Biography and Memoirsfrom Wormhole Books |
|
Browse Biography and Memoirs | Return to Wormhole Books | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 128 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Wind Cried: An American's Discovery of the World of Flamenco
|
|
|
Westport, Connecticut: The Bold Strummer, 1994. 197 pp. Edgewear to unclipped dustwrapper including closed tears, chips, and some wrinkling. Very faint scuffing to edges of text block. Internally fine. Originally published in 1968, this edition has been revised by the author.. Revised. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Dilemmas of an Upright Man: Max Planck As Spokesman for German Science
|
|
|
Berkeley: Univ of California Press, 1987. xiii, 238 pgs. Cover has two or three very light creases and scratches. Corners just a bit curled. Black/white photos, abbreviations, bibliography, index. "This [second] printing differs from the first in the removal of superfluous umlauts, the correction of misprints, the insertion of a dropped phrase from Planck's account of his visit to Hitler, and the addition of the story of Planck's appearance before the Royal Society of London in 1946.". Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Small Octavo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
Resist Much Obey Little: Remembering Ed Abbey
|
|
|
San Francisco: Sierra Club Books, 1996. xiii, 254 pp. Very light wear to illustrated wraps. Internally as new. Contributions from Ann Zwinger, Wendell Berry, Barbara Kingsolver, Edward Hoagland and others.. First. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dylan: Behind Closed - The Recording Sessions [1960-1994]
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1996. xv, 244 pp. B&W plates section. Page edges and margins slightly yellowed. Small area of light damage to page edge. Wraps with light edgewear and some light creasing to bottom half of front cover. . First Great Britain. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Ghost in the Little House: A Life of Rose Wilder Lane
|
|
|
Columbia, Missouri: University of Missouri Press, 1993. xiv, 425 pp. Dustjacket, now protected in archival mylar, is not clipped, but has a little wrinkling to upper edge of backstrip panel. Grey textured paper boards lightly bumped at lower rear corner. Faint scratch and foxing to upper edge of text block. Internally fine. Illustrated with b/w photos.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $24.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mary Kingsley
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1959. DW has small tears to top of spine. Price-clipped. Book has bookseller stamp, inked owner inscription. Otherwise clean, tightly bound. "One of the select number of Victorian women who turn all ideas of the word Victorian upside-down, Mary Kingsley was a great, but also an attractive, human being. There is a unique charm in her unconsciousness that her achievements as an explorer and naturalist were anything out of the ordinary, or that the study of fetish was less usual for young ladies than Berlin wool work." . Third Impression. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Wagner Writes from Paris... Stories, Essays and Articles by the Young Composer
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1973. 197 pp. Dustwrapper, now protected, is not price clipped. Slight wrinkle at base of backstrip. Backstrip very lightly sunned. Red cloth boards; spine slightly canted. . First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
'Colonel' Cody and The Flying Cathedral: The Adventures of the Cowboy Who Conquered Britain's Skies
|
|
|
London: Simon & Schuster, 1999. xiv, 274 pp. Dustjacket, now protected in archival mylar, is not price clipped.. First UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Let Me Take You Down: Inside the Mind of Mark David Chapman, the Man Who Shot John Lennon
|
|
|
London: Virgin, 1993. xvi, 281 pp. B&W plates section. Boards bumped along bottom edge. Dustjacket with some very light edgewear. Dustjacket, now protected in archival mylar, is not clipped.. Reprint. Half-Leather. Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mostly Joy: A Bookman's Story
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1971. 206pp. "Thomas Joy is one of the best known and best loved figures in the book trade. This is his autobiography." Minor edgewear to boards, dustjacket with some overall yellowing and general wear/edgewear.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Until the Final Hour ['Downfall' movie-tie-in edition]
|
|
|
London: Phoenix, 2005. 261pp. B&W plates section. Wraps with very light edge and general wear.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
Eleanor Marx (Volumes I and II)
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. Appendices, bibliography, index and illustrations. Complete biography of the youngest daughter of Karl Marx. "Anyone interested in Marx, the history of Socialism, women's emancipation or Victorian Britain will find the book difficult to put down" -- E. J. Hobsbawm. First American. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dancing with Mister D: Notes on life and death
|
|
|
London: Doubleday, 1996. 324 pp. Light creasing and edgewear to illustrated wraps. Edges of text block yellowed. Black remainder mark to lower edge. Gatefold flaps. Memoir of doctor who works in a nursing home for the terminally ill in Holland.. Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Light of Other Days
|
|
|
Corgi, 1979. 393 pgs. Cover is worn. Book is slightly cocked. Edges foxed. Interior surprisingly tight and clean. Memoirs of George Kelly. "A nightmare voyage aboard a 'hell-ship'; a sojourn with a tribe of South American Indians; a stay in the death-cell in an American jail and a nerve-shattering trip on a ship loaded with nitroglycerine whilst under attack by German submarines -- these are all part of George Kelly's story.". First. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Being Pakeha
|
|
|
Auckland: Sceptre, 1988. 238 pp. Very slight edgewear. Spine uncreased. Small smudge to fore-edge.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wrestling with the Angel
|
|
|
Sydney: Picador, 2000. 583 pp. Dustwrapper, now protected in clear removable sleeve, is not price clipped. Black cloth boards show wear at corners and extremities of backstrip. Illustrated with b/w plates.. First Australian. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cloudlands Memoirs: Stories from Contemporary Papua New Guinea
|
|
|
Melbourne, Victoria: Brogla Publishing, 2006. 182 pp. Very light edgewear to illustrated wraps, including small chip at lower front cover. Spine uncreased. Internally as new. Colour and b/w illustrations.. First. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $28.00
|
|
| 18) |
Marilyn Monroe
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1998. ix, 464 pp. Dust jacket, now protected in archival mylar, is not price clipped and shows only the lightest wear, a little wrinkling and rubbing. Book faintly scuffed on text block edges, internally as new. Illustrated with b/w photos.. First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Return to Happiness
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1943. 318 pp. + tipped-in foldout map "Kara Sea Route", from the author's original. Blue cloth covers faded, worn, stained a little. Spine sunned and mottled. Text-block edges foxed. Gift inscription to ffep. Black-and-white plates from drawings by M. Dobuzhinsky and H. Weissenborn. Line drawings by G. Loukomski. Frontis portrait of the author by Georges Annenkoff.. First. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tales, Essays, and Sketches Vol. I
|
|
|
Henry G. Bohn, 1844. 411 pp. Boards worn, leather mottled and rubbed. Gilt lettering to backstrip and gilt decoration over raised bands. Edges of text block are marbled. Eps, front and rear, are split, but binding is solid. Occasional light foxing, o/w unmarked. Protective tissue over frontis is a little loose but untorn.. Second Edition. Half-Leather. Good/No Jacket. 16mo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $50.00
|
|
| 21) |
Speke and the discovery of the source of the Nile
|
|
|
London: Constable & Co., 1971. 245 pp. Dustwrapper, now protected in removable archival mylar sleeve, is price clipped and has light foxing to reverse side. Foxing to upper edge of text block and verso of frontis. Otherwise internally unmarked and solidly bound. Illustrated with b/w plates and sketch map of the Lakes Region by the author.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 22) |
Hope Abandoned: A Memioi
|
|
|
London: Collins / Harvill, 1974. xii, 687 pp. Corners a little curled, crease to lower rear corner. A few light scratches to covers. Spine square and uncreased. Upper edge of text block is yellowed. Internally clean and solidly bound.. First. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Boundary Lines: A Family's Story of Winning Against the Odds
|
|
|
Victoria: McPhee Gribble, 1995. 231pp. B&W plates section. "...father to eight children, three of whom - Greg, Gilbert and Adrian - are well-known AFL Players. Through the family story we see what has fired that incredible determination on the football field." Light edgewear. Prev. owner's ink inscription to half-title.. First. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Story of My Father
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 2003. 173 pp. Dustjacket, now protected in archival mylar, is not price clipped, but is a little wrinkled along the top edge. Spine very slightly canted... First UK. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 25) |
Two Dreisers: The Man and the Novelist
|
|
|
London: Thames and Hudson, 1970. xvii, 366 pp. DW wrinkled and badly sunned (title no longer visible on spine), now protected. Cover clean with bright gilt stamped T&H logo and bright gilt on spine. Slight shelfwear to edges, but pages clean and tightly bound. Reference notes and index.. First. Cloth. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 26) |
Bertrand Russell - A Biography
|
|
|
London: Sinclair-Stevenson, 1993. 596pp. B&W plates sections. "...must come close to being the last word on Russell the man." Very light yellowing to page margins. Light yellowing to page edges. Wraps faded towards spine, with some general and edgewear. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 27) |
Loved Ones: Pen Portraits By Diana Mosley
|
|
|
Great Britain: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1985. 224 pp. B&W photos throughout. Ex-library with unobtrusive markings. Binding slightly skewed. Boards with very light edgewear. Dustjacket with some edgewear. Dustjacket, now protected in archival mylar, is not clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Child of This Soil: My Life as a Freedom Fighter
|
|
|
Cape Town: Kwela Books, 2002. 214pp. "...a lively read, full of adventure, and packed with affectionate anecdotes about struggle leaders, politicians, cadres and other vivid characters - brightened by Mphahlele's delightful self-deprecating humour." Corners lightly bumped.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Quest: The Story of Stanley & Livingstone Told in Their Own Words for the First Time
|
|
|
London: Arlington Books, 1978. 267 pp. 44 b/w illustrations. Book very good except for some light foxing and fading to top edge. D/W (now protected) very good except for some minor wear and wrinkling to top edge.. First. Cloth. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
Life and Death in Shanghai
|
|
|
London: Grafton / Collins Publishers, 1986. 496 pp. A few small creases to unclipped dustwrapper. A few faint scuffs and splotches to edges of text block. Prev. owner's inked gift inscr. to ffep. Memoir of the Cultural Revolution.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $26.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Diary of Vaslav Nijinsky. Unexpurgated Edition
|
|
|
London: Allan Lane / The Penguin Press, 1999. li, 312 pp. Extremely light wrinkling to upper edge of illustrated dustwrapper, unclipped and now protected in removable clear sleeve. Faint discolouration to fore and upper edges of text block. Illustrated with b/w plates. . First British. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Large Octavo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $75.00
|
|
| 32) |
Mid-Nineteenth Century Scientists
|
|
|
Oxford: Permagon Press, 1969. x, 190 pp. Occasional B&W plates. Essays on Charles Babbage, Charles Darwin, James Prescott Joule, Hugh Powell, James Smith, Andrew Ross, Joseph Lister, and W.H. Perkin. Very light foxing to page edges. Wraps with light general and edgewear.. First. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Beautiful and Beloved: The Life of Mavis de Vere Cole
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co., 1974. 288 pp. Dustjacket, now protected in archival mylar, is not clipped, but has edgewear including wrinkling and small tears to upper edge of backstrip panel. Brown cloth boards a little soiled and slightly canted. Ffep has been creased. Some scuffing to edges of text block. Internally clean and solidly bound. Illustrated with b/w plates. Frontis and dustjacket illustrated with colour reproduction of Augustus John drawing of Mavis de Vere Cole.. First. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 34) |
Boris Pasternak The Tragic Years 1930-60
|
|
|
London: Collins Harvill, 1991. xii, 278 pp. Publisher's sticker to back panel. Slight edgewear including shallow creases to top edge and a little curling at corners. Slight yellowing to top edge of text block. Interior as new.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 35) |
Pele: My Life and the Beautiful Game
|
|
|
London: New English Library, 1977. 239 pp + several pages listing every game Pele played in through 1976. Covers are a little worn, small tear to creased spine, some discolouration, but interior is bright and tightly bound except between pgs 245 and 246.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
Straight Life: The Story of Art Pepper
|
|
|
London: Picador / Pan Macmillan, 1992. xii, 516 pp. Very light general and edgewear to wraps. Edges darkly yellowed, with incipient foxing to upper and fore edge. Spine uncreased. Internally clean and solidly bound. Illustrated with b/w photos.. Reprint. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Word of a Prince: A Life of Elizabeth I from Contemporary Documents
|
|
|
Woodbridge: Boydell Press, 1995. x, 267 pp. Light wear to covers, some splotching to page edges. Prev. owner's name inked to first page, otherwise internally unmarked, unwrinkled, solidly bound.. First Paperback. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Revolution of Cola Di Rienzo
|
|
|
New York: Italica Press, 1996. 199pp. Updated introduction, bibliography, map, notes and index. "...tells the story of the relationship between Cola di Rienzo and Francesco Petrarch, the poet and Renaissance humanist." Excellent condition internally, corners very lightly bumped. Wraps with light edgewear, mostly at corners. . Third. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Dragon's Pearl
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Verly light wear on edges. 336pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Innocents in Africa
|
|
|
London: Granta Books, 1995. 338 pp. Light wear to cover, uniform yellowing around page edges, internally unwrinkled, clean and tightly bound. Black-and-white plates.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $14.00
|
|
| 41) |
Pomegranate Season
|
|
|
South Fremantle, Western Australia: Fremantle Arts Centre Press, 1998. 256 pp. Dustjacket, now protected by archival mylar. is not clipped. Very slight wear to extremities of backstrip.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Changing Forest
|
|
|
London: Minerva, 1966. vii, 134 pp. General light wear to wraps. Publisher's sticker to front cover. Page edges a little yellowed. Internally unmarked and solidly bound.. Reprint. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 43) |
Letters of Ayn Rand
|
|
|
New York: E P Dutton, 1995. xxi, 681 pp. Dustjacket is not price clipped but has very light wrinkling along the edges and short creases to the lower corners. Boards are bumped at the lower corners. Faint discolouration to upper edge of text block; some scuffing to lower edge. Internally bright, clean and solidly bound.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $24.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Long Walk
|
|
|
London: Constable and Company Ltd., 1956. 241 pp. Dustwrapper, now protected, is not price clipped but is wrinkled and, especially on back panel, soiled. Corners are chipped, as is top of backpanel, and there is a closed tear to the front panel. Blue cloth boards clean and square, corners unbumped. Rather heavy foxing to edges of text block. Offsetting to endpapers (foxing to rear eps and flyleaf). Internally unmarked.. Fifth Reprint Before Publication. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. `. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $24.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Political Career of Lord Byron
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1924. xi, 363 pp. Red cloth boards, with blind-stamped front cover and gilt lettering to backstrip, are somewhat stained and edgeworn, but square and tight. Edges of text block a little grubby and foxed. Occasional foxing to pages, otherwise internally clean and solidly bound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
Resistance: A Childhood Fighting for East Timor
|
|
|
St Lucia, Queensland: University of Queensland Press, 2007. xiii, 338 pp. A few shallow dents and extremely light edgewear to illustrated wraps. very faint yellowing to edges of text block. Internally as new.. First. Paperback. Near Fine. Octavo. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $30.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Wit of Noel Coward
|
|
|
London: Leslie Frewin, 1968. 112, pp. Dustjacket, now protected in archival mylar, is price clipped and a little discoloured, with light edgewear. White cloth boards have a couple of unobtrusive dents along the edges. Previous owner's name inked to ffep. Illustrated with b/w photos. "The only way to enjoy life is to work. Work is much more fun than fun.". First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 48) |
Encounter With Jung
|
|
|
Boston: Sigo Press, 1989. 232pp. Some b&w photos. "...traces the steps that led Rolfe to study psychology and, finally, to meet Jung six months before Jung's death." Wraps with moderate general and edgewear.. First Thus. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 49) |
Pilgrim from Paddington
|
|
|
London: Arthur Barker Ltd, 1933. 347 pp. Dustwrapper, now protected, is price clipped and has chips and wear, including small tears and three largish (1"-2") sections torn away. Green cloth boards are square and only slightly worn, but are sunned, esp. along the spine, where dustwrapper was torn away. Interior is clean and solidly bound. Illustrations include reproductions of photos and artwork.. First. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $60.00
|
|
| 50) |
The First Fagin: the true story of Ikey Solomon
|
|
|
Melbourne: Acland Press, 2002. xvi, 176 pp. "Judith Sackville-O'Donnell makes the bold claim that Ikey Solomon ought to be as recognizable an Australian icon as Ned Kelly or Phar Lap.". First. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $32.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 128 listings found. |
