Australian Politics and Societyfrom Wormhole Books |
|
Browse Australian Politics and Society | Return to Wormhole Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |
| 1) |
Bringing Them Home: National Inquiry Into the Separation of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Children from Their Families
|
|
|
Sydney: Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission, 1997. 689 pp. Very light scuffing and edgewear to cover. Lower front corner creased. Spine, lightly creased, is very slightly canted. Internally as new. Illustrated with b/w photos.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Voices, Spring 1994: The Quarterly Journal of the National Library of Australia
|
|
|
Australia: National Library of Australia, 1994. 127 pp. Occasional b&w photos and illustrations. Articles on: The Procurement and Use of Aboriginal Peoples' Bodies in Early Colonial Australia (Paul Turnbull); Poetry by Paul Conrad, Jeri Kroll, RA Simpson, Jean Kent, Geoff Page, Robert Gray, Peter Bakowski, Mark O'Connor, Diane Fahey, Alan Gould; The Role of the Academy in Contemporary Australia (Andrew Reimer); Australian Reviews and Literary Magazines (Peter Coleman); Expatriate Voices (Bruce Bennett); Prose fiction by Tony Lintermans, Marion Halligan; Stirring of the Gum Leaves (Marcie Muir); Book Reviews. Corners lightly bumped, wraps with light general wear, creasing at spine, some edgewear at corners.. First. Softcover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Great Land Grab: What Every Australian Should Know About Wik, Mabo and the Ten-Point Plan
|
|
|
South Melboune: Hyland House Publishing, 1997. xiv, 141 pp. Slight yellowing to page edges, otherwise as new. Forewords by Patrick Dodson, Cheryl Kernot and Jack Waterford. Map of land use in Australia, notes, appendices, index.. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Media Tarts: How the Australian Press Frames Female Politicians
|
|
|
Melbourne: Scribe, 2004. 330 pp. Light edgewear to illustrated wraps, scuffing to lower edge of text block. Internally as new. Illustrated with b/w photos.. First. Paperback. Very Good +. Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
Anderson's Social Philosophy: The Social Thought & Political Life of Professor John Anderson
|
|
|
Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1979. 152 pp. Cover slightly discoloured and worn at the corners. Edges lightly mottled.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Generations: Grandmothers, Mothers, and Daughters
|
|
|
Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia: McPhee Gribble, 1987. 280 pp. A little shelfworn; small crease to front cover. Interior clean, bright and tightly bound. The Bicentennial Landmark Publication for Women.. First. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Meet the People: Stories of the Pilbara
|
|
|
Fremantle, Western Australia: Fremantle Arts Center Press, 1989. 205 pgs. Paperback with dustwrapper (now protected). DW has small chip to top of spine. Book cover has some slight wear along bottom edge. Tidy owner's stamp to ffep. "...a collection of anecdotal stories, of yarns, set in Australia's great north-west of the 1950s and 60s.". First. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Odd Fellows: A History Of Ioof Australia
|
|
|
New South Wales: Allen&Unwin Australia, 1991. viii, 160 pp. Dustwrapper, now protected in archival Mylar, is not price clipped. DW has slight edgewear (wrinkling) and very light scratches to the front panel. Boards have light wear (slightly bumped corners). Internally unmarked, unwrinkled and tightly bound.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Robert Menzies' Forgotten People
|
|
|
Sydney: Pan Macmillan, 1992. xi, 313 pp. B&W plates sections. "...innovative, absorbing and essential reading for an understanding of the Australia that produced a Menzies - and of a prime minister who, whether loved or hated, shaped the way we imagined ourselves in the post-war world." Some light foxing/staining to page edges. Wraps with extremely light general and edgewear.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Neville Bonner, a Biography
|
|
|
Australia: Macmillan, 1979. 169pp. Biography of the first Aborigine sworn in to the Australian Federal Parliament. Internally excellent, minor edgewear to boards. Dustjacket sunned at spine, some minor scuffing, small open tear to top edge of back cover.. First. Cloth. Very Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Intruders in the Bush: The Australian Quest for Identity
|
|
|
Melbourne: Oxford, 1992. viii, 256 pp. Very light wear to cover, interior as new. . Second Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
On the Fence: An Anthology of Ukrainian Prose in Australia
|
|
|
Doncaster, Australia & Toronto Canada: Lastivka, 1985. 151 pp. Spine sunned, corners slightly curled, three or four small splotches to fore-edge. Internally fine.. First Edition. Paper Back. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Australian Autobiography: The Personal Quest
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1989. 174 pp. "...traces the personal quest of a number of writers to discover the truth about themselves and their place in Australian society." Wraps with light edgewear, bottom corner bumped and lightly creased.. First Edition. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Broometime
|
|
|
Sydney: Sceptre / Hodder Headline Australia, 2001. 294 pp. Vertical creases to front and back covers (pages are not creased) some edgewear, including small dent on top edge and slight wrinkling under the dent to two pages. Light uniform yellowing to page edges. Interior is bright, clean and tightly bound. The first edition of this book was recalled because of protests from some members of the Broome community.. Revised Edition. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Asians in Australia: Patterns of Migration & Settlement
|
|
|
South Melboune: Macmillan Education Australia, 1997. 338 pp. Top corner slightly bumped. Rem mark to bottom edge. Review copy stamp and sticker on inside cover and first page. Otherwise clean, shiny and tightly bound.. First Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Making the Australian Male: Middle-class Masculinity 1870-1920
|
|
|
Carlton, Victoria, Australia: Melbourne University Press, 2001. 301 pp. Very light edgewear. Internally as new.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $32.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Politician Who Laughed
|
|
|
Melbourne: Hutchinson Australia, 1982. 131 pp. Dustwrapper, now protected in archival mylar, is not clipped. Very light edgewear to black cloth boards. A couple of faint splotches to lower edge of text block. Internally clean and solidly bound. Signed by author on ffep.. Signed by Author. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Vane Lindesay. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
In This Our Necessity: A Book on Water in South-Eastern Australia
|
|
|
Melbourne: Hall's Book Store, 1969. 162pp. B&W photos, illustrations, maps, diagrams throughout. "Drought is one of the few things which can be certain in Australia, the driest country in the world. The average condition anywhere here is one of water shortage." Foxing to page edges and endpapers. Wraps with light edgewear.. First. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
Why Terrorism Works: Understanding the Threat, Responding to the Challenge
|
|
|
Melbourne, Australia: Scribe, 2003. 266 pp. "...an essential tool for combating terrorism while preserving our democratic values." Very good internally, remainder mark to bottom page edge, wraps with light edgewear.. First Australian. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Coast Dwellers - A Radical Reappraisal of Australian Identity
|
|
|
Australia: Penguin, 1994. 193pp. "Australians are not by nature introspective - we look outwards to gain a sense of who and where we are." Internally excellent but for very slight yellowing to top page edge and margin. Wraps with very minor edgewear.. First. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 21) |
Demons and Democrats: 1950s Labor at the Crossroads
|
|
|
Melbourne: Freedom, 2002. 203 pp. A little wear to covers, incl. bumped lower front corner. Internally unmarked, uncreased, soldily bound.. First. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $22.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Greening of the Red: Sustainability, Socialism and the Environmental Crisis (Australia: Strategies for Renewal series)
|
|
|
Sydney and Melbourne: Australian Fabian Society, Socialist Forum and Pluto Press, 1992. 139 pp. Very light edgewear to glossy wraps. . First. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $24.00
|
|
| 23) |
Beasts Of Suburbia
|
|
|
Carlton: Melbourne University Press, 1994. xvii, 257 pp. Occasional b&w illustrations. Wraps with very light edgewear.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
Watershed
|
|
|
Sydney: ABC Books, 2001. 354 pp. Very light edgewear. Lower edge of text block a little scuffed. Internally as new. History of water in Australia.. First. Paperback. Very Good +. Octavo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Uses of Art: Constructing Australian Identities
|
|
|
St Lucia, Queensland: University of Queensland Press, 2001. 173 pp. A few faint splotches to lightly yellowed edges of text block. Spine uncreased. Internally unmarked and firmly bound. . First. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
Charles Cameron Kingston, Federation Father
|
|
|
Carlton, Victoria: The Miegunyah Press, 1997. xii, 247 pp. Dustwrapper, now protected in clear removable sleeve, is not price clipped. Green cloth boards with only the lightest wear, probably from the publishing process, at corners. Illustrated with b/w drawings and plates.. First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 27) |
Orwell's Australia: from Cold War to Culture Wars
|
|
|
Melbourne: Scribe, 2003. 138 pp. Just a touch of edgewear. "...argues that, in an era of global war and national insecurity, the Australian left ... needs to reclaim Orwell for Australia's good.". First. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $24.00
|
|
| 28) |
Australia in the Russian Mirror
|
|
|
Carlton, Victoria, Australia: Melbourne University Press, 1997. xx, 275 pp. "...a remarkable study of Russian images of Australia from 1770 to 1919." Corners of wraps with extremely light bumping.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Thing She Loves: Why Women Kill
|
|
|
New South Wales: Allen & Unwin, 1996. 154pp. Includes laid-in newspaper clipping, 'The Age' review from 1996. Collection of essays. "Why do women kill? Do they kill differently? Do the preconceptions of the jury and media help them or harm them?" Corners very lightly bumped. Wraps with very minor general and edgewear. Attractive copy.. First. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $50.00
|
|
| 30) |
In the Midst of Life... - The Australian Response to Death
|
|
|
Melbourne: Melbourne University Press, 1887. 278pp. B&W photos and illustrations throughout. "In exploring Australian responses to death, it contrubutes to the growing interest in what such responses reveal about our society - and how we might deal better with death as a part of life." Wraps with extremely light general wear.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
National and Permanent? The Federal Organisation of the Liberal Party of Australia 1944-1965
|
|
|
Carlton South, Victoria: Melbourne University Press, 2000. xvi, 317 pp. Dustwrapper, now protected in clear removable sleeve, is not price clipped but has very light edgewear (wrinkling).. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
From Subservience to Strike: Industrial Relations in the Banking Industry
|
|
|
St Lucia, Qld, Australia: University of Queensland Press, 1983. x, 296 pp. Very slight edgewear. Interior as new. History of the Australian Bank Employees' Union between 1919 and 1973.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Public Culture: The Triumph of Industrialism
|
|
|
London: Pluto Press, 1990. 264 pp. Edgewear, creasing to covers. Page edges lightly browned. Internally clean and tightly bound.. First. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $14.00
|
|
| 34) |
Movement at the Station: The Revolt of the Mountain Cattlemen
|
|
|
Sydney: Collins Australia , 1987. 152 pp. A little shelfwear, pages slightly browned, otherwise as new. Black-and-white photos and drawings. The Mountain Cattlemen present their claims for grazing their herds in the High Country of Victoria, Australia.. First. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Demidenko File
|
|
|
Ringwood: Penguin, 1996. xiii, 300 pp. Gift inscription by Gianna Totaro on dedication page. Light yellowing to page edges, wraps with very light edgewear.. First. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Inscribed By Editor. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $28.00
|
|
| 36) |
November 1975: The Inside Story of Australia's Greatest Political Crisis
|
|
|
Sydney: Allen & Unwin, 1995. 392 pp. Slight edgewear, sunned spine, yellowing around edges, security sticker pasted to inside back cover. Comprehensive account of the Whitlam dismissal. Black-and-white photos.. First. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 37) |
Island 78 Autumn 1999
|
|
|
Sandy Bay Tasmania: Island, 1999. 124 pp. Creases to wraps. Upper corner creased throughout. Special Issue: The poetry of Australians in Rome. Towards the Millennium: should we shout or should we scream? Is the book dead? James McQueen's last story. New fiction by Ruth Sparrow.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Dog Lovers' Poems: A Collection of Prose and Verse Compiled By Jeff Kennett
|
|
|
Melbourne, Victoria: Infomation Australia, 2000. xii, 92 pp. Dustjacket, now protected in archival mylar, is not price clipped but has very slight edgewear. Black cloth boards very lightly rubbed at corners and extremities of backstrip. Internally near fine.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $24.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Hungarians in Australia
|
|
|
Melbourne: AE Press, 1985. viii, 147 pp. Laminated illustrated boards have two or three small shallow dents. Two very small abraded (down to cardboard) spots to upper edge of front board and backstrip. Upper edge of text block lightly foxed. A few faint splotches to copyright page, otherwise internally clean and solidly bound. Australian Ethnic Heritage Series, General Editor Michael Cigler.. First. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 40) |
I'll Take Australia
|
|
|
Sydney: Jacaranda Press, 1978. 106 pgs. DW now protected, unclipped. Book very good (wear to bottom of spine and corners) except for a splash of glue spilt across the front cover. Photographs of immigrants to Australia, with text by novelist David Martin.. First. Cloth. Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Georg Lindstrom. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $17.00
|
|
| 41) |
The History Wars
|
|
|
Carlton, Victoria, Australia: Melbourne University Press, 2003. x, 274 pp. Very slight scuffing to covers and edges. Spine uncreased. Internally as new.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $30.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Culture of Forgetting: Helen Demidenko and the Holocaust
|
|
|
Melbourne: Text, 1996. viii, 196 pp. Very light general and edgewear to illustrated wraps. Page edges yellowed. Internally unmarked and solidly bound. Illustrated with b/w drawings and photos in the text.. First. Paperback. Good +. Small Octavo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
Writing Australian Culture: Text, Society and National Identity. Special Issue Series, Social Analysis, Number 27, April 1990
|
|
|
Adelaide, South Australia: University of Adelaide, 1990. 132 pp. Corners bumped, foxing to upper and lower edges of text block. Internally clean and solidly bound. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
Between Memory and Hope: Tears for the Future
|
|
|
Northcote, Victoria, Australia: Prowling Tiger Press, 2004. Covers slightly rubbed, small crease to back cover. Light creasing to upper corner of first six or seven pages, otherwise as new. Text is in English and Arabic. Project of Melbourne's Northern Migrant Resource Centre and Mercy Hospital for Women. Includes colour photos from the associated exhibition of works by 19 Iraqi women living in Melbourne.. First. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
Ecopolitics Thought & Action Volume 1 Number 1 December 2000
|
|
|
Richmond NSW: Ecopolitics Association of Australasia, 2000. 114 pp. Light general and edgewear to illustrated wraps. Spine not creased. Corners a little curled; some scuffing to edges of text block. Some creasing to first page. Internally unmarked.. Paperback. Good +. Quarto. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Strict Rules
|
|
|
Sydney: Sceptre, 1992. 297 pgs. Cover is creased and lower edge is chipped and worn. Spine uncreased. Edges yellowed. First 25 pages or so have crease to lower edge. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Account of the "Blackfella-Whitefella Tour" of 1986, featuring Midnight Oil and the Warumpi Band, through remote Aboriginal communities in Australia's Northern Territory. Map, list of characters, list of sources.. First Paperback. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
The UTS Review: Cultural Studies and New Writing
|
|
|
Broadway, NSW: The UTS Review, 1996. 222 pp. Light wear to wraps. Edges uniformly yellowed. Small crease to upper corner of first ten or so pages. Stephen Muecke: "The 'Space' of History in Recent Histories of Kimberley Colonialism". Ann Curthoys and John Docker: "Is History Fiction?". Sonia Smallacombe: "Oral Histories and the Stolen Generation". Heather Goodall: "Experiments in Aboriginal History and Hypermedia". Julian Thomas: "Heroic and Democratic Histories: Pioneering as a Historical Concept". William D. Routt: "Looking Forward and Backward at the Same Time, Maxim Gorky Goes to the Movies". Andrew Kaighin: "'The Discipline of Indiscipline': Libertarianism and the 'New Class'". Paul Magee: "The Labyrinth of Solipsism".. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 48) |
Japanese Images of Australia: A Collection of Japanese Writings on Australia. Two volumes: 1991 and 1992
|
|
|
Clayton, Vic, Australia: Institute for Contemporary Asian Studies Monash University. Light general wear to illustrated wrappers. Pencilled underlining throughout the 1990 collection, pencilled underlining to five or six pages of 1991 collection. Nos. 1 and 2 of Series: Asian Perceptions of Australia . First. Paperback. Good. 8vo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 49) |
O'Malley MHR
|
|
|
Geelong, Victoria, Australia: Neptune Press, 1985. 304 pp. + index. General light wear to wraps; bumped corners. Spine uncreased. Edges of text block slightly scuffed. Internally clean and bright. Illustrated with b/w drawings and photos. Lengthy dated author inscription to half-title page.. Inscribed by Author. First. Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
Disorderly Members: 100 Years of Australian Prime-Ministerial Quips
|
|
|
Australia: Sponne Publishing, 2000. 222pp. B&W Illustrations. Light general and edgewear.. First. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $26.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |
