cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Romantic Suspense

from Klanhorn

Browse Romantic Suspense | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / Suspense books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 313 listings found.
1) A Touch of Black Velvet
Alexander, Carrie

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1999. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
2) Covert Cowboy / Under His Protection
Allen, Harper / Amy J Fetzer

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink name, binding stretch. Two romantic suspense novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
3) Mine to Entice
Anders, Karen

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG++, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
4) Orchid Moon
Anderson, Gail

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1989. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, dealer stamps, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Harlequin SuperRomance #258. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
5) Ghosts of Ardnamore
Andre, Alix

Kent, UK: Mystique Books, 1979. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic Suspense. Mystique #10. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
6) Batteries Required
Apodaca, Jennifer

New York: Kensington Books, 2006. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. A Samantha Shaw mystery. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
7) No Humans Involved
Armstrong, Kelley

London: Orbit, 2007. Fine/Near Fine, Mild wear. Paranormal romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $25.00
8) Dangerous Games
Arthur, Keri

New York: Dell, 2007. VG+, Edgewear, creases, crumpling/NO DUST JACKET. Paranormal romance. 'A Riley Jenson Guardian novel'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
9) The Laying of the Noone Walker
Ashe, Rosalind

London: Bantam, 1987. Near Fine, Slight Spine Cock/Near Fine, Mild Edgewear. 1st Edition. Romantic suspense. Jacket by David O'Conner. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
10) Chesapeake Tide
Baker, Jeanette

Sydney: Mira, 2004. VG+, Edgewear, crease, light browning. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
11) Stella, Get Your Gun
Bartholomew, Nancy

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. Near fine, Mild wear. Romantic suspense in the 'Bombshell' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
12) Out of Danger
Barton, Beverly

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1992. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasions/DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
13) Murdock's Last Stand / Catch Me if You Can
Barton, Beverly / Nina Bruhns

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2000. VG+, Edgewear, mild foxing & browning. Two romantic suspense novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
14) Emily and the Stranger / Cassidy's Courtship
Barton, Beverly / Sharon Mignerey

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. G+, Edgewear, small tear, creases, dealer stamp, browning. Two romantic suspense novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
15) Touch of the White Tiger
Beard, Julie

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. Near fine, Mild wear. Romantic suspense in the 'Bombshell' line. An Angel Baker novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
16) A Portuguese Affair
Betteridge, Anne

London: Arrow, 1968. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
17) Undercover Cowboy / Child of the Night
Bird, Beverly / Lee Karr

Sydney: Silhouette Books, 1997. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, binding stretch, spine lean, foxing, browning. Two romantic suspense novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
18) Reckless Lover
Bishop, Carly

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1996. VG+, Edgewear, creases, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Silhouette Intrigue series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
19) Angel with an Attitude
Bishop, Carly

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. VG+, Edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Silhouette Intrigue. In the 'Avenging Angels' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
20) Portrait of Sarah
Black, Hermina

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1970. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink name, foxing, browning. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hodder Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
21) A World of Shadows
Black, Hermina

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1966. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Romantic suspense. Hodder #782. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hodder Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
22) East of the Sun
Black, Hermina

London: Sphere, 1980. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
23) Theatre Sister at Riley's
Black, Hermina

London: Coronet, 1973. G, Edgewear, spine tear, crease, ink marks, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Medical drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
24) Poisoned Paradise
Black, Hermina

London: Coronet, 1974. G+, Edgewear, small tear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
25) Moonflete  International Edition 
Black, Veronica

London: Books International Ltd, 1972. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, owner stamp blacked out on inner rear cover/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Books International Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
26) My Sister Erica
Blackmore, Jane

London: Collins, 1973. Romantic suspense. Jacket by Biro. Jacket has publisher's price adjustment sticker on front flap. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, Wear, Offset, Browning/VG, PC, Wear, Stain, Browning. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $30.00
27) The Room in the Tower
Blackmore, Jane

London: Collins, 1972. VG+. Shelfwear, bump, browning/VG, PC, edgewear, small tears, price inked out on front flap. Romantic suspense. Jacket design by Biro. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $18.00
28) Court of Foxes
Brand, Christianna

London: Michael Joseph, 1969. Historical romantic adventure. Jacket by Biro. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st Edition. VG++, Sp Cock, Offset/VG++, Wear, Sm Tears, Foxing. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
29) The Brides of Aberdar
Brand, Christianna

London: Michael Joseph, 1982. VG++, Ink Name, Lable, Wear/VG++, Edgewear, Foxing. 1st Edition. Romantic suspense. JAcket by Clair Hatcher. Scan on request.. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $26.00
30) Hard to Handle / Hard to Resist
Brant, Kylie

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. Fair, Edgewear, tears, creases, bottom corner of first page clipped, binding stretched at title page/NO DUST JACKET. Books 1 & 2 in the Author's 'Charmed and Dangerous' series. Two romantic suspense novels in the Harlequin Intimate Moments line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
31) Hard to Tame / Out of Nowhere
Brant, Kylie / Beverly Bird

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG+, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Two romantic suspense novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
32) Close to the Edge / Running on Empty
Brant, Kylie / Michelle Celmer

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. Fair, Ex-Library, Usual markings, edgewear, binding stretch, tear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Two romantic suspense stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
33) Stormswift
Brent, Madeleine (Pseud Peter O'Donnell)

London: Souvenir, 1984. Historical romantic suspense. Jacket by Val Sassoon. BOOK: Slight spine ends crush; binding mildly stretched between pages 8 & 9; uniform page browning. JACKET: Intact, with price. Mild edgewear; a few indentations to the panels (no rupture). Scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $40.00
34) Gone Too Far
Brockmann, Suzanne

New York: Ballantine Books, 2004. VG, Edgewear; abrasion to spine ends; spine crease; no ink names, stamps etc./NO DUST JACKET. Military romantic suspense. Scan on request. . First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
35) Valley of the Ravens
Buckingham, Nancy

London: Magnum - Methuen, 1978. VG, Edgewear, creases, warp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Magnum Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
36) The Devil and Jessie Webster
Burke, Lydia

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, mild soiling. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
37) Familiar Mirage / Familiar Oasis
Burnes, Caroline

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. G, Edgewear, tears, tape repair, creases, dealer stamps, binding stretch. Two romantic suspense novels in one, in the 'Fear Familiar : Desert Mysteries' mini-series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
38) The Yellow Brick Road
Cadell, Elizabeth

London: Corgi, 1973. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink name, ink initials, previous owner stamp, first page removed, browning. Romantic mystery. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
39) The Yellow Brick Road
Cadell, Elizabeth

London (1960): Romance Book Club. G, Shelfwear, spine crease, bump, ink name, soiling, light foxing & browning/G, Edgewear, tears, staining, foxing, browing. Romantic mystery. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
40) Rescuing Diana
Cajio, Linda

New York: Bantam Books - Loveswept, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink initials, light foxing, browning. Romantic suspense. Loveswept #201. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
41) The Sleeping Salamander
Carfax, Catherine

London: Macmillan, 1973. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Wear, Browning,Edge-Soil/VG++, Edgewear, Rubbing. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
42) Next of Kin
Carmichael, C J

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the 'Code Red' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
43) Total Exposure : Code Red
Carrington, Tori

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
44) Get Blondie
Cassidy, Carla

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG+, Edgewear, indentations, dealer stamp. Romantic suspense in the 'Bombshell' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
45) Hyde Place
Coffman, Virginia

London: Severn House, 1989. Romantic suspense. Jacket photo by Colin Ramsay. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Slight Wear, Edge-Brown/VG++, Sl Wear, Laminate Crease. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
46) The Dark Palazzo
Coffman, Virginia

London: Hamlyn, 1981. VG, Edgewear, Spine Crease, Remainder Mark, Browning. Romantic suspense. 'A Moonshadow Romance'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
47) Moon Over Dark Water
Collier, Iris

London: Piatkus, 1988. VG++, Mild shelfwear, embossed previous owner stamp on front free endpaper/VG++, Edgewear, some indentations & rubbing to panel surfaces. Romantic thriller. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Piatkus Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
48) The Blacksmith
Cooper, Louise

Middlesex, England: Hamlyn, 1982. VG, Mild wear, abrasion, dealer stamp, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hamlyn Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
49) Dad in Blue / Bluer Than Velvet
Cooper, Shelley / Mary McBride

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning. Two romantic suspense novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
50) Love in the First Degree
Coughlin, Patricia

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1995. Poor, wear, tears, creases, ink price, dealer stamps, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Silhouette Jasmine line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 313 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: