Romantic Suspensefrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Romantic Suspense | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / Suspense books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 357 listings found. |
| 1) |
Hero for Hire
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Silhouette Intrigue line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The White Rose
|
|
|
London: Hurst & Blackett, 1973. Romantic suspense. Jacket by Biro. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Wear,2 Corner Bumps/VG++, Edgewear, Tear, Abrasion. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Sea Wife
|
|
|
London: Severn House, 1987. Romantic suspense. Jacket by Trevor Newman. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Ink Name, Wear, Abrasion/VG++, Wear, Chip, Stains. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Heiress
|
|
|
London: Aidan Ellis, 1980. Romantic suspense. Aidan Ellis price sticker on front flap top corner. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Wear, Spine Cock/VG++, Wear, Small Tears, Stain. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ghost of a Chance
|
|
|
Sydney: Mira, 1998. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentation/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
True Colors
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1986. VG+, Edgewear, creases, browning. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Witchcraft
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1986. G+, Edgewear, tears, creases, browning. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
All Night Long
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 2006. VG+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Full Bloom
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1988. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, label removal abrasion, dealer stamps, browning. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Uneasy Alliance
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1984. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, label removal abrasion, ink price, browning. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Waiting Game
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1985. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Intrigue line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Legacy
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1985. Poor, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, ink initial, foxing, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Intrigue line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Harlequin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
White Lies
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 2007. VG+, Edgewear, spine creases, mild spine lean. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ms. Longshot
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. VG++, Edgewear, indentations. Romantic suspense in the 'Bombshell' line. Part of the 'IT GIRLS' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Rose at Midnight / Spellbound
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG+, Edgewear, crease/NO DUST JACKET. Two romantic suspense novels In the Harlequin 'Eclipse' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
No Good as a Nurse
|
|
|
London: Four Square, 1963. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Four Square #856. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Four Square Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Matter of Revenge
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1985. G, Edgewear, creases, page rippling, mild spine lean, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin 'Intrigue' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Midnight Confessions / Bringing Benjy Home
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. G+, Edgewear, tears, creases, browning. Two romantic suspense novels in one, in the Silhouette 'Intimate Moments' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
East of Peculiar
|
|
|
Sydney: Mira, 2001. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, stain/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Little Girl Lost
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. VG, Edgewear, abrasion, crease, ink initials/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the 'Intrigue' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
An Officer & a Gentleman / Serious Risks / Defying Gravity
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. VG, Edgewear, spine creases, mild spine lean, light browning. Three romantic suspense novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
Cherokee Thunder
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1993. G+, Edgewear, creases, mild warp, foxing, browning. Romantic suspense, in the 'Conard County' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Question of Justice
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1995. VG+, Edgewear, crease, spine lean, light browning. Romantic suspense, in the 'Conard County' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
Cowboy Comes Home / A Hard-Hearted Man
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Two romances in one, in the Silhouette 'Intimate Moments' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Catalyst
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1969. VG+, Shelfwear, Bumps, Browning/VG+, Edgewear, Small Tears, Rubbing, Label Stain. Romantic suspense. Jacket design by Biro. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 26) |
His Kind of Trouble
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1997. VG+, Edgewear, creases, browning. In the Harlequin 'Intrigue' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Undercover Vows
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1996. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the 'Intrigue' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Devil in Crystal
|
|
|
London: Coronet, 1980. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, remainder mark, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Lady of the Labyrinth
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 1990. Romantic suspense. Jacket by Cary Henrie. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Fine/VG++, Edgewear, Indentations. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
What Then is Love
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. G, Edgewear, creases, tear, bottom corner of first page clipped, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Hodder #2704. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hodder Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Last Bullet
|
|
|
Ontario Canada (2005): Mira. VG+, Edgewear, spine creases, light browning. Romantic suspense. Final novel in the Cleo North trilogy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Mercenary and the New Mum / Accidental Hero
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1999. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Two romantic suspense novels, in the Silhouette Intimate Moments line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
In Love and War
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG++, Edgewear, crease. Three short military romances: 'A Military Affair', 'Comrades in Arms' & 'An Unconditional Surrender'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
Always Time to Die
|
|
|
Sydney: Avon Books, 2005. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, light browning. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Marriage-Broker
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1937. Mystery drama. Inscribed by the author on the FFEP: "Dearest Lilian / with love from The Writer, Marie Belloc Lowndes". BOOK: Binding is sound, no loose pages; blue boards are clean with fading to spine; gilt titles are tarnished with some loss; shelfwear abrasion and fading to edges & corners; rear board has 1cm tear at spine head hinge; middle of spine head has 1cm tear with associated fraying; one corner bump; slight spine cock; scattered foxing across the edges of the text-block, and intermittently to the first & last few pages of text; uniform page browning. Scan/digital image on request.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. G+/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $65.01
|
|
| 36) |
The Other Laura
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink initials/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Silhouette Intrigue line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Outrageous Fortune
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1986. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Spine Cock, Spine Creases/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Double Dealers
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1975. Romantic suspense. Jacket by Mike Cole. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Bump, Soil Spots/VG+, Wear, Tears, Soiling. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 39) |
Devlyn Tremayne
|
|
|
London: Severn House, 1990. Romantic suspense. Jacket by Roger Smith. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Edgefoxing, Browning/VG++, Wear, Crumpling, Rubbing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Living on the Edge / Courting Danger
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG++, Mild wear, corner bump. Two romantic suspense novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Dark Bondage
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1966. VG+, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Panther #2061. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Panther Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
Taking Cover / Protecting His Own
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, label removal abrasion, browning. Two romantic suspense novels in one, in the 'Wingman Warriors' and 'Morgan's Mercenaries' mini-series respectively. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Bride of a Stranger
|
|
|
London: Coronet, 1976. VG+, Edgewear, spine fade, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Dark Masquerade
|
|
|
London: Coronet, 1974. G, Wear, creases, ink initials & number on front cover, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Below the Belt / Sex By the Numbers
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2008. VG+, Edgewear, crease, flake. Two romances in one, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Jewelled Daughter
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1976. Romantic suspense. Jacket by Ben Stahl. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Pencil Ghost FFEP/Near Fine, Very Mild Edgewear. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Moonlit Door
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1977. VG+, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Midnight Dancers
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1975. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, ink price on top edge of text-block, browning. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Midnight Dancers
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1975. Poor, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Master of Aysgarth
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1976. VG++/VG++. 1st Edition. A Gothic novel. Jacket by Annie Bennett. Book has spine head bump, and faint scattered foxing to endpapers. Jacket is foxed on the flaps, and has a small internal stain on the spine head. Full condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 357 listings found. |
