Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Wormhole Books

Genealogy

Browse books in Genealogy | Return to Wormhole Books
1) Scottish Family History; A Research and Source Guide. With particular emphasis on how to do your research from the various sources available in Australlia (Volume 1)
Cairns-Smith-Barth, John Lawrence

Australia: J. L. Cairns-Smith-Barth, 1986. 189 pp. General and edgewear to wraps. Edges of text block a little sunned. Internally unmarked and solidly bound.. Paperback. Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $18.00
Add to cart 
2) Genealogical Research Directory: National and international, 2001
Johnson. Keith, A. & Sainty, Malcolm

N.S.W.: Genealogical Research Directory, 2001. 1120 pp. Corners lightly bumped.. First. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
Add to cart 
3) Genealogical Research Directory: National and International, 1992
Johnson. Keith, A. & Sainty, Malcolm

N.S.W.: Genealogical Research Directory, 1992. 960 pp. Page edges lightly yellowed. Wraps lightly faded and creased at spine.. Softcover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
Add to cart 
4) Genealogical Research Directory: National and International 1998
Johnson. Keith, A. & Sainty, Malcolm

N.S.W.: Genealogical Research Directory, 1998. 1216 pp. Previous owner's ink inscription to first page. Light yellowing to page edges. Wraps with light creasing and edgewear.. First Thus. Softcover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
Add to cart 
5) Genealogical Research Directory: National and International., 1991
Johnson. Keith, A. & Sainty, Malcolm

N.S.W.: Genealogical Research Directory, 1991. 912 pp. Page 7/8 detached. Page edges and margins lightly yellowed. Small ink markings to first page. Wraps with light edgewear and creasing to spine.. First. Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
Add to cart 
6) Genealogical Research Directory: National and International., 1991
Johnson. Keith, A. & Sainty, Malcolm

N.S.W.: Genealogical Research Directory, 1991. 912 pp. Page 7/8 detached. Page edges and margins lightly yellowed. Small ink markings to first page. Wraps with light edgewear and creasing to spine.. First. Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
Add to cart 
7) Genealogical Research Directory: National and International, 1992
Johnson. Keith, A. & Sainty, Malcolm

N.S.W.: Genealogical Research Directory, 1992. 960 pp. Page edges lightly yellowed. Wraps lightly faded and creased at spine.. Softcover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
Add to cart 
8) Genealogical Research Directory: National and International 1998
Johnson. Keith, A. & Sainty, Malcolm

N.S.W.: Genealogical Research Directory, 1998. 1216 pp. Previous owner's ink inscription to first page. Light yellowing to page edges. Wraps with light creasing and edgewear.. First Thus. Softcover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
Add to cart 
9) Genealogical Research Directory: National and International, 1988
Malcolm Sainty

Australia: Genealogical Research Directory, 1988. 959 pp. Page edges yellowed, top corner bumped. Handwritten ink notes to first page. Wraps with some light creasing and edgewear.. First. Softcover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
Add to cart 
10) The Surname Detective: Investigating surname distribution in England, 1086 - present day
Rogers, Colin D

Manchester: Manchester University Press, 1995. viii, 260 pp. Light general and edgewear to illustrated wraps. Spine uncreased but very slightly canted. A few light scuffs and splotches to edges of text block. Internally unmarked and solidly bound. Illustrated with b/w maps.. First Paperback. Paperback. Good +. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00
Add to cart 
11) Genealogical Research Directory: National and International, 1988
Sainty, Malcolm

Australia: Genealogical Research Directory, 1988. 959 pp. Page edges yellowed, top corner bumped. Handwritten ink notes to first page. Wraps with some light creasing and edgewear.. First. Softcover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
Add to cart