Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Pulp Fiction

from Klanhorn

Browse Pulp Fiction | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 144 listings found.
1) Tigress on the Prowl
Gregory, Paul

Sydney (No Date): Beacon - Magazine Services. Fair, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, spine lean, ink price, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Beacon No. 183. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
2) The Tiger's Mistress
Gunn, Frank F

Sydney: Horwitz, 1963. Horwitz PB165. War fiction, set in a Japanese POW Camp. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G, Wear, Chips, Stamp,Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
3) Two Gentlemen of Pleasure
Habinson, W A

Sydney: Scripts, 1967. Fair, Edgewear, spine lean, chip, creases, dealer stamp, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. In the Caperbacks series. CAP5. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
4) The Madam
Haill, R G

Sydney: Scripts, 1972. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Scripts PB463. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
5) Bikie Birds
Hall, Stuart

Sydney: Scripts, 1983. G+, Edgewear, small tear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, foxing, browning. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
6) Top Dog
Hall, Stuart

Hong Kong / NSW: Stag Publishing, 1978. VG, Edgewear, ink price on rear cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Stag SH41. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Stag Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
7) Battleship Decoy
Hann, Donald

Sydney: Horwitz, 1965. Fair, Wear, binding crack, creases, ink price, dealer stamps, browning/NO DUST JACKET. War thriller. Horwitz No. 29. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
8) Bar Stud
Harris, Mark

Hong Kong / NSW: Stag Publishing, 1977. VG, Edgewear, spine creases, spine lean, staining, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Stag SP052. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
9) Arabian Rendezvous Rendez-vous - Stag Library
Hart, Roger

Toronto - Los Angeles - Sydney: Canada Publishing Company, 1973. Erotic pulp fiction, dealing with white slave trafficing in the Middle East. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Creases, Abrasion/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $30.00
10) Boarding House
Haskell, Frank

New York: MacFadden-Bartell, 1969. MB 60-419. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st US Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Mild Wear, Spine Crease/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
11) Apache Chief
Haven, Bryan

Sydney (No Date): Bill Ewington Books BEB. VG, Edgewear, spine creases, mild spine lean, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Story of Cochise, the Chiricahua Apache Chief and his defeat by Lieutenant Trugard at Apache Pass. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
12) Temptation in a Southern Town
Heath, William L

New York: Hillman Books, 1959. VG, Edgewear, abrasion, mild spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Hillman HB 114. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hillman Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
13) Cry of Flesh / Here is My Body / Women Without Men
Himmel, Richard / Mooney, Booth / Reed-Marr, P J

Sydney (No Date): Supabooks. Pulp Fiction. 3 novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
14) Unfaithful Wives
Hitt, Orrie

London: Softcover Library, 1970. G, Wear, spine tear, creases, ink name, stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Softcover Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
15) I, A Prostitute
Holm, Nina

London: Mayflower - Granada, 1972. Poor, Edgewear, tears, chip, creases, stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Written in diary format. 207 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
16) I, A Man
Holm, Sverre

London: Mayflower - Granada, 1978. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "One man's sensational sexual odyssey". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Mayflower Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
17) Overnight Guest
Hughes, Ludwell

Sydney: Scripts, 1973. G+, Edgewear, creases, ink scribbles, mild spine lean, light foxing, browning. Pulp fiction. Scripts A066. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Scripts Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
18) A Helluva Way to Fight a War
Hunter, Michael

Sydney: Scripts, 1968. G, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, tears, chip, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp war fiction. Scripts No. 48. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
19) Congo Diamonds
Hunter, R W

Sydney: Horwitz, 1965. VG, Edgewear, soiling, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Horwitz No. 13. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
20) Congo Mercenary
Hunter, R W

Sydney: Horwitz, 1965. VG, Edgewear, crease, abrasion, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Horwitz No. 10. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
21) Convict Girl
Hunter, Wilkes

Sydney: Horwitz, 1965. VG, Edgewear, abrasion, crease, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Horwitz No. 11. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
22) Beyond All Passion
James, Don

New York: MacFadden-Bartell, 1969. G+, Edgewear, creases, tear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. MB 75-244. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First MacFadden-Bartell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
23) Kingblood
Jason, Stuart

London: New English Library (NEL), 1974. Historical slave drama. Book has ink inscription and previous owner name on title page. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
24) Club Paradise
Jennings, Raynald

New York: Belmont, 1971. Belmont B95-2128. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Spine Fade, Foxing/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
25) Hilde
Johnson, John

Sydney: Horwitz, 1962. VG+, Edgewear, foxing, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Plp fiction. Horwitz PB101. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
26) Girls on the Wing
Johnston, William

Sydney: Stag Publishing, 1964. G+, Edgewear, crease, abrasion, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Stag SP15. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
27) The Secret Lives of the Secretaries
Jones, Rennie

London: Pan, 1975. G+, Wear, Creases, Ink price on front cover, spine fade, dealer stamp, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
28) Another Time, Another Woman / Come Night, Come Evil / Armande
Kaylin, Walter / Jonathan Craig / Daniel May

New South Wales (No Date): Supabooks. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, abrasion, spine stretch, browning. Three full-length novels in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
29) Health Club
Kearney, James

New York (1976): Belmont Tower Books. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing/NO DUST JACKET. "A novel of ambition, loneliness and idealism in the New York singles wilderness". BT 50977. Cover illustration by Gabriele. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
30) Southern Daughter
Keene, Day

New York: MacFadden-Bartell, 1967. VG, Wear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. MB 50-376. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First MacFadden-Bartell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
31) Sands of Sin
Kent, Jim

Sydney: Scripts, 1971. VG, Edgewear, creases, scuffing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Scripts 37. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
32) French Leave
King, Norman Anderson

Sydney: Scripts, 1972. G+, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Scripts AO49. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
33) Black Magic
Larkin, R T

New York: Dell, 1974. G+, Edgewear, creases, insect damage, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
34) Girl Friends
Law, Simone

Sydney: Scripts, 1972. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
35) Swapping Partners
Law, Simone

Sydney: Scripts, 1972. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
36) Widows Can be Dangerous
Leslie, Norman

London: Arthur Barker, 1958. Pulp fiction thriller. Jacket by John Dugan. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st Edition. VG++, Ink Inscr, Wear, Foxing/VG++, Chips,Tears,Fade, Foxing. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
37) The Rivals
Lord, Sheldon

London: Softcover Library, 1972. VG, Edgewear, corner creases, 'Adults Only' sticker on front cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Softcover Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
38) Summer Widows
Loren, Francis

Sydney (No Date): Beacon Books. Fair, Wear, creases, spine lean, ink price & cover price deletion on front cover, remainder stripe, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Beacon #176. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
39) Clayton Richards, M.D
Lowry, Nan

Sydney (No Date): STARbooks. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink name, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
40) The Secret Lives of the Sky Girls
Lynch, Marilyn

London: Pan, 1975. G+, Wear, spine tear, crease, ink initials on front cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
41) Tokio Jungle
Macaulay, Ken

Sydney: Horwitz, 1965. VG, Wear, Creases, Browning. Pulp fiction. Horwitz PB218. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
42) Cadbury and The Born Losers
MacBeth, George

London: New English Library (NEL), 1981. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink scribble on spine, label removal abrasion on rear cover, foxing, browning. Erotic thriller in the 'Cadbury' series. Cover photo by Keith Ramsden. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
43) Doctor Defiant
Macdonnell, J E

Sydney: Horwitz, 1962. Fair, Edgewear, tears, binding crack, creases, spine lean, ink name, soiling, browning. Pulp fiction. Horwitz MS8. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
44) Taste of the Temptress
MacGregor, Richard

Sydney (No Date): Eclipse. Poor, Wear, abrasions, creases, chip, tear, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
45) Rage of Desire
Macleod, Kevin

London: Softcover Library, 1974. G+, Edgewear, scuffing, creases, label removal abrasions, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Softcover Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
46) Scattered Sands
Marciano, Jane

London: New English Library (NEL), 1975. VG, edgewear, crease, scuffing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
47) That Other Hunger
Martyn, Norma

Sydney: Horwitz, 1964. VG+, Edgewear, browning. "The unknown hungers of the townspeople roiled beneath their calm exteriors, reaching a horrifying pitch of rape, murder and blackmail...". Horwitz PB184. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
48) Geth Straker
Mather, Berkely

London: Fontana, 1962. G+, Edgewear, abrasion, soiling, browning, foxing/NO DUST JACKET. Fontana #613. Adventure. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
49) The Corrupter
Matthews, Clayton

Derby, Connecticut USA: Monarch Books, 1964. Monarch #461. Pulp fiction. Cover painting by Stan Borack. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Abrasions, Ink Price/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
50) A Rage of Desire
Matthews, Clayton

New South Wales: Free Association Press, 1972. G, Edgewear, creases, binding crack, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pulp fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 144 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: