Regencyfrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Regency | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / Regency books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 106 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Sweet Cheat / Farewell the Heart / The Last Enchantment
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. Regency romance omnibus. #32. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. G, Wear, Spine & Cover Creases/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Sweet Cheat / Farewell the Heart / The Last Enchantment
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light browning. Regency romance omnibus. Three stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Trace of Memory / The Dutiful Rake / The Rebellious Debutante
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Regency Romance Omnibus. Three stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Duel of the Heart
|
|
|
New York: Zebra - Kensington, 1986. G, Spine Lean, Creases, Dealer Stamp, Ink Prices, Previous Owner Details Blacked Out. Regency Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Come be My Love
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 1983. Historical drama, set in Regency England. Jacket design by Ken Leeder. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Page Browning/VG++, Edgewear, Crumpling. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Managing Female
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1992. VG++, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Harlequin Regency romance #60. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Scandalous Bargain
|
|
|
New York: Signet - New American Library, 1983. G, Wear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink initials, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mlle. Cecie
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Coventry, 1980. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink marks, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fawcett Coventry Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Daphne
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Coventry, 1980. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink prices, dealer stamps, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fawcett Coventry Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Moment of Madness
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1993. G+, Edgewear, spine tear, creases, dealer sticker, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lucinda
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1991. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Regency Gold
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1980. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Top Edge Foxing/Near Fine, Mild Edgewear. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
An Artful Lady
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 1981. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, ink name, browning. Regency romance in Jove's 'Second Chance at Love' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Heart's Deception
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 1992. G, Wear, tear, creases, remainder punch hole to front cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Jove Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Rebel Bride
|
|
|
New York: Signet - New American Library, 1979. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, ink name & initials, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Bargain with Fire / The Marriage Truce / Lord Wrotham's Wager
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. VG, Edgewear, creases, light foxing & browning/NO DUST JACKET. Three historical romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Don't Wager on Love
|
|
|
London: Ace / Stoneshire Books, 1983. G, Edgewear, spine chip, creases, remainder marks, dealer stamps, stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Tiara Regency Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Ace / Stoneshire Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Guardian Devil
|
|
|
New York (1981): Tiara Books. VG, Edgewear, crease, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Tiara Regency Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hand of Fortune
|
|
|
New York: Signet - New American Library, 1985. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, remainder mark, browning. A Signet Regency Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Chadbourne Luck
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 1981. G, Edgewear, tear, corner chip, creases, dealer stamps, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance, in the 'Second Chance at Love' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Jove Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Reluctant Suitor
|
|
|
New York: Signet - New American Library, 1981. Fair, Wear, heavy creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, staining, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
Regina
|
|
|
London: MacDonald - Raven Books, 1977. G, Ex-library, usual markings, staining, spine lean, browning/G, jacket in plastic taped to book, usual stamps, staining. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Georgina
|
|
|
London: Tandem, 1976. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, label removal abrasion, spine lean, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
Cecily
|
|
|
London: Star / W H Allen, 1978. G+, Edgewear, small tear, creases, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
Eugenia
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1981. VG, Shelfwear; spine crease, corner bumps, very mild foxing/VG, Edgewear, crumpling, indentations, mild foxing & soiling. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Anne : Linton Park No. 2
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle, 1981. G+, Edgewear, crease, abrasion, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. A Mayfair Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Widow of Bath
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest - Ballantine, 1994. VG+, Mild wear, crease, ink initials/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Imposter
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 1992. Regency romance. Jacket by Jack McCarthy. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Mild Shelfwear/Near Fine, Very Mild Edgewear. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Poor Relation
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1991. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, mild spine lean, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Heir of Garlands
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1968. Regency-set historical romance. Jacket by Biro. Book has large letter 'A' written in ink on front free endpaper. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, Wear, Bumps, Browning/VG, PC, Wear, Tears, Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Brimming Cup
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1967. Fair, Edgewear, creases, tape stains, remainder mark, ink name, dealer stamp, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency drama about the Irish sisters Elizabeth & Maria Gunning. Fontana #1344. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Brimming Cup
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1967. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, stain, browning. Regency drama about the Irish sisters Elizabeth & Maria Gunning. Fontana #1344. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
A Fresh Perspective
|
|
|
New York: Signet - New American Library, 1996. VG, Edgewear, crease, label removal abrasion to rear cover, browning. A Signet Regency Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
A Regency Christmas Present
|
|
|
New York: Signet - New American Library, 1999. VG+, Edgewear, small chip to spine head/NO DUST JACKET. Five regency romances: 'A Christmas Canvas' / 'An Object of Charity' / 'Heart's Desire' / 'The Last Gift' / 'Christmas Wish List'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Romany Rebel
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1979. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Rhyme and Reason
|
|
|
New York: Zebra - Kensington, 1998. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Zebra Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Lord of Fire
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 2005. VG+, Mild wear, spine creases, light browning. Historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Friends and Lovers
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Coventry, 1982. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Coventry #179. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fawcett Coventry Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Brightsea
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1987. Comic Regency drama. Jacket by Barbara Walton. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Ink deletion, Browning/VG+, Wear, Soiling,Label Ghost. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Foundling
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1957. VG++, Shelfwear, Page Browning/VG+, Wear, Chips, Tears, Stain. Reprint. Historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
Het Geluk Neemt De Vlucht (Friday's Child)
|
|
|
Haarlem (No Date): N.V. Drukkerij De Spaarnestad. Regency romance. Kennemer Serie Nr. 68. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, Wear, Sp Crease, Browning/VG, Wear,Tears, Stain,Browning. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Spanish Bride
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1952. VG++, Shelfwear, Sp Crease/VG+, PC, Chips, Tears, Creases. Reprint. Historical romance of the Peninsular War. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
Sprig Muslin
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1977. Regency Romance. Publisher's price adjustment sticker on front flap. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Wear, Ink Name/VG, Wear, Small Tears, Stains. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
Black Sheep
|
|
|
London: Bodley Head, 1966. VG++, Sp Ends crush, Bump/VG++, PC, Wear, Tears, Stain. 1st Edition. Historical romance. Jacket by Barbosa. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Frederica
|
|
|
London: Bodley Head, 1965. VG+, Hinge Tear, Ink Mark,Bump/VG+, Wear, Staining, Abrasion. 1st Edition. Historical romance. Expanded condition report/Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
Regency Buck
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1935. Regency romance. BOOK:- Binding is sound, no loose pages; light soiling to blue boards; some tarnishing of the gilt spine titles, but no loss; shelfwear & abrasion to edges; corners abraded and frayed; five small splits (about 3mm each) to the cloth at spine head & heel; no ink names, stamps or other permanent markings; two small diagonal dog-ear creases on pages 329 to 332; uniform page browning. Digital image on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. G+/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Foundling
|
|
|
Melbourne: Heinemann, 1952. G, Shelfwear, abrasion, soiling, browning/Poor, Wear, chips, tears, stain, soiling. Historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Foundling
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1948. Hard Cover. VG++, Shelfwear, Page Browning/NO DUST JACKET. 1st Edition. Historical romance. Expanded condition report on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Masqueraders
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1940. Historical romance. BOOK: Binding is shaky with rupture to the front pastedown hinge - no loose pages. Expanded condition report on request.. Reprint. Hard Cover. VG, Ink Name, Foxing, Sp Fade/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
A Civil Contract
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1973. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 106 listings found. |
