Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Science Fiction & Fantasyfrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Science Fiction & Fantasy | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 424 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Depths
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. VG, Edgewear, mild abrasion, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Dr. Palfrey adventure. Hodder 2485. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hodder Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Andromeda Strain
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1969. VG, Shelfwear, spine crease, bump, previous owner stamp, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Arthur : The Seeing Stone
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2000. Medieval children's fantasy. Jacket by Marc Adams. Maps on endpapers. Scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Brave Old World
|
|
|
London: Allison & Busby, 1981. VG++, Sl Spine Cock/VG++, Edge-Crumple, Scratches. 1st UK Edition. Futuristic fantasy thriller. Full condition report on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Doctor Who - The Missing Episodes : The Ultimate Evil
|
|
|
London: Target - W H Allen, 1989. G+, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning. Science fiction TV Tie-in. "Based on the script of the untelevised BBC series by Wally K Daly". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Target Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Wilderness
|
|
|
London: Simon & Schuster S&S, 1991. Fine/Near Fine. 1st UK Edition. Fantasy. Jacket by Salim Patell. Book has very slight spine heel crush. Jacket has two panel indentations (no rupture), slight crumple on the spine head and heel ridges . Full condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Crystal and Steel : Book 1 of The Eye of Time Trilogy
|
|
|
London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1988. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, mild spine lean, browning. Fantasy. Cover illustration by Robert Gould. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Perry Rhodon 20 : The Thrall of Hypno
|
|
|
London: Futura / Orbit, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. VG++,Wear, Creases, Rem Mark/NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Science fiction. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Last Griffin
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1974. Children's fantasy. Jacket art & illustrations by Maggie Scott. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Shelfwear, Edge-bump/VG+, Edgewear, 3 Small Tears. Illus. by Scott, Maggie. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Fallible Fiend
|
|
|
New York: Signet - New American Library, 1973. Fair, Edgewear, tears, creases, dealer stamp & price stamps, Club stamp on first page, remainder marks, staining, browning. Science fiction. Q5370. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
From Prussia with Love - a Castle Falkenstein Novel
|
|
|
USA: Prima Publishing, 1996. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. VG+, Wear, Creases, Abrasion/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Antro, the Life-Giver
|
|
|
London (1953): Hamilton - Panther. VG++/VG++. Library Edition. 'A space-exploration party stumbles across the secret of planetary life evolution'. Book has some tarnishing to the gilt spine titles and a strip of abrasion to the top of the back board. Jacket has corresponding strip of abrasion as well as abrasion to the rear flap hinge, with 1 chip and some tears and edgewear. Scan available on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bagdad - Book One of The Prince of Stars in the Cavern of Time
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1985. VG++, Mild wear, top edge dusty/VG+, Edgewear, tear, indentations. Fantasy. Jacket illustration by Susan Moxley. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wolf's Bane : Lone Wolf 19
|
|
|
London: Red Fox, 1993. G+, Edgewear, small tear, creases, some pencil markings, browning. Fantasy Gamebook. Cover illustration by Peter Jones. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Williams, Brian. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Scarlet Sorcerer : Combat Heroes 2
|
|
|
London: Beaver Books - Arrow, 1986. Fantasy. "A brand new role-playing adventure game for 1 or 2 players", twin book to 'Emerald Enchanter'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Ink Mark, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. Illus. by Parr, Peter. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
White Warlord - Combat Heroes 1
|
|
|
London: Beaver Books, 1986. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, two ink numbers filled in, browning. Fantasy role-playing game. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Parr, Peter. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Emerald Enchanter : Combat Heroes 2
|
|
|
London: Beaver Books, 1986. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning. Fantasy role-playing game. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Parr, Peter. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Omega Zone : Freeway Warrior 3
|
|
|
London: Beaver Books, 1989. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Third in the Freeway Warrior adventure gamebook series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Williams, Brian. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Omega Zone : Freeway Warrior 3
|
|
|
London: Beaver Books, 1989. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, small stain, browning. Third in the Freeway Warrior adventure gamebook series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Williams, Brian. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Wolf's Bane : Lone Wolf 19
|
|
|
London: Red Fox, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, some pencil indentations, edge-foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Fantasy Gamebook. Cover by Peter Jones. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Williams, Brian. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 21) |
Lone Wolf - The Skull of Agarash
|
|
|
London: Red Fox, 1994. VG++, Mild edgewear & indentations, 'Lone Wolf 10th Anniversary' sticker still present on front cover/NO DUST JACKET. The first Lone Wolf graphic novel. Scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Illus. by Julien, Cyril & Brian Williams. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $100.01
|
|
| 22) |
The Caverns of Kalte : Lone Wolf Book 3
|
|
|
London: Sparrow Books, 1984. VG++, Mild wear & browning/NO DUST JACKET. Children's fantasy game. A role-playing adventure. Illustrated by the authors. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Shadow on the Sand : Lone Wolf 5
|
|
|
London: Beaver Books - Arrow, 1985. VG, Edgewear, scuffing, remainder mark, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Role-Playing fantasy adventure. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Beaver Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Fire on the Water : Lone Wolf Book 2
|
|
|
London: Sparrow Books, 1984. VG+, Wear, Page Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. "A Role-Playing Adventure". Illustrated. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
Flight from the Dark : Lone Wolf Book 1
|
|
|
London: Sparrow Books, 1984. VG+, Wear, Spine Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. "A Role-Playing Adventure". Illustrated. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Kingdoms of Terror : Lone Wolf 6
|
|
|
London: Beaver Books - Arrow, 1985. Fantasy adventure. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Edgewear, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. Illus. by Chalk, Gary & Dever, Joe. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Sword of the Sun : Legends of the Lone Wolf Book 3
|
|
|
London: Beaver Books, 1989. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, stain, browning. Fantasy adventure. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Williams, Brian. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Steampunk Trilogy - Victoria, Hottentots, Walt and Emily
|
|
|
New York: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1995. Near Fine, Spine Head Crush/Near Fine, Sl Edge Crumple. 1st Edition. Three science fiction fantasy novelettes, set in the 19th Century. Jacket by Christine Francis. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Falcon of Eden : Adventures of the Empire Princess #3
|
|
|
New York: Playboy Paperbacks, 1980. Fair, Wear, tear, creases, remainder punch hole, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Playboy Paperbacks Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Mean Streets : The New Adventures
|
|
|
London: Virgin - NA, 1997. VG+, Mild wear, label removal abrasion on spine, remainder mark/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Cover illustration by Fred Gambino. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Badgerman and Bogwitch
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1993. Children's fantasy. Signed by the author on the title page. Jacket by Dan Williams. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. VG++, Bumping, Page Browning/VG++, Edgewear, Abrasion. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 32) |
White Fang Goes Dingo and Other Funny S.F. Stories
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1971. VG, Edgewear, tear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "First published in book form as '102 H-Bombs' by Compact Books 1966. This edition, containing additional stories, first published by Arrow Books 1971". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Camp Concentration
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1969. Fair, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Panther Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
White Rhino : Afrikorps
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins - Harpercollins, 1992. Science fiction action adventure. Cover by Danilo Ducak. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st US Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Remainder Star/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Things Hunting Men : Starhunters Vol. II
|
|
|
New York: Baen Books, 1988. VG+, Edgewear, creases, small stain, browning. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Book of Night with Moon
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. Fantasy. Jacket by Mick Posen. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Page Browning/Near Fine, Edgewear, Rubbing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
Habitation One
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1983. VG+, Mild wear & browning, spine crease/NO DUST JACKET. Fantasy. Author's first novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Wolverine's Daughter
|
|
|
New York: Baen, 2000. VG++, Mild wear. Fantasy. Cover art by Larry Elmore. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Baen Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Diaspora
|
|
|
London: Orion, 1997. Science fiction. There is no price printed on the jacket front flap. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Mild Shelfwear/VG++, Edgewear, Indentation. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Hermes Stone
|
|
|
New York (1979): Manor. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Wear, Crease, Rubbing/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Crystal Palace
|
|
|
London: Grafton, 1991. Fantasy. Jacket by Peter Elson. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Near Fine, Very Sl Edgecrumple. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
Born to Exile
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins - Harpercollins, 1992. Fantasy. Jacket by Peter Elson. Scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Fishers of Darksea
|
|
|
London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Fantasy. Cover illustration by Steve Weston. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Unwin Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Continuum 1
|
|
|
London: W H Allen, 1975. Fine/Near Fine, Edgewear, Browning. 1st UK Edition. Science fiction. Contains stories by Philip Jose Farmer, Poul Anderson, Chad Oliver, Thomas Scortia, Anne McCaffrey, Gene Wolfe, Edgar Pangborn & De an Koontz. Jacket illustration by Patrick Woodroffe. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 45) |
Under the Skin
|
|
|
London: Canongate, 2000. Fantasy drama. Author's first novel. Book has review sticker with praise from Kate Atkinson. Orange onion-skin jacket is very fragile. Scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Near Fine, Sl Edgewear/VG++, Wear, Tears. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
Ninya : A Fantasy of a Strange Little World
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1956. VG++/VG++. 1st Edition. Science fiction novel dealing with Moon travel. BOOK: Mild bumping, ink inscription on back of FFEP. JACKET: Price inked out on front flap, edgewear, small chips & tears, some abrasion, internal staining on spine with some showthrough on bottom rear panel. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Black Lion
|
|
|
Cardiff: Greystoke Mobray, 1979. Science fantasy. Cover photo by Chris Howes. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Abrasion, Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
A Woman a Day
|
|
|
New York: Beacon - Galaxy Magazine, 1960. Beacon #291. 'A Galaxy Magazine Prize Science Fiction Selection'. Cover illustration by Gerald McConnel. Pages 5/6 & 7/8 are loose but present. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. G, Wear,Crease,Tears, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Flesh
|
|
|
London: Rapp & Whiting, 1969. Science fiction. "A revised and expanded version of a story by the same name first published in magazine form by Galaxy Corp." Jacket design by Lawrence Edwards. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+,Wear,Top Edge-Fox,Browning/VG, Edgewear, Tear, Scuffing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 50) |
Helmquest
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Puffin Books - Penguin, 1986. VG, Edgewear, crease, indentations. A Fantasy Questbook. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Illus. by Spender, Nik. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 424 listings found. |
