Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Romantic Suspense

from Klanhorn

Browse Romantic Suspense | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / Suspense books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 362 listings found.
1) The French Inheritance
Stevenson, Anne

London: Fontana, 1975. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
2) Coil of Serpents
Stevenson, Anne

London: Fontana, 1978. VG, Edgewear, small tear, creases, mild foxing, browning. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
3) The Ivy Tree
Stewart, Mary

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1961. G+, Shelfwear, bump, dealer stamp, top third of front free endpaper cut out, foxing & browning/G+, Price-clipped, edgewear, tear, mild spine fade, staining, foxing, browning. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
4) The Gabriel Hounds
Stewart, Mary

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1968. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hodder Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
5) My Brother Michael
Stewart, Mary

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1962. Hodder #505. Romantic suspense. Attractive cover art not credited. Label stain on price on front cover. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G, Wear,Tear,Ink Name,Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
6) Wildfire at Midnight
Stewart, Mary

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1959. Fair, Wear, tears, creases, ink price on front cover, ink name deletion on inner front cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Hodder #379. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
7) Midnight Obsession
Stirling, Elaine K

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1986. VG, Edgewear, crease, mild foxing, browning. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin Intrigue line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
8) A Royal Murder / Sarah's Knight
Stone, Lyn / Mary McBride

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials/NO DUST JACKET. Books 9 & 10 in the 'Romancing the Crown' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
9) Hand in Glove
Stuart, Anne

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1987. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light foxing, browning. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin 'Intrigue' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
10) Black Ice
Stuart, Anne

Sydney: Mira, 2005. VG+, Edgewear, spine crease. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
11) Shadows at Sunset
Stuart, Anne

Sydney: Mira, 2001. G, Edgewear, tear, heavy creasing, abrasion, browning. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
12) The Fall of Maggie Brown
Stuart, Anne

Toronto: Harlequin Books, 2000. VG+, Mild wear, browning. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin 'Intrigue' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
13) Cry for the Moon
Stuart, Anne

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1988. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink initial across edges of text-block, browning. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin 'Intimate Encounter' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
14) What Lies Beneath : The Road to Hidden Harbour / Remember Me / Primal Fear
Stuart, Anne / Joanna Wayne / Caroline Burnes

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2008. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, indentations. Three romantic suspense short stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
15) The Dare
Summers, Cara

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. G+, Edgewear, tear, crease, abrasion. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin Blaze line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
16) The Proposition
Summers, Cara

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG+, Edgewear, indentations. Romantic suspense, in the Harlequin Blaze line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
17) The Defender / Flyboy
Summers, Cara / Karen Foley

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2007. VG+, Edgewear, crease, indentations. Two romantic suspense novels, in the 'Blaze' line, plus bonus novella 'Wrapped and Ready' by Julie Kenner. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
18) The Renegade Steals a Lady / Fugitive Hearts
Taylor, Vickie / Ingrid Weaver

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, ink price, first page removed, browning. Two romantic suspense novels in one, in the 'Intimate Moments' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
19) The Boy Sarah
Thompson, Grace

London: Piatkus, 1990. Fine/Near Fine, Mild Edgewear. 1st Edition. Historical romantic adventure. Jacket design by Ken Leeder. Scan on request.. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
20) Be My Love
Thomson, Daisy

London: Star / W H Allen, 1977. VG, Edgewear, crease, edge-soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Star Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
21) Hello, My Love
Thomson, Daisy

London: Star / W H Allen, 1978. VG, Edgewear, remainder cut & remainder stripe, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Star Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
22) Her Shadow
Thurlo, Aimee

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. VG+, Edgewear, creases, mild foxing/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
23) Code Name : Daddy / Temporary Family
Tracy, Marilyn / Sally Tyler Hayes

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. G, Edgewear, tears, ink name, label removal abrasion. Two romantic suspense novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
24) Moonlight and Lace
Turner, Linda

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1991. VG, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch, foxing, browning. Romantic suspense, in the 'Jasmine' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
25) Brighton Fancy
Valdes, Ivy

Israel: Bridbooks, 1969. G+, Wear, Ink Initial on Front Cover, Foxing, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romanctic adventure. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
26) A.K.A. Goddess
Vaughn, Evelyn

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG++, Mild wear, crease. Romantic suspense in the 'Bombshell' line. Part of 'The Grail Keepers' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
27) The Hidden Venus
Wallace, Jane

London: Hurst & Blackett, 1977. VG++, Mild shelfwear, small stain on bottom edge/VG+, Edgewear, foxing, mild soiling. Romantic suspense. Jacket by Margaret Wetherbee. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
28) The Shores of Eden
Watkins, A C

Hong Kong / NSW: Horwitz, 1977. Romantic suspense. Horwitz PB125. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Soiling, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
29) Tickletoby
Wayne, Hilary

London (No Date): Herbert Jenkins. Romantic mystery drama. Book has 3cm tear to front pastedown, loosening the binding at the top edge. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. G, Sp Cock, Fade, Wear, Foxing/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
30) A Father's Duty
Wayne, Joanna

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. G+, Edgewear, creases, stain, warp, browning. Romantic suspense, in the 'New Orleans Confidential' mini-series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
31) True Lies
Weaver, Ingrid

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1996. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink stripe on front cover, spine lean, light browning. Romantic suspense, in the 'Jasmine' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
32) True Blue
Weaver, Ingrid

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1995. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, faint ink scribble on front cover, binding stretch, spine lean, light browning. Romantic suspense, in the 'Jasmine' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
33) The Wolf and the Woman's Touch
Weaver, Ingrid

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. VG+, Edgewear, creases, light browning. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
34) On the Way to the Wedding ... / A Husband By Any Other Name
Weaver, Ingrid / Cheryl St. John

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name blacked out on first page, browning. Two novels of romantic suspense, in the Silhouette Intimate Moments line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
35) Under the King's Command! / The Prince's Wedding!
Weaver, Ingrid / Justine Davis

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials/NO DUST JACKET. Books 11 & 12 in the 'Romancing the Crown' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
36) Bet Me : The Ace / The Joker / The Wildcard
Webb, Debra / Catherine Mann / Joanne Rock

Toronto: Harlequin, 2007. VG+, Edgewear, spine crease, remainder stripe. Three related romantic suspense stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
37) From a Distance
Webb, Peggy

New York: Bantam Fanfare, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, remainder mark, dealer stamps, browning. Romantic suspense, set in Rwanda. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
38) Bond of Blood
Whiteside, Diane

New York: Berkley - Sensation, 2006. VG++, Mild wear. Paranormal romance. "A Novel of Texas Vampires". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
39) Snowfire
Whitney, Phyllis

London: Pan, 1976. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
40) Blue Fire
Whitney, Phyllis A

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1961. VG+, Spine ends crush, ink name, mild edge-foxing & page browning/VG, Edgewear, tape removal abrasions to flaps, soiling, interior foxing. Romantic adventure set in South Africa. Jacket design by A R Whitear. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
41) Tempting Danger
Wilks, Eileen

New York: Berkley Sensation, 2004. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamp, browning. Paranormal romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
42) The Girl from Derry's Bluff
Williams, Malcolm

London: Robert Hale, 1983. Romantic suspense. Jacket has crease to top of front flap, very mild edgewear, and grubbiness to rear panel. Scan available on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
43) Take No Prisoners
Wilson, Gayle

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG++, Mild wear. Romantic suspense, in the Phoenix Brotherhood series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
44) Heart of the Night
Wilson, Gayle

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. VG, Edgewear, crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Silhouette Intrigue series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
45) In Plain Sight
Wilson, Gayle

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG, Edgewear, crease, binding stretch, indentations. Romantic suspense, in the Phoenix Brotherhood series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
46) Under Surveillance
Wilson, Gayle

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG+, Edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Phoenix Brotherhood series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
47) Each Precious Hour / Wanted : Cowboy
Wilson, Gayle / Kelsey Roberts

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, bottom third of first page torn out/NO DUST JACKET. Two romantic suspense novels in one. First title is book 3 of 3 in the 'Countdown 2000' series and second title is in 'The Rose Tattoo' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
48) Rafe Sinclair's Revenge (Phoenix Brotherhood) / Royal Target : The Crown Affair Book 1
Wilson, Gayle / Susan Kearney

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Two stories of romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
49) Two Against the World
Wilson, Mary Anne

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1994. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Silhouette 'Jasmine' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
50) Two for the Road
Wilson, Mary Anne

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1993. G+, Edgewear, spine tears, crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense, in the Silhouette 'Jasmine' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 362 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: