Pulp Fictionfrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Pulp Fiction | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 147 listings found. |
| 1) |
Easyrider : Best Biker Fiction 2 (Easyriders)
|
|
|
London: Star / W H Allen, 1984. Fair, Edgewear, creases, ink price, perforation (affecting most of the book), foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "More of the very best stories from 'Easyriders' magazine". 157 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Easyrider : Best Biker Fiction 2 (Easyriders)
|
|
|
London: Star / W H Allen, 1984. VG+, Edgewear, label removal abrasion, edge-foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "More of the very best stories from 'Easyriders' magazine". 157 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Torch Singer
|
|
|
New York: MacFadden-Bartell, 1970. VG, Wear, Creases, Foxing. MB 75-362. Pulp fiction. Cover illustration by O'Brien. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First MacFadden-Bartell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Secret Lives of the TV Girls
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1976. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink price, dealer stamp, foxing, browning. "Girls who were tried and found wanton". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ask for Lois
|
|
|
New South Wales (No Date): Eclipse. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "Inside Hollywood's bedrooms ... with the most expensive call girl in town". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Skybolt
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1966. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, staining, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "Australian F/O Ralston watched in horror as his dauntless German foe became entangled in the plunging Focke-Wulf". Horwitz No. 26. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
City of Torture
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1963. Pulp fiction set in Japanese-occupied Singapore. Book # PB146. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G, Abrasion, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Search for Savage Henry
|
|
|
New South Wales: Autopsy, 1995. VG++, Edgewear, spine fade/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp crime fiction. Autopsy #3. Cover design by Alexandra Snellgrove. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Sisters
|
|
|
London: Softcover Library, 1970. VG, Edgewear, crease, small label removal abrasion, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Softcover Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Golden Girls
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1973. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, browning. Pulp fiction. Sphere 18198. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Army Wife
|
|
|
California: American Art Enterprises, 1987. Pulp fiction. WIF-117. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Blonde on a Broomstick
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1966. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. In the Carter Brown Mystery Series, No. 129. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zelda
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1961. VG, Edgewear, crease, mild spine lean, foxing, stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Crime pulp fiction. Attractive cover art. Horwitz No. 96. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
No Blonde is an Island
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1972. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. In the Carter Brown Mystery Series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Donavan's Delight
|
|
|
Sydney - Hong Kong: Horwitz, 1979. G, Edgewear, creases, staining, mild spine lean, abrasion, browning. Crime pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Unnatural Wife
|
|
|
London: Softcover Library, 1970. VG, Edgewear, creases, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. #149. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Softcover Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hot Time in Beach City
|
|
|
Sydney (No Date): Beacon Books. Fair, Wear, tears, spine lean, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Beacon #178. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
West Coast Wildcatting
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1975. Second in the John Sheffield sexual adventures series. Cover photo by Suze. Book has remainder stripe across bottom page edges. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Soiling, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Taste of Longing
|
|
|
New South Wales: Free Association Press, 1972. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Free Association Press Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Once Too Often
|
|
|
Sydney: Stag Publishing, 1964. VG, Edgewear, crease, ink price, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Stag SP6. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Hitch-Hiker
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1971. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Cover photo by James Tormey. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
Truffles for Toy
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1972. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, remainder mark, ink writing on inner rear cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Satiric pulp fiction. Cover photo by Lagarde. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Lament for Julie
|
|
|
Derby, Connecticut USA: Monarch Books, 1964. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, spine lean, browning. Monarch Books #488. Thriller. Cover art by Harry Barton. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Killer Shark
|
|
|
Sydney: Scripts, 1975. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "A proven Maneater! Restless, hungry, cunning...". Scripts PB100. Cover photo by Ron & Valerie Taylor. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Third Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
Blooded Royal
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1972. Pulp fiction saga. Dealer stamp on FFEP & first text page. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G+, Wear, Foxing, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Baby Jade
|
|
|
Sydney: Scripts Publications, 1973. 'A Collectors Classic'. Scripts A0103. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Why is This Woman Smiling?
|
|
|
New South Wales (1980): Horwitz. VG, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. 288 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Sisters
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1966. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink initials, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Horwitz PB284. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 29) |
Making it
|
|
|
No Place: Decade Books, 1980. 'A DECADE adventure-romance' - OS508. Pulp fiction. 223 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. VG++. Mild Wear,Label Abrasion/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
Web of Wantons
|
|
|
London: Softcover Library, 1973. G, Edgewear, large label removal abrasion front cover, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Softcover Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
Bachelor in Suburbia
|
|
|
London: Softcover Library, 1971. G, Wear, tear, creases, ink price on front cover, remainder marks, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Softcover Library #158. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Softcover Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Weekend Pleasures
|
|
|
London: Softcover Library - Wyndham, 1976. VG, Edgewear, abrasion, remainder mark, mild soiling, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Body Beautiful
|
|
|
New York: MacFadden-Bartell, 1970. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink initials,/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First MacFadden-Bartell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Conquest (The Smoothie)
|
|
|
London: Softcover Library, 1972. #198. Pulp fiction. Published in the USA as 'The Smoothie'. 100gm. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Ink Name, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Second-Time Wife
|
|
|
Sydney (No Date): Beacon - Magazine Services. G, Edgewear, abrasion, spine fade, staining, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Beacon No. 162. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Mile High Set
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1971. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 37) |
Doctor at Fault
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1962. VG, Edgewear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Medical drama. Horwitz PB115. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Hawaiian Doctor
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1965. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning, spine fade/NO DUST JACKET. Medical drama. Horwitz #37. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Private Practice
|
|
|
New York (1976): Leisure Books. G, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, spine lean, staining. "A startling look behind the facade of the medical establishment". LB 366DK. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Open House
|
|
|
Sydney (No Date): STARbooks. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
No House Limit : A Novel of Las Vegas
|
|
|
Melbourne - New York: Blue Ribbon - Dutton, 1960. Gambling drama. Attractive period cover art. 100gm. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. G+, Wear,Spine Crack, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
Istanbul After Dark
|
|
|
New York: MacFadden-Bartell, 1970. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. MB 75-298. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First MacFadden-Bartell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
Intimate Secrets of a Magazine Writer
|
|
|
London: Everest, 1975. VG, Edgewear, cover crease, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Comic pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 44) |
Brotherly Love
|
|
|
New South Wales: Autopsy, 1995. VG++, Mild wear, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp crime fiction. Autopsy No. 2. Cover design by Alexandra Snellgrove. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Nurse Hadlow Fights Back
|
|
|
Sydney (No Date): Calvert Publishing. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Gorilla on the Wire
|
|
|
Sydney (No Date): Calvert Publishing. G, Wear, creases, spine lean, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. War thriller. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
Chloe - Again
|
|
|
New York - London: Award - Tandem, 1967. G, Wear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Tandem T129. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Hardboiled Dicks : An Anthology of Detective Fiction from the American Pulp Magazines
|
|
|
London: T V Boardman & Co Ltd, 1967. Contains stories by Norbert Davis, John K Butler, Frederick Nebel, Raoul Whitfield, Frank Gruber, Richard Sale, Lester Dent & Erle Stanley Gardner Jacket by Denis McLoughlin. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Ink Price, stamps, Wear/VG++, PC, Wear, Perfs, Chip. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Attack from the Sun
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1963. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, small stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "One Kamikaze pilot was worth a squadron when he got through...the Australian Kittyhawks had to stop them at all costs". Horwitz No. 20. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Death on My Wing
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1963. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink price, foxing, browning. "The Jap fighter ace wore a white robe and flew a yellow-nosed Zero. The Australian Kittyhawks had to get him before he bagged his ninth kill...". Horwitz No. 19. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 147 listings found. |
