Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Science Fiction & Fantasy

from Klanhorn

Browse Science Fiction & Fantasy | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 423 listings found.
1) Beadbonny Ash
Finlay, Winifred

London: Harrap, 1973. VG+, Shelfwear, Label Ghosts, Browning/VG+, PC, Edgewear, Label Stain, Browning. Time travel fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
2) Tales of Fantasy and Fear
Finlay, Winifred

London: Kaye & Ward, 1981. Fantasy short stories. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Mild Shelfwear/Near Fine, 1 Tear Rear Flap. Illus. by Ambrus, Victor. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
3) Time and Again
Finney, Jack

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1980. Near Fine, Very mild shelfwear/Near Fine, Very mild wear. An illustrated science fiction novel. Jacket design by Andrew Kay. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $40.00
4) The Howling Stones - a Novel of the Humanx Commonwealth
Foster, Alan Dean

London: Orbit, 1997. Science fiction. Jacket by Bob Eggleton. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++,Wear,Dealer Stamp,Browned/VG++, Wear, Small Tear, Crease. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
5) The Change
Foster, George C

New South Wales (No Date): Eclipse Books. G+, Edgewear, creases, abrasions, spine lean, foxing, browning. "A terrifying novel of the future". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
6) Kyrik Fights the Demon World
Fox, Gardner F

London: Herbert Jenkins, 1976. Fantasy. Striking jacket art not credited. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Edition. Near Fine, Offset, Edgefoxing/VG++, Sl Wear, Rubbing. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
7) Pork
Freddi, Cris

London: Corgi, 1983. Animal fantasy. 188 pages. Remainder mark across top page edges. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G, Wear, Perfs, Browning /NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
8) Dragonfly in Amber
Gabaldon, Diana

London: Arrow, 1994. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Time travel fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
9) The Hibernation of Ginger Scrubb
Gardner, Alan

London: New English Library (NEL), 1970. G+, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Cryo-biology thriller. "To live forever he had to freeze". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
10) A Multitude of Monsters
Gardner, Craig Shaw

London: Headline, 1988. VG, Edgewear, creases, label removal abrasion, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Comic fantasy. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
11) A Bad Day for Ali Baba
Gardner, Craig Shaw

London: Headline, 1991. Comic Fantasy. Wraparound jacket illustration by Josh Kirby. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Stain, Browning/VG+, Wear, Sp Fade, Mild Stain. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
12) The City
Gaskell, Jane

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1966. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. G+, Ex Institute Library, Wear/G+, Wear, Chips, Teas, Stain. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
13) The Serpent
Gaskell, Jane

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1963. Fantasy novel about Atlantis. Jacket & illustrated endpapers by Denvil. BOOK: Red tweed boards are clean with slight spot-fading to black spine; mild shelfwear; spine head & heel crush; bottom corners bumped; front board hinge beginning to separate but still intact; dealer sticker at foot of front pastedown. JACKET: Intact, with price. Edgewear, 2 small tears with associated creasing to spine head; some abrasion to spine ends and hinges; 1 small abrasion to front panel; "V" wear on the hinge corners. Scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++/VG++. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $50.01
14) King's Daughter
Gaskell, Jane

London: Arrow, 1969. VG, Edgewear, cover crease, scuffing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Fantasy adventure. Arrow #168. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
15) The Priests of Ferris
Gee, Maurice

Auckland: Oxford OUP (Auckland), 1984. Fantasy. Jacket by Gary Hebley. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Edition. VG++, Wear, Ink Inscr/VG++, Wear, Sm Tears, Sp Fade. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
16) Golden Witchbreed
Gentle, Mary

London: Gollancz, 1983. Fantasy. Jacket by Chris Brown. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Sp Crease, Pencil Ghost/VG++, Wear, Crumple, Creases. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
17) Lords of the Starship
Geston, Mark S

London: Michael Joseph, 1971. Science fiction. Author's first novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Ink Name, Wear, Browning/VG+, Wear, Tears, Browning. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $45.00
18) Virtual Light
Gibson, William

London: Viking, 1993. VG++/NO DUST JACKET. Uncorrected Book Proof. Science fiction suspense. PROOF: Front cover slightly grubby, bottom corner creased, mild edgewear, distributor stamp with ink price and date on FFEP.. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
19) The Navigator of Rhada
Gilman, Robert

London: Gollancz, 1971. Science fiction. Jacket by Gwyneth Cole. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Edition. VG++, Bump, FFEP Clip, Foxing/VG++, Wear, Tears, Sp Brown. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
20) Jade Darcy and the Affair of Honor
Goldin, Stephen & Mary Mason

New York: Signet - New American Library, 1988. G, Edgewear, small tear, creases, ink initials, dealer stamp, foxing, browning. Science fiction. Book One in the Rehumanization of Jade Darcy. "She was rough, tough, computer-enhanced - a human mercenary on the brink of battle". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
21) A Mask for the General
Goldstein, Lisa

London: Legend - Arrow, 1989. VG++, Mild wear, remainder stripe/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Legend Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
22) No Man Friday
Gordon, Rex

London: Heinemann, 1956. Science fiction. Attractive jacket design by Bruce Roberts. BOOK: Binding is sound; red boards are clean, silver titles are bright & without loss; mild spine head & heel crush; dealer label at foot of front pastedown; light uniform page browning. JACKET: Intact, with price. Edgewear; "V" wear to top hinge corners, with a small chip on rear flap top hinge; two small (1mm) closed tears & a 3mm curved tear on front panel top edge; browning to spine & hinges. Scan on request. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good ++/Very Good +. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $130.02
23) Archon! The First Book of the Watchers
Gordon, Stuart

London: MacDonald, 1987. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Sl Sp Cock,Page Browning/VG++, Edgewear, Sm Stain. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
24) After Things Fell Apart
Goulart, Ron

London: Arrow, 1975. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction thriller. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
25) Aries 1
Grant, John (Ed)

London: David & Charles, 1979. VG+, Shelfwear, mild bumping, binding stretch/VG+, Edgewear, scuffing, publisher's price sticker on front flap. Science fiction short stories by Christopher Priest, Bob Shaw, Colin Wilson, Robert Holdstock, Garry Kilworth, Michael Scott Rohan, Robin Douglas, David Langford, Steven Spruill, Terry Tapp & Eve Devereux. Jacket illustration by John Harris. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
26) Jalav, Amazon Warrior : The Crystals of Mida
Green, Sharon

London: Star / W H Allen, 1983. VG, Edgewear, remainder mark, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Star Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
27) Single White Vampire Seeks Same
Greenberg, Martin H & Koren, Brittiany A (Eds)

New York: Daw Books, 2001. Fantasy short stories. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st US Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Sp Crease, Indent/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
28) Feral
Greenwood, Kerry

New South Wales: Hodder Children's Books Australia, 1998. VG+, Edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
29) The Childstone Cycle
Greenwood, Kerry

Victoria Australia: Mandarin, 1994. VG+, Very mild wear, dealer stamp & blacked out price on 1st page/NO DUST JACKET. Time travel fantasy. Cover illustration by Linda Arnold. Inscribed on the first page " To Monica / with best wishes from / Kerry Greenwood". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $40.00
30) Whale Road Whaleroad
Greenwood, Kerry

New South Wales: Hodder Headline Australia, 1996. VG++, Mild wear, crease/NO DUST JACKET. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
31) Replay
Grimwood, Ken

London: Grafton, 1987. Science fiction. Jacket by Peter Goodfellow. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover. VG++, Wear,Dealer Stamp, Brown/VG++, Edgewear, Abrasion. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $30.00
32) Dangerous Journeys : The Anubis Murders
Gygax, Gary

London: ROC - Penguin, 1992. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, browning. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
33) The Faerie Kingdom : An Anthology of Fairies, Goblins & Elves
Haddon, Celia

London: Simon & Schuster (S&S), 1998. Near Fine, Mild wear/VG, Edgewear, tear, indentations, foxing. 106 pages. Illustrated. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
34) Interworld
Haiblum, Isidore

Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1980. VG++, Mild wear & Browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Cover illustration by Adrian Chesterman. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Penguin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
35) The Claw
Haile, Terence

Sydney (No Date): Bill Ewington Books BEB. VG, Wear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
36) Timescapes - Stories of Time Travel
Haining, Peter (Ed)

London: Souvenir, 1997. Collection of science fiction short stories. Includes stories by Philip Dick, Isaac Asimov, Brian Aldiss, Sprague De Camp, Ray Bradbury, J G Ballard, William Gibson, Martin Amis et al. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Near Fine, Sl Wear, Sl Stain. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
37) A Second Chance at Eden
Hamilton, Peter F

London: Macmillan, 1998. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. Science fiction short stories. Wonderful jacket art by Jim Burns. Scan on request.. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
38) Mercurius - or, the Marriage of Heaven and Earth
Harpur, Patrick

London: Macmillan, 1990. VG, Shelfwear, spine crease, corner bump, page browning/G+, Edgewear, two large tears, creasing, indentations, mild foxing to flaps. Alchemical fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $100.00
39) Winter in Eden : Book Two West of Eden Trilogy
Harrison, Harry

London: Grafton, 1986. Fantasy. Jacket by Gino d'Achille. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Wear, Sp Crease, Edgefox/VG++, Edgewear, Int Foxing. Illus. by Sanderson, Bill. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
40) Sense of Obligation
Harrison, Harry

London: Dennis Dobson, 1967. Science fiction. Published in the USA under the title 'PLANET OF THE DAMNED'. Jacket design by Richard Weaver. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Stain, Browning/VG, PC, Wear, Tears, Browning. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
41) War with the Robots : Science-Fiction Stories
Harrison, Harry & Stover, Leon

London: Dobson, 1967. VG++, Ink Name,Mark,Edgefoxing/VG++, Tear, Abrasion, Browning. 1st UK Edition. Science fiction short stories. Jacket by Richard Weaver. Scan on request.. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $30.00
42) Job : A Comedy of Justice
Heinlein, Robert A

London: New English Library (NEL), 1984. Science fiction. There is no price on the jacket front flap. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Bump, Ink Price, Edgefox/Near Fine, Sl Wear, Sl Foxing. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
43) The Door Into Summer
Heinlein, Robert A

London: Panther, 1960. Science fiction. Panther 1021. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G+, Wear,Stain,Crease,Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
44) I Will Fear No Evil
Heinlein, Robert A

London: New English Library (NEL), 1972. G, Edgewear, Creases, Abrasion, 3 Dealer Stamps, Browning. Previous owner has ink ticked all those titles already read. Science fiction. First appeared in serial form in Galaxy Magazine. 414 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $25.00
45) Wired
Hellerstein, Harry

London: Severn House, 1982. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Wear, Edge-Foxing/VG++, Edgewear, Stain, Crumple. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
46) The Race for God
Herbert, Brian

New York: Ace Books, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, punch-hole on front cover, remainder mark, mild spine lean. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Ace Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
47) Man of Two Worlds
Herbert, Frank & Brian

London: Gollancz, 1986. VG+, Shelfwear, bumping, remainder mark/VG, Edgewear, creasing, indentations. Science fiction, by the author of the 'Dune' novels and his son. Jacket illustration by Fred Gambino. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
48) The Lazarus Effect
Herbert, Frank & Ransom, Bill

London: Gollancz, 1983. Fantasy. There is no price printed on the jacket front flap. Jacket by Terry Oakes. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Spine Ends Crush/VG++, Edgewear, Crease. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
49) The Purple Armchair
Hesky, Olga

London: Mayflower, 1963. G+, Edgewear, small tear, creases, binding stretch, spine lean, browning. Science fiction. 050-7166-8. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Mayflower Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
50) The Winter Oak
Hetley, James A

New York: Ace Books, 2005. VG+, Edgewear, crease, remainder mark. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Ace Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 423 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: