gibbons, Kaye

New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-72270-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on title page. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 254 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $5.00
20) The Company Of Women
Gordon, Mary

New York: Signet Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-345-29861-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 292 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $2.75
21) Patience Of A Saint
Greely, Andrew M

Patience Of A Saint
Boston: G. K. Hall & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0-8161-4364-1 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Large type book. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped and price clipped. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 604 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $20.00
22) Forbidden Wine
Harrowe, Fiona

New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-449-14419-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and chipped at two corners. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more general fiction and other books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ** ( 2 stars) : Read it and remember it. If you like the type, it's a good read but not to our taste. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 480 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.25
23) Mystical Paths
Howatch, Susan

New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-449-22122-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light creasing. Spine is uncreased but split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more general fiction and other books. ; Church of England Series; Vol. 5; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 190 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.50
24) Medusa
Innes, Hammond

New York: Fontana Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-00-61764-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 350 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.25
25) The Inn On The Marsh
Kennedy, Lena

London: Futura Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-7088-4236-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 347 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $5.00
26) Caretakers
King, Tabitha

New York: Macmillan Publishers Ltd.. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-02-563150-0 . Book is in very good condition with good jacket. Jacket in mylar like cover has shelfwear and bumping. Cover is shelfworn. Spine is bumped and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks including pocket. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books, and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 274 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $12.50
27) The Sigma Protocol
Ludlum, Robert

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-312-98251-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 662 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.75
28) The Matarese Countdown
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-58091-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 566 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.25
29) Pot Of Gold
Michael, Judith

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-88629-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 516 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.00
30) Brensham Village
Moore, John

Brensham Village
Portway, Bath: Cedric Chivers. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0-85997-410-3 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Large type book. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Brensham Trilogy Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 2; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 355 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $30.00
31) Portrait Of Elmbury
Moore, John

Portrait Of Elmbury
Portway, Bath: Cedric Chivers. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0-85997-409-x . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Large type book. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Brensham Trilogy Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 387 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $30.00
32) The Blue Field
Moore, John

The Blue Field
Portway, Bath: Cedric Chivers. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0-85997-410-3 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Large type book. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Brensham Trilogy Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 3; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 333 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $30.00
33) Hype
Nickles, Liz

New York: Signet Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-16532-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 293 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.00
34) Beyond The Gathering Storm
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany Fellowship. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0-7642-2401-8 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Pictoral jacket has light chipping and one tear. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 253 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $9.50
35) Like Gold Refined
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany Fellowship. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0-7642-2162-0 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Pictoral jacket has light bumping at the top. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; A Prairie Legacy Series; Vol. 4; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 253 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
36) Love Comes Softly
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany Fellowship. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 0-553-80559-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; Love Comes Softly Series; Vol. 1; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 188 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $6.00
37) A Serching Heart
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany Fellowship. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. 1-58165-074-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; A Prairie Legacy Series; Vol. 2; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 256 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $7.00
38) A Gown Of Spanish Lace
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany Fellowship. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 0-553-80558-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; Women of the West Series; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 251 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $5.75
39) The Tender Years
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany Fellowship. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. 1-58165-007-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight but there is green mark on top closed edges. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; A Prairie Legacy Series; Vol. 1; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 270 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $6.00
40) Phoenix Island
Paul, Charlotte

New York: Signet Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased and curved. Pages appear clean and tight. Bookstore stamp on bottom closed pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 439 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.50
41) Breaking Point
Perry, Steve

New York: Berkley Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-425-17693-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light chipping. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; Tom Clancy's Net Force Series; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 352 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.75
42) Scarlett The Sequel to Gone with the Wind
Ripley, Alexandra

New York: Warner Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-446-36325-1 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner creases. Spine is creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 884 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.50
43) Never Leave Me
Robbins, Harold

New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Sixty-Sixth Printing. 0-380-00179-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 219 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.00
44) The Storyteller
Robbins, Harold

New York: Pocket Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-62740-6 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light chipping. Spine is creased, curled and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more general fiction and other books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 341 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $2.75
45) Fantasies
Sassoon, Beverly

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-66995-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 534 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.50
46) Old Love In A New Town
Shann, Renee

Bath, England: Lythway Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1979. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0-85046-852-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is bumped. All normal library marks excluding pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. Large print / large type edition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more large print books and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 310 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $15.00
47) Dreamweavers
Shelby, Philip

New York: Penguin Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-14-015610-0 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light chipping. Spine is creased, curled and torn in one corner. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 780 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $5.25
48) Rage Of Angels
Sheldon, Sidney

New York: William Morrow & Company. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1980. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is in very good condition with good jacket. Jacket has shelfwear and chipping. The word rage was blacked out with marker. Cover is lightly shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 362 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $6.00
49) The Ivy Tree
Stewart, Mary

London: Coronet Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Twenty-Third Printing. 0-340-01115-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner crease. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight, there is a tear in front endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 319 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.25
50) Women And War
Tanner, Janet

London: Arrow Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 0-09-953550-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 529 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: