Science Fiction & Fantasyfrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Science Fiction & Fantasy | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 419 listings found. |
| 1) |
Hunters of the Red Moon
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1979. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Rem Stripes,Foxing/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Priestess of Avalon
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins Harpercollins Voyager, 2000. Near Fine, Bumping/Near Fine, Sl Edgewear. 1st UK Edition. Fantasy. Jacket illustration by Paula Lewis. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Mine of Lost Days
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1975. Children's fantasy drama. Attractive jacket art by John Verling. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Foxing/VG++, Wear, Stain, Foxing. Illus. by Verling, John. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Power Sphere
|
|
|
London (No Date): John Spencer - Badger Books. VG, Edgewear, pencil ghost & indentation on first page, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Badger SF95. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Silent Planet
|
|
|
London: Lutterworth, 1957. Space adventure series. "A story of two boys and a daring rescue from outer space". Colour frontispiece. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. G, Wear,Bumps,Fade,Edge-Foxing/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Green Rider
|
|
|
London: Earthlight - Simon & Schuster, 2000. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder dot, light browning. Fantasy. Cover illustration by Keith Parkinson. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Earthlight Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Striped Holes
|
|
|
Victoria: Mandarin Australia, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, light browning. Science fiction. Cover illustration by Warren Crossett. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Unlikely Ones
|
|
|
London: Century, 1986. VG, Shelfwear, ink name, 2 owner stamps, mild browning/VG+, Edgewear, tear, indentations. Fantasy. Jacket illustration by Linda Garland. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Double, Double
|
|
|
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1971. VG++/VG++. 1st UK Edition. Science fiction. BOOK: Dealer stamp on FFEP, brown stain on last page of text also affecting the endpapers (there is some abrasion, due to past stickiness we presume, but th e text is still legible). JACKET: Mild edgewear, some grubbiness to spine and rear panel. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gringol Weed
|
|
|
London: Dennis Dobson, 1980. VG+, Bumping/VG++, Edge-Crumple. 1st Edition. Science fiction fantasy. Jacket design by the author. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Spirit Ring
|
|
|
New York (1992): Baen. Fantasy. Jacket illustration by Steven Hickman. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Bumps, Warp/VG+, Wear, Abrasion, 2 Tears. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Komarr
|
|
|
London: Earthlight - Simon & Schuster, 1998. Fantasy, in the Miles Vorkosigan series. Cover illustration by Fred Gambino. 175gm. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Edgewear, Indentations/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Pattern of Shadows
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1965. VG, Edgewear, scuffing, dealer stamp across bottom edges of text-block, dealer stamp & ink prices blacked out on first page, browning. Science fiction. Horwitz PB 233. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Thuvia, Maid of Mars
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1951. VG++/VG++. Science fiction romance set on the planet Mars. Originally published 1921, this is the 7th edition 1951. Jacket by Mohan. Book has slight spine brown, and softening of the spine head and hee l ridges. Jacket has several tears, spine browning, and a shallow chip on the spine heel. A scan of the jacket is available on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Wizard of Venus & Pirate Blood
|
|
|
New York (1970): Ace. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Chip, Page Crumple/NO DUST JACKET. 1st Thus. Science fiction. 'The first publication anywhere of PIRATE BLOOD Burroughs' last great adventure novel.' Included in the price are New English Library reprints of Nos 1 & 2 in the Venus Series, 'Pirates of Venus' and 'Lost on Venus'. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cage a Man
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Hamlyn Paperbacks, 1979. G+, Edgewear, creases, remainder stripe, mild foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Cover illustration by Joe Petagno. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dawn - Xenogenesis 1
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 1987. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Slight Shelfwear/VG++, Edgewear, Small Chip. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wild Seed
|
|
|
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1980. Fantasy science fiction. Jacket by Peter Bowman. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Shelfwear/Near Fine, Edgewear, Rubbing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
ThiGMOO
|
|
|
London: Earthlight - Simon & Schuster, 1999. Science fiction. Author's first novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Mild Wear, Rem Stripe/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cybernia
|
|
|
London: Coronet, 1973. VG+, Mild wear, spine fade, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
Analog 8
|
|
|
London: Dennis Dobson, 1976. Hard Cover. VG++, Spine Head Bump/VG+, Edgewear, 1 Chip. 1st UK Edition. Anthology of science fiction short stories from ANALOG Magazine. Jacket by Richard Weaver. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Dark Twin
|
|
|
London: Panther - Granada, 1975. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Fantasy. Cover illustration by Peter Jones. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Panther Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Down to Earth
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1954. Science fiction. Jacket by Mudge-Marriott. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. G, Ex-Lib,Wear,Stamps,Browning/Poor, Chips,Tears,Tape Repairs. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Kushiel's Chosen
|
|
|
New York: Tor - Tom Doherty, 2003. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Captain Hook Affair
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1979. Children's fantasy adventure. There is no price printed on the jacket front flap. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Mild Edgefoxing/VG++, Edgewear, Int. Foxing. Illus. by Simmonds, Posy. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 26) |
Universe 12
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1983. VG++, Very mild wear, pencil ghost/VG, Edgewear, scuffing, translucent price sticker stain on front flap. Science fiction short stories, including work by George Turner, R A Lafferty Nancy Kress & Kim Stanley Robinson et al. Jacket design by Barbara Walton. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Warlock : The New Doctor Who Adventures
|
|
|
London: Doctor Who Books - Virgin, 1995. Near Fine, Very mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
From a Changeling Star
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Spectra, 1989. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning. Science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Deucalion
|
|
|
Queensland: University of Queensland Press, 1995. VG, Edgewear, crease, browning. Children's science fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Science Against Man
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1972. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. 11 science fiction short stories by Norman Spinrad, Robert Silverberg, Brian Aldiss, Paul Ableman, Bob Shaw, James Blish, John Brunner, Piers Anthony, Harry Harrison, Michael Moorcock & Andrew Travers. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Lotus Caves
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1971. G+, Edgewear, creases, ink name across top edges of text-block, foxing, browning. Science fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Collier Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Silbury Triangle
|
|
|
London: Heinemann - Pyramid Books, 1979. VG+, Shelfwear, EPS & edge-foxing/VG+, Edgewear, indentations, foxing. Science fiction. Jacket photo by Bill Richmond. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
What Beck'ning Ghost?
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1975. Fantasy drama, set in the Devon countryside. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, Wear, Browning,Edge-foxing/VG++, Edgewear, Int Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Whirlwind Alchemy
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1993. VG, Edgewear, small edge tear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First AvoNova Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
2010 : Odyssey Two
|
|
|
London: Granada, 1982. VG, Ink Name, Labels, Foxing/VG, Wear, Flaking, Foxing. 1st UK Edition. Sequel to '2001 : A Space Odyssey'. Jacket by Michael Whelan. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Prelude to Space
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1954. Pan 301. Science fiction. Cover illustration by Gerard Quinn. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear,Inscr,Stain, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Foxon's Hole
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1969. VG++/VG++. 1st Edition. Science fiction mystery. Jacket and frontispiece by Pat Marriott. Book has ink name and dealer stamp on FFEP, spine head/heel crush, faint splash mark to lower spine, and a sma ll rupture at lower rear spine hinge. Jacket has mild edgewear, spine browning, and three perforations to the spine hinges. There is an internal water stain on the bottom edge, most prominent on the s pine, but there is no showthrough. Scan available on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Moongather
|
|
|
New York: Daw Books, 1982. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, browning. Fantasy, first in a trilogy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Daw Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Nitrogen Fix
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1980. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder stripes, browning. Science fiction. "A novel of the ultimate ecological disaster". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Ace Books Edition. Soft Cover. Illus. by Aulisio, Janet. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Mission of Gravity
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1963. VG+, Mild edgewear & foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fiction. Penguin #1978. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Penguin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Wolves of the Gods : The Timura Trilogy Volume 2
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. Fine/Fine. 1st UK Edition. Fantasy. Jacket by Peter Elson. Book has very slight spine head/heel crush. Jacket has minimal edge-crumpling. Scan available on request. . more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
Doctor Who : More Short Trips - A Collection of Short Stories
|
|
|
London: BBC - British Broadcasting Corporation, 1999. VG+, Mild wear & browning/NO DUST JACKET. This collection features stories by Peter Anghelides, Ian Atkins, Christopher Bulis, Paul Farnsworth, Simon Forward, Paul Leonard, Jason Loborik, Steve Lyons, Paul Magrs, David A McIntee, Andrew Miller, Robert Perry & Mike Tucker, Gareth Roberts, Gary Russell, Tara Samms & Dave Stone. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Seven Come Infinity
|
|
|
London: Coronet : Hodder Fawcett, 1967. VG, Edgewear, crease, ink scribble rear cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Collection of science fiction short stories by Murray Leinster, Eric Frank Russell, William Tenn, Raymond F Jones, Clifford C Simak, Chad Oliver & Charles V DeVet. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Stalking Tender Prey
|
|
|
London: Signet - Penguin, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet - Penguin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Fulfilments of Fate and Desire : The Third Book of Wraeththu
|
|
|
London: Futura, 1989. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. VG++, Edgewear, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Hero's Return : Wizard War Chronicles III
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library - Warner, 1988. VG+, Edgewear, crease, browning. Fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Popular Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
The King's Demon
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1996. Fantasy. Jacket by J Sullivan. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Page Browning/Near Fine, Very Mild Wear. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Our Lady of the Snow
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1998. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. Fantasy. Jacket by Claudio Berni. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Mandrake
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1964. G+, Shelfwear, bump, insect damage, foxing, browning/Poor, Wear, chips, tears, insect damage, fading, browning. Science fiction. Jacket design by John Woodcock. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Depths
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. VG, Edgewear, mild abrasion, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Dr. Palfrey adventure. Hodder 2485. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hodder Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 419 listings found. |
